skip to Main Content

Race Results:

The Women’s Tour – 2021

Information
Nation
Great Britain
Date 4th – 9th October
CAT 2.WWT

Overall Points Mountain Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx 15:54:38 400
02 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 01:02 320
03 Clara Copponi FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:05 260
04 Amy Pieters Team SD Worx + 01:07 220
05 Aude Biannic Movistar Team + 01:26 180
06 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 01:39 140
07 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:41 120
08 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM + 01:46 100
09 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:47 80
10 Joscelin Lowden Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 01:47 68
11 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx + 01:53 56
12 Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Team + 01:55 48
13 Anna Shackley Team SD Worx + 02:09 40
14 Christine Majerus Team SD Worx + 02:10 32
15 Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange + 02:16 28
16 Abi Smith Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 02:32 24
17 Elisa Balsamo Valcar-Travel & Service + 02:38 24
18 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 02:43 24
19 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 02:46 24
20 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 02:49 24
21 Hayley Simmonds CAMS-Basso + 02:50 16
22 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team + 02:54 16
23 Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 02:59 16
24 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03:01 16
25 Eugenia Bujak Alé BTC Ljubljana + 03:07 16
26 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 03:20 16
27 Chloe Hosking Trek-Segafredo + 03:22 16
28 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 03:26 16
29 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 03:28 16
30 Soraya Paladin Liv Racing + 03:31 16
31 Natalie Grinczer CAMS-Basso + 03:34 8
32 Pien Limpens Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03:46 8
33 Josie Nelson Team Coop-Hitec Products + 03:48 8
34 Veronica Ewers Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 04:02 8
35 Nina Kessler Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 04:02 8
36 Jade Wiel FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 04:04 8
37 Jelena Eric Movistar Team + 04:21 8
38 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 04:42 8
39 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05:03 8
40 Liane Lippert Team DSM + 05:10 8
41 Victorie Guilman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 05:11
42 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 05:12
43 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 05:25
44 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05:40
45 Sophie Wright Alé BTC Ljubljana + 05:57
46 Nicole Frain Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 06:02
47 April Tacey Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 07:02
48 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo + 07:31
49 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 07:45
50 Anna Christian Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 07:57
51 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 08:33
52 Alice Lethbridge AWOL O’Shea + 08:43
53 Margaux Vigie Valcar-Travel & Service + 08:52
54 Becky Storrie CAMS-Basso + 10:01
55 Marjolein Van ‘t Geloof Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 10:25
56 Elena Pirrone Valcar-Travel & Service + 10:49
57 Connie Hayes AWOL O’Shea + 11:20
58 Audrey Cordon-Ragot Trek-Segafredo + 11:36
59 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team + 11:38
60 Mari Hole Mohr Team Coop-Hitec Products + 11:55
61 Danielle Christmas Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 13:24
62 Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange + 13:57
63 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Team + 15:28
64 Trixi Worrack Trek-Segafredo + 15:33
65 Alice Towers Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 19:41
66 Emma Edwards CAMS-Basso + 20:07
67 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 20:45
68 Pernille Larsen Feldmann Team Coop-Hitec Products + 21:58
69 Kirstie Van Haaften Parkhotel Valkenburg + 26:41
70 Katie Scott CAMS-Basso + 32:07
71 Jessica Finney CAMS-Basso + 37:26
72 Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange + 41:40
73 Phoebe Martin AWOL O’Shea + 43:39
DNF Hannah Bayes AWOL O’Shea
DNF Olivia Bent AWOL O’Shea
DNF Francesca Morgans-Slader AWOL O’Shea
DNF Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Alison Jackson Liv Racing
DNF Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing
DNF Evy Kuijpers Liv Racing
DNF Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Lucy Kennedy Team BikeExchange
DNF Caroline Andersson Team Coop-Hitec Products
DNF Emma Boogaard Team Coop-Hitec Products
DNF Ingvild Gåskjenn Team Coop-Hitec Products
DNF Megan Jastrab Team DSM
DNF Tanja Erath Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo
Back To Top