skip to Main Content

Race Results:

The Women’s Tour – 2021

Information
Nation
Great Britain
Date 7th October
Where Shoeburyness -> Southend-on-Sea
What 4th stage
Distance 117.8 km

Stage Overall Points Mountain Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM 02:54:43 50
02 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 00 40
03 Chloe Hosking Trek-Segafredo + 00 30
04 Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Team + 00 25
05 Marjolein Van ‘t Geloof Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 00 20
06 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 00 18
07 Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange + 00 15
08 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00 10
09 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00 8
10 Amy Pieters Team SD Worx + 00 6
11 Josie Nelson Team Coop-Hitec Products + 00
12 Clara Copponi FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 00
13 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
14 Aude Biannic Movistar Team + 00
15 Nina Kessler Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 00
16 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team + 00
17 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 00
18 Eugenia Bujak Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00
19 Elisa Balsamo Valcar-Travel & Service + 00
20 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
21 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 00
22 April Tacey Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 00
23 Pernille Larsen Feldmann Team Coop-Hitec Products + 00
24 Natalie Grinczer CAMS-Basso + 00
25 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 00
26 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00
27 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
28 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 00
29 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
30 Soraya Paladin Liv Racing + 00
31 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 00
32 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM + 00
33 Pien Limpens Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
34 Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 00
35 Jade Wiel FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 00
36 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx + 00
37 Anna Shackley Team SD Worx + 00
38 Liane Lippert Team DSM + 00
39 Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 00
40 Christine Majerus Team SD Worx + 00
41 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 00
42 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 00
43 Victorie Guilman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 00
44 Veronica Ewers Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 00
45 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team + 00
46 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
47 Joscelin Lowden Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 00
48 Hayley Simmonds CAMS-Basso + 00
49 Nicole Frain Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 16
50 Jelena Eric Movistar Team + 16
51 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 21
52 Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange + 21
53 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 26
54 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 26
55 Danielle Christmas Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 26
56 Abi Smith Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 28
57 Connie Hayes AWOL O’Shea + 30
58 Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange + 35
59 Kirstie Van Haaften Parkhotel Valkenburg + 38
60 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo + 38
61 Alice Lethbridge AWOL O’Shea + 41
62 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Team + 43
63 Becky Storrie CAMS-Basso + 43
64 Elena Pirrone Valcar-Travel & Service + 43
65 Mari Hole Mohr Team Coop-Hitec Products + 01:07
66 Sophie Wright Alé BTC Ljubljana + 01:28
67 Alice Towers Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 01:28
68 Anna Christian Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 01:28
69 Audrey Cordon-Ragot Trek-Segafredo + 01:28
70 Jessica Finney CAMS-Basso + 01:28
71 Margaux Vigie Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:28
72 Katie Scott CAMS-Basso + 01:39
73 Phoebe Martin AWOL O’Shea + 01:39
74 Emma Edwards CAMS-Basso + 01:39
75 Trixi Worrack Trek-Segafredo + 03:20
76 Francesca Morgans-Slader AWOL O’Shea + 03:45
DNS Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNS Megan Jastrab Team DSM
Back To Top