skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour Alsace – 2021

Information
Nation
France
Date 21st July
Where Sausheim -> Sausheim
What 1st stage
Distance 4.3 km
Leader
J.Staune-Mittet
Youth
J.Staune-Mittet

Stage Overall Youth Team

Pos Time
01 Jumbo-Visma DT 05:03
Johannes Staune-Mittet Loe Van Belle (00) Lars Boven (00)
02 Elkov – Kasper + 00
Jakub Otruba Adam Toupalik Jan Barta
03 SEG Racing Academy + 01
Stan Van Tricht Wessel Krul Daan Hoole
04 Jumbo-Visma DT + 01
Axel Van Der Tuuk Darren Van Bekkum Owen Geleijn
05 Development Team DSM + 01
Casper Van Uden Enzo Leijnse Pavel Bittner
06 Groupama-FDJ Conti + 03
Lewis Askey Antoine Raugel Joseph Pidcock
07 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03
Torjus Sleen Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Torstein Træen
08 Trinity Racing + 04
Ben Turner Ben Healy Rudy Porter (+ 09)
09 Development Team DSM + 04
Leon Heinschke Tobias Lund Andresen Hannes Wilksch
10 Cross Team Legendre + 05
Timon Rüegg Antoine Huby Mickaël Crispin (+ 34)
11 Trinity Racing + 05
Sam Culverwell Carter Turnbull Luke Lamperti
12 Swiss Racing Academy + 06
Lukas Rüegg Damian Lüscher Stuart Balfour
13 Alpecin-Fenix Development + 06
Samuel Gaze Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Lubomir Petrus
14 Lotto Soudal U23 + 06
Arnaud De Lie Ramses Debruyne Lennert Van Eetvelt
15 Germany + 06
Henri Uhlig Johannes Hodapp Kim Heiduk
16 Great Britain + 07
William Tidball Sam Watson Rhys Britton
17 Leopard Pro Cycling + 07
Jan Maas Patrick Haller Arthur Kluckers
18 Alpecin-Fenix Development + 08
Diether Sweeck Philip Walsleben Niels Vandeputte
19 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08
Martin Urianstad Idar Andersen Sindre Kulset (+ 25)
20 Team BridgeLane + 09
Matthew Dinham Jensen Plowright Samuel Eddy (+ 16)
21 Vendée U + 09
Théo Menant Emilien Jeannière Thomas Bonnet
22 Kern Pharma + 09
Urko Berrade Savva Novikov Jaime Castrillo (+ 17)
23 Team Vorarlberg + 10
Maximilian Kuen Colin Stüssi Adria Moreno Sala
24 Elkov – Kasper + 10
Petr Kelemen Jakub Toupalik Dominik Neuman
25 Lotto Soudal U23 + 11
Liam Slock Luca Van Boven Aaron Van Der Beken
26 Canada + 11
Nickolas Zukowsky Thomas Schellenberg Charles-Etienne Chrétien
27 Great Britain + 12
Alfie George Oliver Stockwell Robert Donaldson
28 SEG Racing Academy + 12
Dries De Pooter Marco Frigo Harrison Wood
29 Leopard Pro Cycling + 12
Louis Coqueret Miguel Heidemann Jarno Mobach
30 St Michel-Auber 93 + 12
Yoann Paillot Stéphane Rossetto Adrien Guillonnet
31 Team BridgeLane + 12
Alastair Christie-Johnston Samuel Jenner Ben Van Dam
32 C.C.Etupes + 13
Axel Zingle Clément Braz Afonso Yaël Joalland (+ 17)
33 NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 13
Jonathan Couanon Fabio Christen Calvin Dik (+ 21)
34 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 14
Maxime Limousin Adrien Lagrée Nicolas Malle
35 Vendée U + 14
Sandy Dujardin Alan Jousseaume Antoine Devanne
36 Cross Team Legendre + 14
Gilles Mottiez Michael Boros Rémi Lelandais (+ 51)
37 Team Vorarlberg + 14
Markus Wildauer Alexis Guérin Roland Thalmann
38 V.C.Rouen 76 + 14
Sébastien Havot Hugo Toumire Thibault Valognes (+ 41)
39 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 14
Simone Ravanelli Alexander Cepeda Mattia Bais
40 Groupama-FDJ Conti + 15
Alexandre Balmer Sebastien Reichenbach Reuben Thompson
41 V.C.Rouen 76 + 15
Dylan Guinet Florian Pardon Julien Jamot
42 Canada + 15
Robin Plamondon Carson Miles Francis Juneau
43 Swiss Racing Academy + 16
Matthias Reutimann Yannis Voisard Andrea Mifsud
44 St Michel-Auber 93 + 17
Flavien Maurelet Morne Van Niekerk Baptiste Bleier (+ 18)
45 Germany + 17
Pirmin Benz Dominik Röber Jannis Peter
46 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 18
Thibaud Saint-Guilhem Kevin McCambridge Axel Narbonne-Zuccarelli
47 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 19
Filippo Tagliani Santiago Umba Alessandro Bisolti (+ 21)
48 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 21
Maxime Agut Adrien Maire Clément Delcros
49 NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 22
Atsushi Oka Hijiri Oda Masahiro Ishigami
50 Kern Pharma + 23
José Félix Parra Daniel Alejandro Mendez Jon Agirre
51 C.C.Etupes + 28
Gwen Leclainche Paul Lefaure Théo Thomas
52 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 30
Florian Dauphin Aurélien Gilbert
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Johannes Staune-Mittet Jumbo-Visma DT 00:05:03
02 Loe Van Belle Jumbo-Visma DT + 00
03 Lars Boven Jumbo-Visma DT + 00
04 Stan Van Tricht SEG Racing Academy + 01
05 Wessel Krul SEG Racing Academy + 01
06 Daan Hoole SEG Racing Academy + 01
07 Axel Van Der Tuuk Jumbo-Visma DT + 01
08 Darren Van Bekkum Jumbo-Visma DT + 01
09 Owen Geleijn Jumbo-Visma DT + 01
10 Casper Van Uden Development Team DSM + 01
11 Enzo Leijnse Development Team DSM + 01
12 Pavel Bittner Development Team DSM + 01
13 Lewis Askey Groupama-FDJ Conti + 03
14 Antoine Raugel Groupama-FDJ Conti + 03
15 Joseph Pidcock Groupama-FDJ Conti + 03
16 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03
17 Ben Turner Trinity Racing + 04
18 Ben Healy Trinity Racing + 04
19 Leon Heinschke Development Team DSM + 04
20 Tobias Lund Andresen Development Team DSM + 04
21 Hannes Wilksch Development Team DSM + 04
22 Antoine Huby Cross Team Legendre + 05
23 Sam Culverwell Trinity Racing + 05
24 Carter Turnbull Trinity Racing + 05
25 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 05
26 Arnaud De Lie Lotto Soudal U23 + 06
27 Ramses Debruyne Lotto Soudal U23 + 06
28 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Soudal U23 + 06
29 Henri Uhlig Germany + 06
30 Johannes Hodapp Germany + 06
31 Kim Heiduk Germany + 06
32 William Tidball Great Britain + 07
33 Sam Watson Great Britain + 07
34 Rhys Britton Great Britain + 07
35 Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling + 07
36 Niels Vandeputte Alpecin-Fenix Development + 08
37 Martin Urianstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08
38 Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08
39 Rudy Porter Trinity Racing + 09
40 Matthew Dinham Team BridgeLane + 09
41 Jensen Plowright Team BridgeLane + 09
42 Savva Novikov Kern Pharma + 09
43 Petr Kelemen Elkov – Kasper + 10
44 Jakub Toupalik Elkov – Kasper + 10
45 Liam Slock Lotto Soudal U23 + 11
46 Luca Van Boven Lotto Soudal U23 + 11
47 Aaron Van Der Beken Lotto Soudal U23 + 11
48 Thomas Schellenberg Canada + 11
49 Charles-Etienne Chrétien Canada + 11
50 Alfie George Great Britain + 12
51 Oliver Stockwell Great Britain + 12
52 Robert Donaldson Great Britain + 12
53 Dries De Pooter SEG Racing Academy + 12
54 Marco Frigo SEG Racing Academy + 12
55 Harrison Wood SEG Racing Academy + 12
56 Louis Coqueret Leopard Pro Cycling + 12
57 Clément Braz Afonso C.C.Etupes + 13
58 Fabio Christen NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 13
59 Maxime Limousin V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 14
60 Antoine Devanne Vendée U + 14
61 Hugo Toumire V.C.Rouen 76 + 14
62 Alexandre Balmer Groupama-FDJ Conti + 15
63 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ Conti + 15
64 Florian Pardon V.C.Rouen 76 + 15
65 Julien Jamot V.C.Rouen 76 + 15
66 Robin Plamondon Canada + 15
67 Carson Miles Canada + 15
68 Francis Juneau Canada + 15
69 Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy + 16
70 Samuel Eddy Team BridgeLane + 16
71 Pirmin Benz Germany + 17
72 Dominik Röber Germany + 17
73 Jannis Peter Germany + 17
74 Yaël Joalland C.C.Etupes + 17
75 Kevin McCambridge A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 18
76 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 19
77 Calvin Dik NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 21
78 Adrien Maire A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 21
79 Clément Delcros A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 21
80 Daniel Alejandro Mendez Kern Pharma + 23
81 Gwen Leclainche C.C.Etupes + 28
82 Paul Lefaure C.C.Etupes + 28
83 Théo Thomas C.C.Etupes + 28
84 Florian Dauphin V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 30
85 Aurélien Gilbert V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 30
86 Thibault Valognes V.C.Rouen 76 + 41
87 Rémi Lelandais Cross Team Legendre + 51
Back To Top