skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Bretagne – 2021

Information
Nation
France
Date 25th September
Where Quédillac -> Fougères
What 6th stage
Distance 166.4 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Justin Wolf Bike Aid 03:52:48 7
02 Tobias Lund Andresen Development Team DSM + 55 3
03 Ewen Costiou Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 58 1
04 Milan Fretin Lotto Soudal U23 + 01:01
05 Johan Le Bon Dinan Sport Cycling + 01:02
06 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Cycling Team + 01:02
07 Jean-Louis Le Ny WB-Fybolia Locminé + 01:02
08 Lukas Rüegg Swiss Racing Academy + 01:02
09 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:02
10 Matthew Dinham Team BridgeLane + 01:02
11 Valentin Retailleau AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 01:02
12 Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic + 01:02
13 Paul Lapeira AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 01:02
14 Aaron Gate Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 01:09
15 Tom Mainguenaud Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 01:09
16 Tim Naberman Development Team DSM + 01:09
17 Alex Jaime Kern Pharma + 01:09
18 Léo Danès Dinan Sport Cycling + 01:09
19 Matthieu Boulo Dinan Sport Cycling + 01:09
20 Edo Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 01:09
21 Samuel Jenner Team BridgeLane + 01:09
22 Kevin Bonaldo Team Qhubeka + 01:09
23 Bastien Tronchon AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 01:09
24 Jarno Mobach Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:09
25 Óscar Pelegrí Electro Hiper Europa + 01:09
26 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:09
27 Liam Slock Lotto Soudal U23 + 01:09
28 Ibon Ruiz Kern Pharma + 01:09
29 Thomas Armstrong Electro Hiper Europa + 01:09
30 Jordan Labrosse AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 01:09
31 Martí Márquez Kern Pharma + 01:09
32 Miguel Ballesteros Electro Hiper Europa + 01:18
33 Patrick Haller Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:19
34 Axel Mariault Team UC Nantes – Atlantique + 01:19
35 Thibault Lavenant Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 01:19
36 Leo Hayter Development Team DSM + 01:19
37 Nicholas Dlamini Team Qhubeka + 01:19
38 Hugo Chandemerle Dinan Sport Cycling + 01:19
39 Lars Van Ryckeghem Lotto Soudal U23 + 01:19
40 Robin Froidevaux Swiss Racing Academy + 01:19
41 Mathis Le Berre Arkéa-Samsic + 01:24
42 David Menut Cross Team Legendre + 01:24
43 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz Team UC Nantes – Atlantique + 01:24
44 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 01:24
45 Axel Rome Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 01:24
46 Erwann Guenneugues Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 01:24
47 Lahav Davidzon Israel Cycling Academy + 01:24
48 Yannis Voisard Arkéa-Samsic + 01:24
49 Mattia Guasco Team Qhubeka + 01:29
50 Julian Lino Bike Aid + 01:29
51 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 01:29
52 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:33
53 Moise Mugisha ProTouch + 01:33
54 Maxime Renault WB-Fybolia Locminé + 01:39
55 Alan Riou Arkéa-Samsic + 01:44
56 Florian Dauphin B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:47
57 David Boutville Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 02:01
58 Jesper Hansen Riwal Cycling Team + 02:01
59 James Fouche Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 02:12
60 Adrien Lagrée B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:15
61 Marcos Jurado Electro Hiper Europa + 02:46
62 Matthias Reutimann Swiss Racing Academy + 03:03
63 Robin Plamondon Israel Cycling Academy + 03:03
64 Stuart Balfour Swiss Racing Academy + 03:37
65 Maxime Rio Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 04:09
66 Clément Poirier WB-Fybolia Locminé + 04:13
67 Steve Chainel Cross Team Legendre + 04:32
68 Jesper Schultz Riwal Cycling Team + 04:58
69 Cristian Rocchetta Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 05:26
70 Lilian Schneider Cross Team Legendre + 07:00
71 Théo Cotard WB-Fybolia Locminé + 07:07
72 Mateu Estelrich Electro Hiper Europa + 10:01
73 Thomas Gachignard Dinan Sport Cycling + 10:01
74 Damien Bodard Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 10:01
75 Enrique Sanz Kern Pharma + 10:17
76 Leonardo Marchiori Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10:21
77 Nicola Bagioli B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10:21
78 Enzo Leijnse Development Team DSM + 10:21
79 Oscar Onley Development Team DSM + 10:21
80 Maël Guégan Team UC Nantes – Atlantique + 10:21
81 Azzedine Lagab Bike Aid + 11:14
82 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 11:14
83 Léo Bouvier Bike Aid + 11:14
84 Anthony Rallé Dinan Sport Cycling + 12:09
85 Tobias Kongstad Riwal Cycling Team + 12:09
86 Elmar Reinders Riwal Cycling Team + 12:09
87 Edvin Lovidius Leopard Pro Cycling + 12:09
88 Markus Pajur Arkéa-Samsic + 12:09
89 Miguel Florez Arkéa-Samsic + 12:09
90 Aurélien Le Lay Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 12:09
91 Baptiste Constantin Team UC Nantes – Atlantique + 12:09
92 Lomig Le Clech WB-Fybolia Locminé + 12:14
93 Louis Coqueret Leopard Pro Cycling + 12:14
94 Benjamin Labbe Team UC Nantes – Atlantique + 12:14
95 Volodia Chuzeville WB-Fybolia Locminé + 12:14
96 Joel Yates Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 12:15
97 Kent Main ProTouch + 12:17
98 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 12:17
99 Gari Lagnet Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 16:49
100 Simone Sano Electro Hiper Europa + 16:50
101 Leo-Paul Jamin Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 16:56
102 Henry Lawton AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 16:56
103 Loris Trastour AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 16:56
104 Ethan Batt Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 16:56
105 Sam Eddy Team BridgeLane + 16:56
106 Ryan Schilt Team BridgeLane + 16:56
107 Tiano Da Silva ProTouch + 16:56
108 Adam Lewis Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 16:56
109 Arthur Blanc Swiss Racing Academy + 18:50
OOT Cyrille Thiery Swiss Racing Academy
DNF Colin Heiderscheid Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Andries Nigrini ProTouch
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Valentin Retailleau AG2R Citroën U23 Team 24:57:11
02 Matthew Dinham Team BridgeLane + 29
03 Jordan Labrosse AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 01:28
04 Leo Hayter Development Team DSM + 01:42
05 Mathis Le Berre Arkéa-Samsic + 01:43
06 Milan Fretin Lotto Soudal U23 + 02:06
07 Paul Lapeira AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 02:15
08 Liam Slock Lotto Soudal U23 + 02:18
09 Tim Naberman Development Team DSM + 02:19
10 Edo Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 02:22
11 Ibon Ruiz Kern Pharma + 02:22
12 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:46
13 Florian Dauphin B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:21
14 Tom Mainguenaud Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 05:15
15 Lars Van Ryckeghem Lotto Soudal U23 + 05:44
16 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 06:04
17 Mattia Guasco Team Qhubeka + 07:41
18 Tobias Lund Andresen Development Team DSM + 08:21
19 Kevin Bonaldo Team Qhubeka + 09:20
20 Erwann Guenneugues Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 12:04
21 Clément Poirier WB-Fybolia Locminé + 14:35
22 Enzo Leijnse Development Team DSM + 14:48
23 Ewen Costiou Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 14:58
24 Bastien Tronchon AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 15:32
25 Robin Plamondon Israel Cycling Academy + 16:29
26 Mateu Estelrich Electro Hiper Europa + 18:56
27 Markus Pajur Arkéa-Samsic + 19:48
28 Maxime Rio Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 20:51
29 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 23:14
30 Thomas Gachignard Dinan Sport Cycling + 27:20
31 Théo Cotard WB-Fybolia Locminé + 27:21
32 Loris Trastour AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 27:26
33 Damien Bodard Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 30:14
34 Thibault Lavenant Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 30:36
35 Oscar Onley Development Team DSM + 31:02
36 Benjamin Labbe Team UC Nantes – Atlantique + 32:32
37 Axel Rome Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 35:30
38 Lahav Davidzon Israel Cycling Academy + 38:14
39 Louis Coqueret Leopard Pro Cycling + 41:29
40 Lilian Schneider Cross Team Legendre + 45:04
41 Edvin Lovidius Leopard Pro Cycling + 48:27
42 Volodia Chuzeville WB-Fybolia Locminé + 49:09
43 Leo-Paul Jamin Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 49:09
44 Tiano Da Silva ProTouch + 52:14
45 Henry Lawton AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 55:19
46 Sam Eddy Team BridgeLane + 01:00:38
Back To Top