skip to Main Content

Race Results:

The Women’s Tour – 2021

Information
Nation
Great Britain
Date 6th October
Where Atherstone -> Atherstone
What 3rd stage
Distance 16.6 km

Stage Overall Points Mountain Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx 23:18 50
02 Joscelin Lowden Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 01:04 40
03 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 01:05 30
04 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:08 25
05 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 01:08 20
06 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx + 01:09 18
07 Abi Smith Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 01:20 15
08 Veronica Ewers Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 01:21 10
09 Anna Shackley Team SD Worx + 01:25 8
10 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:27 6
11 Clara Copponi FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:28
12 Amy Pieters Team SD Worx + 01:31
13 Aude Biannic Movistar Team + 01:32
14 Christine Majerus Team SD Worx + 01:34
15 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:46
16 Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange + 01:49
17 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM + 01:52
18 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:53
19 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 02:05
20 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 02:08
21 Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Team + 02:08
22 Audrey Cordon-Ragot Trek-Segafredo + 02:09
23 Hayley Simmonds CAMS-Basso + 02:12
24 Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 02:15
25 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 02:17
26 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:17
27 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team + 02:18
28 Elisa Balsamo Valcar-Travel & Service + 02:21
29 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 02:22
30 Anna Christian Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 02:23
31 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 02:25
32 Eugenia Bujak Alé BTC Ljubljana + 02:26
33 Nicole Frain Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 02:29
34 Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange + 02:33
35 Alice Towers Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 02:41
36 Becky Storrie CAMS-Basso + 02:43
37 Elena Pirrone Valcar-Travel & Service + 02:44
38 Soraya Paladin Liv Racing + 02:47
39 Trixi Worrack Trek-Segafredo + 02:48
40 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 02:49
41 Natalie Grinczer CAMS-Basso + 02:50
42 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 02:50
43 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:52
44 Jade Wiel FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 02:56
45 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 02:57
46 Pien Limpens Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03:02
47 Chloe Hosking Trek-Segafredo + 03:03
48 Megan Jastrab Team DSM + 03:07
49 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03:09
50 Josie Nelson Team Coop-Hitec Products + 03:15
51 April Tacey Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 03:16
52 Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 03:16
53 Jelena Eric Movistar Team + 03:21
54 Kirstie Van Haaften Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03:23
55 Liane Lippert Team DSM + 03:24
56 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team + 03:28
57 Connie Hayes AWOL O’Shea + 03:32
58 Nina Kessler Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 03:33
59 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 03:37
60 Margaux Vigie Valcar-Travel & Service + 03:38
61 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03:43
62 Sophie Wright Alé BTC Ljubljana + 03:45
63 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo + 03:46
64 Victorie Guilman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 03:53
65 Alice Lethbridge AWOL O’Shea + 03:56
66 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 03:58
67 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Team + 03:59
68 Danielle Christmas Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 04:01
69 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 04:07
70 Marjolein Van ‘t Geloof Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 04:18
71 Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange + 04:34
72 Pernille Larsen Feldmann Team Coop-Hitec Products + 04:39
73 Francesca Morgans-Slader AWOL O’Shea + 05:07
74 Katie Scott CAMS-Basso + 05:07
75 Phoebe Martin AWOL O’Shea + 05:09
76 Jessica Finney CAMS-Basso + 05:25
77 Emma Edwards CAMS-Basso + 05:26
78 Mari Hole Mohr Team Coop-Hitec Products + 05:49
Back To Top