skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour Alsace – 2021

Information
Nation
France
Date 22nd July
Where Colmar -> Altkirch
What 2nd stage
Distance 163.1 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Arnaud De Lie Lotto Soudal U23 03:49:49 7
02 Théo Menant Vendée U + 00 3
03 Ben Turner Trinity Racing + 00 1
04 Martin Urianstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
05 Lewis Askey Groupama-FDJ Conti + 00
06 Thomas Bonnet Vendée U + 00
07 Jonathan Couanon NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
08 Jarno Mobach Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
09 Sam Watson Great Britain + 00
10 Dylan Guinet V.C.Rouen 76 + 00
11 Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
12 Axel Zingle C.C.Etupes + 00
13 Adam Toupalik Elkov – Kasper + 00
14 Casper Van Uden Development Team DSM + 00
15 Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg + 00
16 Niels Vandeputte Alpecin-Fenix Development + 00
17 Stan Van Tricht SEG Racing Academy + 00
18 Florian Dauphin V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 00
19 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
20 Torjus Sleen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
21 Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy + 00
22 Axel Narbonne-Zuccarelli A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 00
23 Antoine Raugel Groupama-FDJ Conti + 00
24 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 00
25 Alexis Guérin Team Vorarlberg + 00
26 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Soudal U23 + 00
27 Philip Walsleben Alpecin-Fenix Development + 00
28 Pavel Bittner Development Team DSM + 00
29 Luca Van Boven Lotto Soudal U23 + 00
30 Thomas Schellenberg Canada + 00
31 Dominik Neuman Elkov – Kasper + 00
32 Stuart Balfour Swiss Racing Academy + 00
33 Gwen Leclainche C.C.Etupes + 00
34 Nicolas Malle V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 00
35 Clément Braz Afonso C.C.Etupes + 00
36 Owen Geleijn Jumbo-Visma DT + 00
37 Atsushi Oka NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
38 Antoine Huby Cross Team Legendre + 00
39 Fabio Christen NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
40 Aaron Van Der Beken Lotto Soudal U23 + 00
41 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
42 Thibault Valognes V.C.Rouen 76 + 00
43 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
44 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 00
45 José Félix Parra Kern Pharma + 00
46 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
47 Sébastien Havot V.C.Rouen 76 + 00
48 Savva Novikov Kern Pharma + 00
49 Oliver Stockwell Great Britain + 00
50 Loe Van Belle Jumbo-Visma DT + 00
51 Clément Delcros A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 00
52 Colin Stüssi Team Vorarlberg + 00
53 Petr Kelemen Elkov – Kasper + 00
54 Dries De Pooter SEG Racing Academy + 00
55 Kim Heiduk Germany + 00
56 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
57 Matthew Dinham Team BridgeLane + 00
58 Miguel Heidemann Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
59 Leon Heinschke Development Team DSM + 00
60 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
61 Jakub Toupalik Elkov – Kasper + 00
62 Sam Culverwell Trinity Racing + 00
63 Joseph Pidcock Groupama-FDJ Conti + 00
64 Masahiro Ishigami NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
65 Stéphane Rossetto St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
66 Rudy Porter Trinity Racing + 00
67 Alan Jousseaume Vendée U + 00
68 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ Conti + 00
69 Samuel Jenner Team BridgeLane + 00
70 Johannes Staune-Mittet Jumbo-Visma DT + 00
71 Maxime Agut A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 00
72 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
73 Mickaël Crispin Cross Team Legendre + 00
74 Alastair Christie-Johnston Team BridgeLane + 00
75 Marco Frigo SEG Racing Academy + 00
76 Yannis Voisard Swiss Racing Academy + 00
77 Hugo Toumire V.C.Rouen 76 + 00
78 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Alpecin-Fenix Development + 00
79 Harrison Wood SEG Racing Academy + 00
80 Louis Coqueret Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
81 Adria Moreno Sala Team Vorarlberg + 00
82 Jakub Otruba Elkov – Kasper + 00
83 Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
84 Sindre Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
85 Alexandre Balmer Groupama-FDJ Conti + 00
86 Julien Jamot V.C.Rouen 76 + 00
87 Hijiri Oda NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
88 Jon Agirre Kern Pharma + 00
89 Timon Rüegg Cross Team Legendre + 00
90 Lukas Rüegg Swiss Racing Academy + 00
91 Pirmin Benz Germany + 00
92 Hannes Wilksch Development Team DSM + 00
93 Darren Van Bekkum Jumbo-Visma DT + 00
94 Jan Barta Elkov – Kasper + 00
95 Jannis Peter Germany + 00
96 Robin Plamondon Canada + 00
97 Robert Donaldson Great Britain + 00
98 Thibaud Saint-Guilhem A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 00
99 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ Conti + 00
100 Adrien Guillonnet St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
101 Ben Van Dam Team BridgeLane + 00
102 Michael Boros Cross Team Legendre + 00
103 Carson Miles Canada + 00
104 Axel Van Der Tuuk Jumbo-Visma DT + 00
105 Maximilian Kuen Team Vorarlberg + 00
106 Aurélien Gilbert V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 00
107 Dominik Röber Germany + 00
108 Yoann Paillot St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
109 Carter Turnbull Trinity Racing + 00
110 Johannes Hodapp Germany + 00
111 Kevin McCambridge A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 00
112 Ben Healy Trinity Racing + 00
113 Yaël Joalland C.C.Etupes + 00
114 Matthias Reutimann Swiss Racing Academy + 00
115 Ramses Debruyne Lotto Soudal U23 + 00
116 Florian Pardon V.C.Rouen 76 + 00
117 Wessel Krul SEG Racing Academy + 00
118 Francis Juneau Canada + 00
119 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
120 Liam Slock Lotto Soudal U23 + 00
121 Markus Wildauer Team Vorarlberg + 00
122 Antoine Devanne Vendée U + 00
123 Théo Thomas C.C.Etupes + 00
124 Lubomir Petrus Alpecin-Fenix Development + 00
125 Sandy Dujardin Vendée U + 00
126 Gilles Mottiez Cross Team Legendre + 00
127 Daniel Alejandro Mendez Kern Pharma + 00
128 Emilien Jeannière Vendée U + 00
129 Damian Lüscher Swiss Racing Academy + 00
130 Daan Hoole SEG Racing Academy + 00
131 Morne Van Niekerk St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
132 Lars Boven Jumbo-Visma DT + 00
133 Adrien Lagrée V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 00
134 Samuel Gaze Alpecin-Fenix Development + 45
135 Jaime Castrillo Kern Pharma + 58
136 Paul Lefaure C.C.Etupes + 01:09
137 Maxime Limousin V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 01:09
138 Rhys Britton Great Britain + 01:13
139 Charles-Etienne Chrétien Canada + 01:13
140 Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:22
141 Rémi Lelandais Cross Team Legendre + 00
142 Nickolas Zukowsky Canada + 00
143 Diether Sweeck Alpecin-Fenix Development + 02:58
144 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:58
145 Adrien Maire A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 02:58
146 Tobias Lund Andresen Development Team DSM + 02:58
147 Henri Uhlig Germany + 02:58
148 William Tidball Great Britain + 02:58
149 Calvin Dik NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 02:58
150 Enzo Leijnse Development Team DSM + 02:58
151 Alfie George Great Britain + 03:37
152 Jensen Plowright Team BridgeLane + 08:06
153 Baptiste Bleier St Michel-Auber 93 + 08:06
154 Samuel Eddy Team BridgeLane + 21:18
DNF Patrick Haller Leopard Pro Cycling
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Arnaud De Lie Lotto Soudal U23 03:54:48
02 Ben Turner Trinity Racing + 04
03 Loe Van Belle Jumbo-Visma DT + 04
04 Johannes Staune-Mittet Jumbo-Visma DT + 04
05 Lars Boven Jumbo-Visma DT + 04
06 Casper Van Uden Development Team DSM + 05
07 Stan Van Tricht SEG Racing Academy + 05
08 Pavel Bittner Development Team DSM + 05
09 Owen Geleijn Jumbo-Visma DT + 05
10 Darren Van Bekkum Jumbo-Visma DT + 05
11 Axel Van Der Tuuk Jumbo-Visma DT + 05
12 Wessel Krul SEG Racing Academy + 05
13 Daan Hoole SEG Racing Academy + 05
14 Lewis Askey Groupama-FDJ Conti + 07
15 Antoine Raugel Groupama-FDJ Conti + 07
16 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07
17 Joseph Pidcock Groupama-FDJ Conti + 07
18 Leon Heinschke Development Team DSM + 08
19 Hannes Wilksch Development Team DSM + 08
20 Ben Healy Trinity Racing + 08
21 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 09
22 Antoine Huby Cross Team Legendre + 09
23 Sam Culverwell Trinity Racing + 09
24 Carter Turnbull Trinity Racing + 09
25 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Soudal U23 + 10
26 Kim Heiduk Germany + 10
27 Johannes Hodapp Germany + 10
28 Ramses Debruyne Lotto Soudal U23 + 10
29 Sam Watson Great Britain + 11
30 Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling + 11
31 Martin Urianstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12
32 Niels Vandeputte Alpecin-Fenix Development + 12
33 Savva Novikov Kern Pharma + 13
34 Matthew Dinham Team BridgeLane + 13
35 Rudy Porter Trinity Racing + 13
36 Petr Kelemen Elkov – Kasper + 14
37 Jakub Toupalik Elkov – Kasper + 14
38 Luca Van Boven Lotto Soudal U23 + 15
39 Thomas Schellenberg Canada + 15
40 Aaron Van Der Beken Lotto Soudal U23 + 15
41 Liam Slock Lotto Soudal U23 + 15
42 Oliver Stockwell Great Britain + 16
43 Dries De Pooter SEG Racing Academy + 16
44 Marco Frigo SEG Racing Academy + 16
45 Harrison Wood SEG Racing Academy + 16
46 Louis Coqueret Leopard Pro Cycling + 16
47 Robert Donaldson Great Britain + 16
48 Clément Braz Afonso C.C.Etupes + 17
49 Fabio Christen NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 17
50 Hugo Toumire V.C.Rouen 76 + 18
51 Francis Juneau Canada + 18
52 Antoine Devanne Vendée U + 18
53 Alexandre Balmer Groupama-FDJ Conti + 19
54 Julien Jamot V.C.Rouen 76 + 19
55 Robin Plamondon Canada + 19
56 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ Conti + 19
57 Carson Miles Canada + 19
58 Florian Pardon V.C.Rouen 76 + 19
59 Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy + 20
60 Pirmin Benz Germany + 21
61 Jannis Peter Germany + 21
62 Dominik Röber Germany + 21
63 Yaël Joalland C.C.Etupes + 21
64 Kevin McCambridge A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 22
65 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 23
66 Clément Delcros A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 25
67 Daniel Alejandro Mendez Kern Pharma + 27
68 Gwen Leclainche C.C.Etupes + 32
69 Théo Thomas C.C.Etupes + 32
70 Florian Dauphin V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 34
71 Aurélien Gilbert V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 34
72 Thibault Valognes V.C.Rouen 76 + 45
73 Rémi Lelandais Cross Team Legendre + 55
74 Maxime Limousin V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 01:20
75 Rhys Britton Great Britain + 01:24
76 Charles-Etienne Chrétien Canada + 01:28
77 Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:34
78 Paul Lefaure C.C.Etupes + 01:51
79 William Tidball Great Britain + 03:01
80 Enzo Leijnse Development Team DSM + 03:03
81 Tobias Lund Andresen Development Team DSM + 03:06
82 Henri Uhlig Germany + 03:06
83 Adrien Maire A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 03:23
84 Calvin Dik NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 03:23
85 Alfie George Great Britain + 03:53
86 Jensen Plowright Team BridgeLane + 08:19
87 Samuel Eddy Team BridgeLane + 21:38
Back To Top