skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Bretagne – 2022

Information
Nation
France
Date 26th April
Where Missillac -> La Chapelle-Bouëxic
What 2nd stage
Distance 152 km
Classification 2.2

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Johan Le Bon Dinan Sport Cycling 03:30:14 7
02 Jensen Plowright Groupama-FDJ Conti + 00 3
03 Casper Van Uden Development Team DSM + 00 1
04 Antonio Puppio Israel Cycling Academy + 00
05 Elmar Reinders Riwal Cycling Team + 00
06 Sean Flynn Swiss Racing Academy + 00
07 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
08 Lars Boven Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 00
09 Alex Baudin Swiss Racing Academy + 00
10 Pauls Rubenis Team Ampler-Tartu2024 + 00
11 Milan Paulus Lotto Soudal U23 + 00
12 William Junior Lecerf Lotto Soudal U23 + 00
13 Jakob Geßner Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 00
14 Alekss Krasts Team Ampler-Tartu2024 + 00
15 Christoffer Lisson Riwal Cycling Team + 00
16 Mathis Le Berre Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 00
17 James Whelan Team BridgeLane + 06
18 Xabier Isasa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13
19 Ewen Costiou Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 17
20 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24
21 Gianluca Pollefliet Lotto Soudal U23 + 24
22 Paul Penhoët Groupama-FDJ Conti + 24
23 Lucas Bourgoyne WB-Fybolia Morbihan + 24
24 Sebastian Kolze Changizi Team Coloquick + 24
25 Dries De Pooter Hagens Berman Axeon + 24
26 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 24
27 Edo Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 24
28 Maxime Pasturel Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 24
29 Atsushi Oka EF Education-NIPPO Development + 24
30 Loe Van Belle Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 24
31 Tom Chapman Team BridgeLane + 24
32 Owen Geleijn Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 24
33 Carlos Canal Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24
34 Jesse Kramer Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 24
35 Nicolo Parisini Team Qhubeka + 24
36 Riley Pickrell Israel Cycling Academy + 24
37 Per Strand Hagenes Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 24
38 Aivaras Mikutis Team Ampler-Tartu2024 + 24
39 Fabian Weiss Swiss Racing Academy + 24
40 Elias Maris Leopard Pro Cycling + 24
41 Enzo Paleni Groupama-FDJ Conti + 24
42 Alessandro Iacchi Team Qhubeka + 24
43 Colby Simmons Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 24
44 Miguel Florez Team Arkéa-Samsic + 24
45 Sam Culverwell Trinity Racing + 24
46 Matthew Riccitello Hagens Berman Axeon + 24
47 Clement Alleno Dinan Sport Cycling + 24
48 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Cycling Academy + 24
49 Joshua Huppertz Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 24
50 Enzo Boulet Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 24
51 Anthony Rallé Dinan Sport Cycling + 24
52 Trym Brennsæter EF Education-NIPPO Development + 24
53 Madis Mihkels Team Ampler-Tartu2024 + 24
54 Gari Lagnet Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 24
55 Cedric Pries Leopard Pro Cycling + 24
56 Mads Østergaard Team Coloquick + 24
57 Toby Perry Hagens Berman Axeon + 24
58 Thibault D’Hervez Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 24
59 Tobias Lund Andresen Development Team DSM + 24
60 Jarno Mobach Leopard Pro Cycling + 24
61 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels-KTM + 24
62 Thomas Gachignard Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 24
63 Julian Lino Bike Aid + 24
64 Jan Hugger Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 24
65 Mickaël Guichard WB-Fybolia Morbihan + 24
66 Lomig Le Clech Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 24
67 Jelle Harteel Lotto Soudal U23 + 24
68 Moritz Kärsten Development Team DSM + 24
69 Colin Heiderscheid Leopard Pro Cycling + 24
70 Simon Bak Team Coloquick + 24
71 Joe Laverick Hagens Berman Axeon + 24
72 Jocelyn Baguelin WB-Fybolia Morbihan + 24
73 Wesley Mol Bike Aid + 24
74 Rait Ärm Groupama-FDJ Conti + 24
75 Aloïs Charrin Swiss Racing Academy + 24
76 Sam Eddy Team BridgeLane + 24
77 Donavan Grondin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 24
78 Hugo Chandemerle Dinan Sport Cycling + 24
79 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 24
80 Petr Kelemen Swiss Racing Academy + 24
81 Mattia Guasco Team Qhubeka + 24
82 Marco Frigo Israel Cycling Academy + 24
83 Nathan Le Piouffe Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 24
84 Nicholas Dlamini Team Qhubeka + 24
85 Romain Hardy Team Arkéa-Samsic + 24
86 Christian Koch Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 24
87 Cedric Van Raemdonck Lotto Soudal U23 + 24
88 Jean-Louis Le Ny WB-Fybolia Morbihan + 24
89 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24
90 Joseph Pidcock Groupama-FDJ Conti + 24
91 Arnaud Tendon Swiss Racing Academy + 24
92 Adrien Boichis Trinity Racing + 24
93 Leo Hayter Hagens Berman Axeon + 24
94 Markus Knaapi Team Ampler-Tartu2024 + 24
95 Nicholas White Team BridgeLane + 24
96 Matthieu Jeannès Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 24
97 Adrien Lagrée B&B Hotels-KTM + 24
98 Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling + 24
99 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy + 24
100 Siebe Roesems Trinity Racing + 24
101 Hugo Millet Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 24
102 Masahiro Ishigami EF Education-NIPPO Development + 24
103 Hannes Wilksch Development Team DSM + 24
104 Juan Pierre Van der Merwe Team BridgeLane + 24
105 Eddy Le Huitouze Groupama-FDJ Conti + 24
106 Maxime Cam Dinan Sport Cycling + 24
107 Axel Laurance B&B Hotels-KTM + 24
108 Ramses Debruyne Lotto Soudal U23 + 24
109 Miguel Heidemann B&B Hotels-KTM + 24
110 Benjamin Declercq Team Arkéa-Samsic + 24
111 Clément Poirier Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 24
112 Cedric Abt Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 24
113 Blake Quick Trinity Racing + 46
114 Kevin Kuhn EF Education-NIPPO Development + 01:52
115 Lorenzo Milesi Development Team DSM + 02:17
116 Hijiri Oda EF Education-NIPPO Development + 03:44
117 Stefan Bennett WB-Fybolia Morbihan + 03:51
118 Loïc Bettendorff Riwal Cycling Team + 03:53
119 Raphael Parisella B&B Hotels-KTM + 08:12
120 Søren Vosgerau Riwal Cycling Team + 09:45
121 Artjom Köster Team Ampler-Tartu2024 + 09:45
122 Justin Wolf Leopard Pro Cycling + 09:51
123 Sebastian Niehues Bike Aid + 12:13
124 Frederik Muff Team Coloquick + 12:34
125 Alexander Salby Riwal Cycling Team + 13:44
126 Jack Drage Hagens Berman Axeon + 13:44
127 Lorenzo Ursella Development Team DSM + 13:45
128 Luca Coati Team Qhubeka + 13:45
129 Efrem Gebrehiwet Team Qhubeka + 13:45
130 Maxime Jolly WB-Fybolia Morbihan + 13:45
131 Dominik Bauer Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 13:45
132 Jesse De Rooij Bike Aid + 13:45
133 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:49
134 Mads Andersen Team Coloquick + 13:51
DNS Damien Poisson Dinan Sport Cycling
DNS Oliver Wulff EF Education-NIPPO Development
DNS Lucas Eriksson Riwal Cycling Team
DNS Samuel Jenner Team BridgeLane
DNS Jeppe Aaskov Pallesen Team Coloquick
DNF Markus Pajur Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Matthew Devins Trinity Racing
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mathis Le Berre Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin 07:05:05
02 Casper Van Uden Development Team DSM + 01
03 Jensen Plowright Groupama-FDJ Conti + 03
04 Jakob Geßner Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 08
05 Sean Flynn Swiss Racing Academy + 09
06 Pauls Rubenis Team Ampler-Tartu2024 + 09
07 Alex Baudin Swiss Racing Academy + 09
08 Milan Paulus Lotto Soudal U23 + 09
09 Lars Boven Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 09
10 Alekss Krasts Team Ampler-Tartu2024 + 09
11 William Junior Lecerf Lotto Soudal U23 + 09
12 Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling + 20
13 Ewen Costiou Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 22
14 Xabier Isasa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 22
15 Fabian Weiss Swiss Racing Academy + 30
16 Gianluca Pollefliet Lotto Soudal U23 + 33
17 Paul Penhoët Groupama-FDJ Conti + 33
18 Loe Van Belle Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 33
19 Lucas Bourgoyne WB-Fybolia Morbihan + 33
20 Owen Geleijn Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 33
21 Edo Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 33
22 Nicolo Parisini Team Qhubeka + 33
23 Dries De Pooter Hagens Berman Axeon + 33
24 Madis Mihkels Team Ampler-Tartu2024 + 33
25 Riley Pickrell Israel Cycling Academy + 33
26 Carlos Canal Euskaltel-Euskadi + 33
27 Jesse Kramer Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 33
28 Colby Simmons Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 33
29 Sebastian Kolze Changizi Team Coloquick + 33
30 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 33
31 Clement Alleno Dinan Sport Cycling + 33
32 Thibault D’Hervez Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 33
33 Per Strand Hagenes Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 33
34 Enzo Paleni Groupama-FDJ Conti + 33
35 Tobias Lund Andresen Development Team DSM + 33
36 Cedric Pries Leopard Pro Cycling + 33
37 Sam Culverwell Trinity Racing + 33
38 Trym Brennsæter EF Education-NIPPO Development + 33
39 Petr Kelemen Swiss Racing Academy + 33
40 Matthew Riccitello Hagens Berman Axeon + 33
41 Jelle Harteel Lotto Soudal U23 + 33
42 Aivaras Mikutis Team Ampler-Tartu2024 + 33
43 Donavan Grondin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 33
44 Axel Laurance B&B Hotels-KTM + 33
45 Rait Ärm Groupama-FDJ Conti + 33
46 Moritz Kärsten Development Team DSM + 33
47 Joseph Pidcock Groupama-FDJ Conti + 33
48 Simon Bak Team Coloquick + 33
49 Arnaud Tendon Swiss Racing Academy + 33
50 Mattia Guasco Team Qhubeka + 33
51 Nathan Le Piouffe Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 33
52 Enzo Boulet Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 33
53 Adrien Boichis Trinity Racing + 33
54 Siebe Roesems Trinity Racing + 33
55 Sam Eddy Team BridgeLane + 33
56 Aloïs Charrin Swiss Racing Academy + 33
57 Toby Perry Hagens Berman Axeon + 33
58 Thomas Gachignard Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 33
59 Joe Laverick Hagens Berman Axeon + 33
60 Eddy Le Huitouze Groupama-FDJ Conti + 33
61 Marco Frigo Israel Cycling Academy + 33
62 Hannes Wilksch Development Team DSM + 33
63 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy + 33
64 Cedric Van Raemdonck Lotto Soudal U23 + 33
65 Markus Knaapi Team Ampler-Tartu2024 + 33
66 Leo Hayter Hagens Berman Axeon + 33
67 Hugo Millet Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 33
68 Cedric Abt Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 33
69 Clément Poirier Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 33
70 Ramses Debruyne Lotto Soudal U23 + 33
71 Blake Quick Trinity Racing + 55
72 Lorenzo Milesi Development Team DSM + 03:10
73 Loïc Bettendorff Riwal Cycling Team + 04:02
74 Raphael Parisella B&B Hotels-KTM + 08:21
75 Artjom Köster Team Ampler-Tartu2024 + 09:54
76 Søren Vosgerau Riwal Cycling Team + 09:54
77 Maxime Jolly WB-Fybolia Morbihan + 13:54
78 Efrem Gebrehiwet Team Qhubeka + 13:54
79 Mads Andersen Team Coloquick + 14:00
80 Jack Drage Hagens Berman Axeon + 15:07
81 Lorenzo Ursella Development Team DSM + 15:17
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Mathis Le Berre Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin 2
02 Ewen Costiou Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin 8
03 Christoffer Lisson Riwal Cycling Team 9
04 Lars Boven Jumbo-Visma Development Team 11
05 Justin Wolf Leopard Pro Cycling 12

,

Back To Top