skip to Main Content

Race Results:

The Women’s Tour – 2021

Information
Nation
Great Britain
Date 8th October
Where Colchester -> Clacton
What 5th stage
Distance 95.4 km

Stage Overall Points Mountain Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM 02:19:53 50
02 Elisa Balsamo Valcar-Travel & Service + 00 40
03 Marjolein Van ‘t Geloof Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 00 30
04 Chloe Hosking Trek-Segafredo + 00 25
05 Clara Copponi FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 00 20
06 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 00 18
07 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00 15
08 Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Team + 00 10
09 Amy Pieters Team SD Worx + 00 8
10 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00 6
11 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
12 Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange + 00
13 Josie Nelson Team Coop-Hitec Products + 00
14 Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange + 00
15 April Tacey Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 00
16 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 00
17 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 00
18 Eugenia Bujak Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00
19 Aude Biannic Movistar Team + 00
20 Nina Kessler Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 00
21 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 00
22 Nicole Frain Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 00
23 Pien Limpens Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
24 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 00
25 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
26 Abi Smith Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 00
27 Mari Hole Mohr Team Coop-Hitec Products + 00
28 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
29 Christine Majerus Team SD Worx + 00
30 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 00
31 Margaux Vigie Valcar-Travel & Service + 00
32 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
33 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM + 00
34 Natalie Grinczer CAMS-Basso + 00
35 Joscelin Lowden Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 00
36 Pernille Larsen Feldmann Team Coop-Hitec Products + 00
37 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx + 00
38 Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 00
39 Soraya Paladin Liv Racing + 00
40 Jelena Eric Movistar Team + 00
41 Sophie Wright Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00
42 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team + 00
43 Anna Shackley Team SD Worx + 00
44 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 00
45 Alice Towers Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 00
46 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team + 00
47 Jessica Finney CAMS-Basso + 00
48 Danielle Christmas Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 00
49 Anna Christian Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 00
50 Katie Scott CAMS-Basso + 00
51 Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange + 00
52 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 00
53 Hayley Simmonds CAMS-Basso + 00
54 Veronica Ewers Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 00
55 Francesca Morgans-Slader AWOL O’Shea + 00
56 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00
57 Alice Lethbridge AWOL O’Shea + 00
58 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 00
59 Emma Edwards CAMS-Basso + 00
60 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 11
61 Jade Wiel FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 11
62 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 11
63 Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 11
64 Becky Storrie CAMS-Basso + 11
65 Victorie Guilman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 21
66 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 25
67 Elena Pirrone Valcar-Travel & Service + 32
68 Liane Lippert Team DSM + 32
69 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 45
70 Kirstie Van Haaften Parkhotel Valkenburg + 47
71 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo + 58
72 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Team + 58
73 Audrey Cordon-Ragot Trek-Segafredo + 02:09
74 Trixi Worrack Trek-Segafredo + 02:09
75 Connie Hayes AWOL O’Shea + 02:14
76 Phoebe Martin AWOL O’Shea + 04:46
Back To Top