skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Bretagne – 2021

Information
Nation
France
Date 20th September
Where Le Cambout -> Allineuc
What 1st stage
Distance 153 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Valentin Retailleau AG2R Citroën U23 Team 04:02:27 7
02 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00 3
03 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Cycling Team + 00 1
04 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
05 Lukas Rüegg Swiss Racing Academy + 00
06 Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic + 00
07 Jean-Louis Le Ny WB-Fybolia Locminé + 00
08 Johan Le Bon Dinan Sport Cycling + 00
09 Léo Danès Dinan Sport Cycling + 00
10 Antoine Huby Cross Team Legendre + 19
11 Matthew Dinham Team BridgeLane + 19
12 Jordan Labrosse AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 01:11
13 Mathis Le Berre Arkéa-Samsic + 01:11
14 Steve Chainel Cross Team Legendre + 01:15
15 Nicola Bagioli B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:15
16 Ewen Costiou Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 01:22
17 Liam Slock Lotto Soudal U23 + 02:01
18 Jesper Schultz Riwal Cycling Team + 02:01
19 Paul Lapeira AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 02:05
20 Leo Hayter Development Team DSM + 02:05
21 Tim Naberman Development Team DSM + 02:05
22 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:05
23 Alex Jaime Kern Pharma + 02:05
24 Florian Dauphin B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:05
25 Aaron Gate Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 02:05
26 Miguel Florez Arkéa-Samsic + 02:05
27 Milan Fretin Lotto Soudal U23 + 02:05
28 Kim Magnusson Riwal Cycling Team + 02:05
29 Matthieu Boulo Dinan Sport Cycling + 02:05
30 Elmar Reinders Riwal Cycling Team + 02:05
31 Samuel Jenner Team BridgeLane + 02:05
32 Robin Froidevaux Swiss Racing Academy + 02:05
33 Tobias Lund Andresen Development Team DSM + 02:05
34 Jarno Mobach Leopard Pro Cycling + 02:05
35 Enzo Leijnse Development Team DSM + 02:05
36 Martí Márquez Kern Pharma + 02:05
37 Lars Van Ryckeghem Lotto Soudal U23 + 02:05
38 Edvin Lovidius Leopard Pro Cycling + 02:05
39 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:05
40 Ibon Ruiz Kern Pharma + 02:05
41 Thomas Armstrong Electro Hiper Europa + 02:05
42 David Menut Cross Team Legendre + 02:05
43 Óscar Pelegrí Electro Hiper Europa + 02:05
44 Tom Mainguenaud Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 02:05
45 Adam Lewis Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 02:05
46 Maël Guégan Team UC Nantes – Atlantique + 02:05
47 Markus Pajur Arkéa-Samsic + 02:05
48 Edo Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 02:05
49 Tobias Kongstad Riwal Cycling Team + 02:05
50 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz Team UC Nantes – Atlantique + 02:05
51 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 02:05
52 Lomig Le Clech WB-Fybolia Locminé + 02:05
53 Loris Trastour AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 02:05
54 Louis Coqueret Leopard Pro Cycling + 02:05
55 Maxime Rio Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 02:05
56 Mattia Guasco Team Qhubeka + 02:05
57 Erwann Guenneugues Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 02:05
58 Miguel Ballesteros Electro Hiper Europa + 02:05
59 Adrien Lagrée B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:05
60 Justin Wolf Bike Aid + 02:05
61 Maxime Renault WB-Fybolia Locminé + 02:05
62 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 02:05
63 Julian Lino Bike Aid + 02:05
64 Leonardo Marchiori Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:05
65 Oscar Onley Development Team DSM + 02:05
66 Jesper Hansen Riwal Cycling Team + 02:05
67 Aurélien Le Lay Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 02:05
68 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 02:20
69 Leo-Paul Jamin Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 02:21
70 Nicholas Dlamini Team Qhubeka + 02:21
71 Ugo Ananie Cross Team Legendre + 02:24
72 Anthony Rallé Dinan Sport Cycling + 02:26
73 Alan Riou Arkéa-Samsic + 02:27
74 Yannis Voisard Arkéa-Samsic + 02:36
75 Kevin Bonaldo Team Qhubeka + 02:37
76 Axel Mariault Team UC Nantes – Atlantique + 02:42
77 Kent Main ProTouch + 03:06
78 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:06
79 Thomas Gachignard Dinan Sport Cycling + 03:06
80 Mateu Estelrich Electro Hiper Europa + 03:22
81 Matthias Reutimann Swiss Racing Academy + 03:33
82 Clément Poirier WB-Fybolia Locminé + 03:55
83 Stuart Balfour Swiss Racing Academy + 04:17
84 James Fouche Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 04:40
85 Bastien Tronchon AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 05:27
86 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 06:56
87 Cristian Rocchetta Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 06:56
88 Moise Mugisha ProTouch + 06:58
89 Robin Plamondon Israel Cycling Academy + 07:52
90 Steven Pattyn Lotto Soudal U23 + 08:11
91 Arthur Blanc Swiss Racing Academy + 13:36
92 Patrick Haller Leopard Pro Cycling + 13:36
93 Jarne Van De Paar Lotto Soudal U23 + 13:36
94 David Boutville Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 13:36
95 Axel Rome Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 14:39
96 Benjamin Labbe Team UC Nantes – Atlantique + 14:39
97 Damien Bodard Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 14:39
98 Gari Lagnet Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 14:39
99 Hugo Chandemerle Dinan Sport Cycling + 14:39
100 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 14:39
101 Thibault Lavenant Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 14:39
102 Baptiste Constantin Team UC Nantes – Atlantique + 14:39
103 Enrique Sanz Kern Pharma + 14:39
104 Ethan Batt Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 14:39
105 Riley Pickrell Israel Cycling Academy + 14:39
106 Volodia Chuzeville WB-Fybolia Locminé + 14:39
107 Cyrille Thiery Swiss Racing Academy + 14:39
108 Théo Cotard WB-Fybolia Locminé + 14:39
109 Henry Lawton AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 14:39
110 Lahav Davidzon Israel Cycling Academy + 14:39
111 Jakub Boucek Israel Cycling Academy + 14:39
112 Titouan Savignoni Cross Team Legendre + 16:16
113 Azzedine Lagab Bike Aid + 16:16
114 Léo Bouvier Bike Aid + 16:16
115 Damien Ridel Team UC Nantes – Atlantique + 16:16
116 Joel Yates Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 16:16
117 Oded Kogut Israel Cycling Academy + 16:16
118 Alastair Christie-Johnston Team BridgeLane + 16:16
119 Simone Sano Electro Hiper Europa + 16:16
120 Sam Eddy Team BridgeLane + 16:16
121 Ryan Schilt Team BridgeLane + 16:16
122 Lilian Schneider Cross Team Legendre + 16:16
123 Marcos Jurado Electro Hiper Europa + 16:16
124 Rohan Du Plooy ProTouch + 16:45
125 Andries Nigrini ProTouch + 16:45
126 Tiano Da Silva ProTouch + 16:45
127 Josh Kench Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 17:03
128 Ben Van Dam Team BridgeLane + 21:49
129 Colin Heiderscheid Leopard Pro Cycling + 23:30
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Valentin Retailleau AG2R Citroën U23 Team 04:02:17
02 Antoine Huby Cross Team Legendre + 29
03 Matthew Dinham Team BridgeLane + 29
04 Jordan Labrosse AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 01:21
05 Mathis Le Berre Arkéa-Samsic + 01:21
06 Ewen Costiou Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 01:32
07 Oscar Onley Development Team DSM + 02:09
08 Liam Slock Lotto Soudal U23 + 02:11
09 Louis Coqueret Leopard Pro Cycling + 02:13
10 Paul Lapeira AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 02:15
11 Leo Hayter Development Team DSM + 02:15
12 Tim Naberman Development Team DSM + 02:15
13 Florian Dauphin B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:15
14 Milan Fretin Lotto Soudal U23 + 02:15
15 Tobias Lund Andresen Development Team DSM + 02:15
16 Enzo Leijnse Development Team DSM + 02:15
17 Lars Van Ryckeghem Lotto Soudal U23 + 02:15
18 Edvin Lovidius Leopard Pro Cycling + 02:15
19 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:15
20 Ibon Ruiz Kern Pharma + 02:15
21 Tom Mainguenaud Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 02:15
22 Markus Pajur Arkéa-Samsic + 02:15
23 Edo Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 02:15
24 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 02:15
25 Loris Trastour AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 02:15
26 Maxime Rio Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 02:15
27 Mattia Guasco Team Qhubeka + 02:15
28 Erwann Guenneugues Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 02:15
29 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 02:30
30 Leo-Paul Jamin Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 02:31
31 Ugo Ananie Cross Team Legendre + 02:34
32 Kevin Bonaldo Team Qhubeka + 02:47
33 Thomas Gachignard Dinan Sport Cycling + 03:16
34 Mateu Estelrich Electro Hiper Europa + 03:32
35 Clément Poirier WB-Fybolia Locminé + 04:05
36 Bastien Tronchon AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 05:37
37 Robin Plamondon Israel Cycling Academy + 08:02
38 Steven Pattyn Lotto Soudal U23 + 08:21
39 Jarne Van De Paar Lotto Soudal U23 + 13:46
40 Axel Rome Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 14:49
41 Benjamin Labbe Team UC Nantes – Atlantique + 14:49
42 Damien Bodard Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 14:49
43 Thibault Lavenant Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 14:49
44 Riley Pickrell Israel Cycling Academy + 14:49
45 Volodia Chuzeville WB-Fybolia Locminé + 14:49
46 Théo Cotard WB-Fybolia Locminé + 14:49
47 Henry Lawton AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 14:49
48 Lahav Davidzon Israel Cycling Academy + 14:49
49 Jakub Boucek Israel Cycling Academy + 14:49
50 Damien Ridel Team UC Nantes – Atlantique + 16:26
51 Oded Kogut Israel Cycling Academy + 16:26
52 Sam Eddy Team BridgeLane + 16:26
53 Lilian Schneider Cross Team Legendre + 16:26
54 Andries Nigrini ProTouch + 16:55
55 Tiano Da Silva ProTouch + 16:55
56 Josh Kench Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 17:13
Back To Top