skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Thüringen Ladies Tour – 2021

Information
Nation Germany
Date 25th May
Where Schmölln -> Schmölln
What 1st stage
Distance 89 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team Women 02:17:42 25
02 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo + 00 20
03 Lotte Kopecky Belgium + 00 15
04 Anna Henderson Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 00 12
05 Amy Pieters Team SD Worx + 00 10
06 Tiffany Cromwell CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00 8
07 Liane Lippert Team DSM + 00 6
08 Kristen Faulkner Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 04 4
09 Kathrin Hammes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 04
10 Emilia Fahlin FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 07
11 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo + 07
12 Romy Kasper Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 13
13 Christine Majerus Team SD Worx + 13
14 Alexis Ryan CANYON//SRAM Racing + 13
15 Valerie Demey Belgium + 13
16 Audrey Cordon-Ragot Trek-Segafredo + 13
17 Clara Koppenburg Germany + 13
18 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 01:02
19 Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 01:02
20 Ingvild Gåskjenn Team Coop-Hitec Products + 01:02
21 Franziska Koch Team DSM + 01:02
22 Clara Copponi FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:02
23 Lucie Jounier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01:05
24 Anne Dorthe Ysland Team Coop-Hitec Products + 01:05
25 Lonneke Uneken Team SD Worx + 01:05
26 Floortje Mackaij Team DSM + 01:05
27 Lisa Brennauer Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 01:05
28 Léa Curinier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01:05
29 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM + 01:05
30 Lisa Klein CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:05
31 Carolin Schiff Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 01:05
32 Aude Biannic Movistar Team Women + 01:05
33 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:05
34 Neve Bradbury CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:05
35 Sandra Levenez Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01:05
36 Karlijn Swinkels Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 01:05
37 Marta Cavalli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:05
38 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:05
39 Janneke Ensing Netherlands + 01:11
40 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo + 01:18
41 Amalie Lutro Team Coop-Hitec Products + 01:18
42 Eri Yonamine Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 01:18
43 Laura Süßmilch Germany + 01:18
44 Charlotte Becker Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01:18
45 Katharina Hechler Germany + 01:18
46 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team Women + 01:18
47 Clara Honsinger Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 01:18
48 Lone Meertens Belgium + 01:18
49 Gladys Verhulst Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01:18
50 Sara Van De Vel Belgium + 01:18
51 Jade Wiel FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:18
52 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx + 01:18
53 Trixi Worrack Trek-Segafredo + 01:18
54 Susanne Andersen Team DSM + 01:18
55 Jip van den Bos Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 01:18
56 Shari Bossuyt Belgium + 02:15
57 Julie Leth Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 02:15
58 Kirsten Wild Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 03:20
59 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 06:21
60 Friederike Stern Germany + 06:21
61 Katharina Fox RSG Giessen Biehler + 06:21
62 Helena Bieber RSG Giessen Biehler + 06:21
63 Ilse Pluimers Netherlands + 06:21
64 Thalita De Jong Netherlands + 06:21
65 Tanja Erath Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 06:21
66 Typhaine Laurance Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 06:25
67 Jolien D’Hoore Team SD Worx + 06:25
68 Eline Van Rooijen Netherlands + 06:25
69 Caroline Andersson Team Coop-Hitec Products + 06:25
70 Svenja Betz Germany + 10:03
71 Lydia Ventker RSG Giessen Biehler + 10:03
72 Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Team Women + 10:03
73 Alba Teruel Movistar Team Women + 10:03
74 Ann-Sophie Duyck Belgium + 10:03
75 Aafke Soet Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 10:03
76 Sandra Weiss Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 10:03
77 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team Women + 10:03
78 Mieke Kröger Team Coop-Hitec Products + 10:03
79 Georgia Danford Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 10:03
80 Lea Lin Teutenberg Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 10:03
81 Christa Riffel Team Coop-Hitec Products + 10:03
82 Beate Zanner maxx-solar LINDIG + 10:03
83 Lena Charlotte Reißner Germany + 10:03
84 Lisa Fischer maxx-solar LINDIG + 10:03
85 Ilse Grit Netherlands + 10:03
86 Bianca Bernhard RSG Giessen Biehler + 10:03
87 Franziska Brauße Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 10:03
88 Rozemarijn Ammerlaan Netherlands + 10:03
89 Adelheid Schütz RSG Giessen Biehler + 10:03
90 Lisa Müllenberg Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 17:53
91 Olivia Schoppe maxx-solar LINDIG + 17:53
92 Zsofia Szabo Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 17:53
93 Nina Kessler Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 18:00
94 Hannah Fandel maxx-solar LINDIG + 23:43
95 Amelie Hild RSG Giessen Biehler + 26:47
DNF Katharina Julia Hinz maxx-solar LINDIG
DNF Mia Berg Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team Women 02:17:32
2 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 01:12
3 Franziska Koch Team DSM + 01:12
4 Clara Copponi FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:12
5 Anne Dorthe Ysland Team Coop-Hitec Products + 01:15
6 Lonneke Uneken Team SD Worx + 01:15
7 Léa Curinier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01:15
8 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM + 01:15
9 Neve Bradbury CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:15
10 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:15
11 Amalie Lutro Team Coop-Hitec Products + 01:28
12 Katharina Hechler Germany + 01:28
13 Jade Wiel FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:28
14 Shari Bossuyt Belgium + 02:25
15 Friederike Stern Germany + 06:31
16 Ilse Pluimers Netherlands + 06:31
17 Eline Van Rooijen Netherlands + 06:35
18 Caroline Andersson Team Coop-Hitec Products + 06:35
19 Georgia Danford Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 10:13
20 Lea Lin Teutenberg Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 10:13
21 Lena Charlotte Reißner Germany + 10:13
22 Ilse Grit Netherlands + 10:13
23 Rozemarijn Ammerlaan Netherlands + 10:13
24 Olivia Schoppe maxx-solar LINDIG + 18:03
Back To Top