skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Bretagne – 2022

Information
Nation
France
Date 27th April
Where Lohéac -> Le Hinglé
What 3rd stage
Distance 171.7 km
Classification 2.2

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Alex Baudin Swiss Racing Academy 04:04:28 7
02 Antonio Puppio Israel Cycling Academy + 03 3
03 Donavan Grondin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03 1
04 Romain Hardy Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04
05 Marco Frigo Israel Cycling Academy + 04
06 Johan Le Bon Dinan Sport Cycling + 04
07 Mads Østergaard Team Coloquick + 04
08 Thomas Gachignard Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 04
09 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels-KTM + 04
10 Lars Boven Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 04
11 Jean-Louis Le Ny WB-Fybolia Morbihan + 04
12 Loe Van Belle Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 04
13 Clement Alleno Dinan Sport Cycling + 16
14 Dries De Pooter Hagens Berman Axeon + 26
15 Elmar Reinders Riwal Cycling Team + 26
16 Gari Lagnet Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 26
17 Miguel Heidemann B&B Hotels-KTM + 26
18 Jocelyn Baguelin WB-Fybolia Morbihan + 26
19 Wesley Mol Bike Aid + 26
20 Jesse Kramer Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 26
21 Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling + 26
22 Sam Culverwell Trinity Racing + 26
23 Sean Flynn Swiss Racing Academy + 26
24 Pauls Rubenis Team Ampler-Tartu2024 + 26
25 Joshua Huppertz Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 26
26 Paul Penhoët Groupama-FDJ Conti + 26
27 Simon Bak Team Coloquick + 26
28 Alekss Krasts Team Ampler-Tartu2024 + 26
29 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26
30 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 26
31 Christoffer Lisson Riwal Cycling Team + 26
32 Sebastian Kolze Changizi Team Coloquick + 26
33 Enzo Paleni Groupama-FDJ Conti + 26
34 William Junior Lecerf Lotto Soudal U23 + 26
35 Jakob Geßner Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 26
36 Matthew Riccitello Hagens Berman Axeon + 26
37 Tom Chapman Team BridgeLane + 26
38 Thibault D’Hervez Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 26
39 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 26
40 Carlos Canal Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26
41 Julian Lino Bike Aid + 26
42 Nathan Le Piouffe Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 26
43 Milan Paulus Lotto Soudal U23 + 26
44 Petr Kelemen Swiss Racing Academy + 26
45 Mickaël Guichard WB-Fybolia Morbihan + 26
46 Alessandro Iacchi Team Qhubeka + 26
47 Xabier Isasa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26
48 Mattia Guasco Team Qhubeka + 26
49 Mathis Le Berre Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 26
50 Ewen Costiou Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 26
51 Rait Ärm Groupama-FDJ Conti + 26
52 Aivaras Mikutis Team Ampler-Tartu2024 + 26
53 Owen Geleijn Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 26
54 Hugo Millet Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 26
55 Matthieu Jeannès Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 26
56 Axel Laurance B&B Hotels-KTM + 26
57 Jan Hugger Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 26
58 Joe Laverick Hagens Berman Axeon + 26
59 Miguel Florez Team Arkéa-Samsic + 26
60 Jarno Mobach Leopard Pro Cycling + 26
61 Cedric Pries Leopard Pro Cycling + 35
62 Hugo Chandemerle Dinan Sport Cycling + 46
63 Jensen Plowright Groupama-FDJ Conti + 01:05
64 Maxime Jolly WB-Fybolia Morbihan + 01:59
65 Jelle Harteel Lotto Soudal U23 + 01:59
66 Adrien Lagrée B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:59
67 Eddy Le Huitouze Groupama-FDJ Conti + 02:32
68 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Cycling Academy + 02:35
69 Joseph Pidcock Groupama-FDJ Conti + 02:55
70 Per Strand Hagenes Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 02:55
71 Lucas Bourgoyne WB-Fybolia Morbihan + 02:55
72 Hijiri Oda EF Education-NIPPO Development + 02:55
73 Colby Simmons Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 02:55
74 Efrem Gebrehiwet Team Qhubeka + 02:55
75 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:19
76 Blake Quick Trinity Racing + 03:19
77 Nicolo Parisini Team Qhubeka + 03:19
78 Adrien Boichis Trinity Racing + 04:38
79 Leo Hayter Hagens Berman Axeon + 05:06
80 Casper Van Uden Development Team DSM + 05:06
81 Aloïs Charrin Swiss Racing Academy + 05:14
82 Elias Maris Leopard Pro Cycling + 05:22
83 Toby Perry Hagens Berman Axeon + 05:22
84 Cedric Van Raemdonck Lotto Soudal U23 + 05:42
85 Arnaud Tendon Swiss Racing Academy + 05:42
86 Gianluca Pollefliet Lotto Soudal U23 + 05:42
87 Søren Vosgerau Riwal Cycling Team + 05:42
88 Riley Pickrell Israel Cycling Academy + 05:42
89 Edo Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 05:42
90 Juan Pierre Van der Merwe Team BridgeLane + 05:42
91 Maxime Cam Dinan Sport Cycling + 05:42
92 Fabian Weiss Swiss Racing Academy + 06:04
93 Nicholas Dlamini Team Qhubeka + 06:04
94 Jesse De Rooij Bike Aid + 06:04
95 Sebastian Niehues Bike Aid + 06:06
96 Tobias Lund Andresen Development Team DSM + 06:06
97 Clément Poirier Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 06:06
98 Masahiro Ishigami EF Education-NIPPO Development + 06:06
99 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:08
100 Madis Mihkels Team Ampler-Tartu2024 + 06:12
101 Markus Knaapi Team Ampler-Tartu2024 + 06:12
102 Mads Andersen Team Coloquick + 06:40
103 Frederik Muff Team Coloquick + 06:40
104 Ramses Debruyne Lotto Soudal U23 + 07:18
105 Lorenzo Milesi Development Team DSM + 10:22
106 Maxime Pasturel Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 10:22
107 Moritz Kärsten Development Team DSM + 10:22
108 Alexander Salby Riwal Cycling Team + 10:22
109 Sam Eddy Team BridgeLane + 10:22
110 Nicholas White Team BridgeLane + 10:22
111 Anthony Rallé Dinan Sport Cycling + 10:22
112 Luca Coati Team Qhubeka + 10:22
113 Hannes Wilksch Development Team DSM + 10:22
114 Jack Drage Hagens Berman Axeon + 10:22
115 Siebe Roesems Trinity Racing + 10:22
116 Dominik Bauer Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 10:22
117 Trym Brennsæter EF Education-NIPPO Development + 10:22
118 Christian Koch Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 10:22
119 Colin Heiderscheid Leopard Pro Cycling + 10:22
120 Artjom Köster Team Ampler-Tartu2024 + 10:22
121 Justin Wolf Leopard Pro Cycling + 10:22
122 Kevin Kuhn EF Education-NIPPO Development + 10:22
123 Atsushi Oka EF Education-NIPPO Development + 10:22
124 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy + 10:22
125 Enzo Boulet Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 10:22
126 Stefan Bennett WB-Fybolia Morbihan + 10:22
127 Cedric Abt Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 10:22
128 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:22
129 Loïc Bettendorff Riwal Cycling Team + 10:22
130 Lomig Le Clech Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 11:54
DNS Benjamin Declercq Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Raphael Parisella B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Lorenzo Ursella Development Team DSM
DNF James Whelan Team BridgeLane
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alex Baudin Swiss Racing Academy 11:09:32
02 Lars Boven Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 14
03 Mathis Le Berre Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 26
04 Donavan Grondin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 30
05 Milan Paulus Lotto Soudal U23 + 35
06 Jakob Geßner Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 35
07 Sean Flynn Swiss Racing Academy + 36
08 Pauls Rubenis Team Ampler-Tartu2024 + 36
09 Alekss Krasts Team Ampler-Tartu2024 + 36
10 William Junior Lecerf Lotto Soudal U23 + 36
11 Loe Van Belle Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 38
12 Thomas Gachignard Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 38
13 Marco Frigo Israel Cycling Academy + 38
14 Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling + 47
15 Clement Alleno Dinan Sport Cycling + 48
16 Ewen Costiou Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 49
17 Xabier Isasa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 49
18 Paul Penhoët Groupama-FDJ Conti + 57
19 Axel Laurance B&B Hotels-KTM + 59
20 Dries De Pooter Hagens Berman Axeon + 01:00
21 Jesse Kramer Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 01:00
22 Owen Geleijn Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 01:00
23 Carlos Canal Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:00
24 Sebastian Kolze Changizi Team Coloquick + 01:00
25 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 01:00
26 Thibault D’Hervez Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 01:00
27 Enzo Paleni Groupama-FDJ Conti + 01:00
28 Sam Culverwell Trinity Racing + 01:00
29 Matthew Riccitello Hagens Berman Axeon + 01:00
30 Petr Kelemen Swiss Racing Academy + 01:00
31 Simon Bak Team Coloquick + 01:00
32 Aivaras Mikutis Team Ampler-Tartu2024 + 01:00
33 Rait Ärm Groupama-FDJ Conti + 01:00
34 Mattia Guasco Team Qhubeka + 01:00
35 Nathan Le Piouffe Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 01:00
36 Joe Laverick Hagens Berman Axeon + 01:00
37 Hugo Millet Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 01:00
38 Jensen Plowright Groupama-FDJ Conti + 01:09
39 Cedric Pries Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:09
40 Jelle Harteel Lotto Soudal U23 + 02:33
41 Eddy Le Huitouze Groupama-FDJ Conti + 03:06
42 Lucas Bourgoyne WB-Fybolia Morbihan + 03:29
43 Colby Simmons Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 03:29
44 Per Strand Hagenes Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 03:29
45 Joseph Pidcock Groupama-FDJ Conti + 03:29
46 Nicolo Parisini Team Qhubeka + 03:53
47 Blake Quick Trinity Racing + 04:15
48 Casper Van Uden Development Team DSM + 05:08
49 Adrien Boichis Trinity Racing + 05:12
50 Leo Hayter Hagens Berman Axeon + 05:40
51 Aloïs Charrin Swiss Racing Academy + 05:48
52 Toby Perry Hagens Berman Axeon + 05:56
53 Gianluca Pollefliet Lotto Soudal U23 + 06:16
54 Edo Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 06:16
55 Riley Pickrell Israel Cycling Academy + 06:16
56 Arnaud Tendon Swiss Racing Academy + 06:16
57 Cedric Van Raemdonck Lotto Soudal U23 + 06:16
58 Fabian Weiss Swiss Racing Academy + 06:33
59 Tobias Lund Andresen Development Team DSM + 06:40
60 Clément Poirier Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 06:40
61 Madis Mihkels Team Ampler-Tartu2024 + 06:46
62 Markus Knaapi Team Ampler-Tartu2024 + 06:46
63 Ramses Debruyne Lotto Soudal U23 + 07:52
64 Trym Brennsæter EF Education-NIPPO Development + 10:56
65 Moritz Kärsten Development Team DSM + 10:56
66 Sam Eddy Team BridgeLane + 10:56
67 Enzo Boulet Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 10:56
68 Siebe Roesems Trinity Racing + 10:56
69 Hannes Wilksch Development Team DSM + 10:56
70 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy + 10:56
71 Cedric Abt Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 10:56
72 Lorenzo Milesi Development Team DSM + 13:33
73 Loïc Bettendorff Riwal Cycling Team + 14:25
74 Søren Vosgerau Riwal Cycling Team + 15:37
75 Maxime Jolly WB-Fybolia Morbihan + 15:54
76 Efrem Gebrehiwet Team Qhubeka + 16:50
77 Artjom Köster Team Ampler-Tartu2024 + 20:17
78 Mads Andersen Team Coloquick + 20:41
79 Jack Drage Hagens Berman Axeon + 25:30
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Mathis Le Berre Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin 2
02 Ewen Costiou Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin 8
03 Christoffer Lisson Riwal Cycling Team 15
04 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels-KTM 18
05 Lars Boven Jumbo-Visma Development Team 18
06 Axel Laurance B&B Hotels-KTM 20
07 Justin Wolf Leopard Pro Cycling 21
08 Tobias Lund Andresen Development Team DSM 38

,

Back To Top