skip to Main Content

Race Results:

The Women’s Tour – 2021

Information
Nation
Great Britain
Date 9th October
Where Haverhill -> Felixstone
What 6th stage
Distance 155.3 km

Stage Overall Points Mountain Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Elisa Balsamo Valcar-Travel & Service 03:53:51 50
02 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 00 40
03 Chloe Hosking Trek-Segafredo + 00 30
04 Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Team + 00 25
05 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00 20
06 Clara Copponi FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 00 18
07 Marjolein Van ‘t Geloof Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 00 15
08 Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange + 00 10
09 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00 8
10 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00 6
11 Josie Nelson Team Coop-Hitec Products + 00
12 Amy Pieters Team SD Worx + 00
13 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03
14 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 03
15 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM + 03
16 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 03
17 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 03
18 Aude Biannic Movistar Team + 03
19 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 03
20 Christine Majerus Team SD Worx + 03
21 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team + 03
22 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 10
23 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 10
24 Joscelin Lowden Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 10
25 Margaux Vigie Valcar-Travel & Service + 11
26 Anna Shackley Team SD Worx + 11
27 Nina Kessler Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 11
28 Abi Smith Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 11
29 Pien Limpens Parkhotel Valkenburg + 11
30 Natalie Grinczer CAMS-Basso + 11
31 April Tacey Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 11
32 Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 11
33 Soraya Paladin Liv Racing + 11
34 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx + 11
35 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 11
36 Eugenia Bujak Alé BTC Ljubljana + 11
37 Sophie Wright Alé BTC Ljubljana + 11
38 Hayley Simmonds CAMS-Basso + 11
39 Jelena Eric Movistar Team + 11
40 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 11
41 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 11
42 Nicole Frain Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 11
43 Alice Towers Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 24
44 Emma Edwards CAMS-Basso + 24
45 Victorie Guilman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 24
46 Jade Wiel FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 24
47 Alice Lethbridge AWOL O’Shea + 30
48 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 30
49 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 30
50 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 30
51 Anna Christian Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 30
52 Danielle Christmas Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 30
53 Veronica Ewers Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 36
54 Liane Lippert Team DSM + 41
55 Mari Hole Mohr Team Coop-Hitec Products + 01:09
56 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo + 01:10
57 Audrey Cordon-Ragot Trek-Segafredo + 02:42
58 Connie Hayes AWOL O’Shea + 02:48
59 Becky Storrie CAMS-Basso + 02:48
60 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:55
61 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:44
62 Trixi Worrack Trek-Segafredo + 03:07
63 Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange + 03:11
64 Elena Pirrone Valcar-Travel & Service + 03:11
65 Pernille Larsen Feldmann Team Coop-Hitec Products + 04:16
66 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 04:16
67 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team + 04:20
68 Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange + 04:41
69 Katie Scott CAMS-Basso + 05:38
70 Jessica Finney CAMS-Basso + 05:38
71 Kirstie Van Haaften Parkhotel Valkenburg + 05:58
72 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Team + 05:58
73 Phoebe Martin AWOL O’Shea + 07:13
DNF Francesca Morgans-Slader AWOL O’Shea
DNF Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
Back To Top