skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Bretagne – 2022

Information
Nation
France
Date 28th April
Where Saint-Jacut-de-la-Mer -> Guillac
What 4th stage
Distance 164.7 km
Classification 2.2

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Casper Van Uden Development Team DSM 03:49:12 7
02 Paul Penhoët Groupama-FDJ Conti + 00 3
03 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00 1
04 Elmar Reinders Riwal Cycling Team + 00
05 Ramses Debruyne Lotto Soudal U23 + 00
06 Axel Laurance B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
07 Dries De Pooter Hagens Berman Axeon + 00
08 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 00
09 Jensen Plowright Groupama-FDJ Conti + 00
10 Edo Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 00
11 Donavan Grondin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
12 Maxime Cam Dinan Sport Cycling + 00
13 Colin Heiderscheid Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
14 Owen Geleijn Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 00
15 Colby Simmons Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 00
16 Loïc Bettendorff Riwal Cycling Team + 00
17 Gari Lagnet Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 00
18 Carlos Canal Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
19 Enzo Paleni Groupama-FDJ Conti + 00
20 Sean Flynn Swiss Racing Academy + 00
21 Hijiri Oda EF Education-NIPPO Development + 00
22 Johan Le Bon Dinan Sport Cycling + 00
23 Rait Ärm Groupama-FDJ Conti + 00
24 Joshua Huppertz Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 00
25 Romain Hardy Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
26 Pauls Rubenis Team Ampler-Tartu2024 + 00
27 Trym Brennsæter EF Education-NIPPO Development + 00
28 Milan Paulus Lotto Soudal U23 + 00
29 Wesley Mol Bike Aid + 00
30 Mickaël Guichard WB-Fybolia Morbihan + 00
31 Jesse Kramer Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 00
32 Alessandro Iacchi Team Qhubeka + 00
33 Lucas Bourgoyne WB-Fybolia Morbihan + 00
34 Sebastian Kolze Changizi Team Coloquick + 00
35 Elias Maris Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
36 Hugo Chandemerle Dinan Sport Cycling + 00
37 Jarno Mobach Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
38 Jelle Harteel Lotto Soudal U23 + 00
39 Atsushi Oka EF Education-NIPPO Development + 00
40 Hugo Millet Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 00
41 Tobias Lund Andresen Development Team DSM + 00
42 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
43 Christoffer Lisson Riwal Cycling Team + 00
44 Ewen Costiou Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 00
45 Clement Alleno Dinan Sport Cycling + 00
46 Loe Van Belle Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 00
47 Thibault D’Hervez Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 00
48 Nicolo Parisini Team Qhubeka + 00
49 Anthony Rallé Dinan Sport Cycling + 00
50 Alex Baudin Swiss Racing Academy + 00
51 Mathis Le Berre Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 00
52 Thomas Gachignard Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 00
53 Jakob Geßner Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 00
54 Mads Østergaard Team Coloquick + 00
55 Xabier Isasa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
56 Miguel Florez Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
57 Aivaras Mikutis Team Ampler-Tartu2024 + 00
58 Adrien Lagrée B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
59 Cedric Pries Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
60 Simon Bak Team Coloquick + 00
61 Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
62 Markus Knaapi Team Ampler-Tartu2024 + 00
63 Jean-Louis Le Ny WB-Fybolia Morbihan + 00
64 Antonio Puppio Israel Cycling Academy + 00
65 Mattia Guasco Team Qhubeka + 00
66 Marco Frigo Israel Cycling Academy + 00
67 Nathan Le Piouffe Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 00
68 Luca Coati Team Qhubeka + 00
69 Matthew Riccitello Hagens Berman Axeon + 00
70 Lars Boven Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 00
71 Petr Kelemen Swiss Racing Academy + 00
72 Miguel Heidemann B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
73 Jocelyn Baguelin WB-Fybolia Morbihan + 00
74 Jan Hugger Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 00
75 Tom Chapman Team BridgeLane + 00
76 Efrem Gebrehiwet Team Qhubeka + 13
77 Cedric Abt Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 13
78 Eddy Le Huitouze Groupama-FDJ Conti + 13
79 Joseph Pidcock Groupama-FDJ Conti + 21
80 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Cycling Academy + 00
81 Hannes Wilksch Development Team DSM + 05:17
82 Leo Hayter Hagens Berman Axeon + 05:31
83 Sam Eddy Team BridgeLane + 06:45
84 Moritz Kärsten Development Team DSM + 06:45
85 Fabian Weiss Swiss Racing Academy + 06:57
86 Maxime Pasturel Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 06:57
87 Gianluca Pollefliet Lotto Soudal U23 + 06:57
88 Per Strand Hagenes Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 06:57
89 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy + 06:57
90 Nicholas Dlamini Team Qhubeka + 06:57
91 Arnaud Tendon Swiss Racing Academy + 06:57
92 Blake Quick Trinity Racing + 06:57
93 Cedric Van Raemdonck Lotto Soudal U23 + 06:57
94 Sam Culverwell Trinity Racing + 06:57
95 Adrien Boichis Trinity Racing + 06:57
96 Kevin Kuhn EF Education-NIPPO Development + 06:57
97 Alekss Krasts Team Ampler-Tartu2024 + 06:57
98 Artjom Köster Team Ampler-Tartu2024 + 06:57
99 Juan Pierre Van der Merwe Team BridgeLane + 06:57
100 Maxime Jolly WB-Fybolia Morbihan + 06:57
101 Enzo Boulet Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 06:57
102 Aloïs Charrin Swiss Racing Academy + 06:57
103 Matthieu Jeannès Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 06:57
104 Stefan Bennett WB-Fybolia Morbihan + 06:57
105 Justin Wolf Leopard Pro Cycling + 06:57
106 Dominik Bauer Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 06:57
107 Mads Andersen Team Coloquick + 06:57
108 Masahiro Ishigami EF Education-NIPPO Development + 06:57
109 Lorenzo Milesi Development Team DSM + 06:57
110 Christian Koch Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 06:57
111 William Junior Lecerf Lotto Soudal U23 + 06:57
112 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:57
113 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:57
114 Clément Poirier Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 07:32
115 Søren Vosgerau Riwal Cycling Team + 08:40
116 Alexander Salby Riwal Cycling Team + 08:40
117 Joe Laverick Hagens Berman Axeon + 10:24
118 Jack Drage Hagens Berman Axeon + 10:24
119 Riley Pickrell Israel Cycling Academy + 10:24
120 Frederik Muff Team Coloquick + 10:24
121 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 10:24
122 Siebe Roesems Trinity Racing + 10:24
123 Sebastian Niehues Bike Aid + 10:24
124 Jesse De Rooij Bike Aid + 10:24
125 Julian Lino Bike Aid + 12:42
126 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:48
127 Toby Perry Hagens Berman Axeon + 13:48
DNF Lomig Le Clech Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin
DNF Madis Mihkels Team Ampler-Tartu2024
DNF Nicholas White Team BridgeLane
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alex Baudin Swiss Racing Academy 14:58:44
02 Lars Boven Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 14
03 Mathis Le Berre Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 26
04 Donavan Grondin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 30
05 Jakob Geßner Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 34
06 Milan Paulus Lotto Soudal U23 + 35
07 Sean Flynn Swiss Racing Academy + 36
08 Pauls Rubenis Team Ampler-Tartu2024 + 36
09 Loe Van Belle Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 38
10 Thomas Gachignard Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 38
11 Marco Frigo Israel Cycling Academy + 38
12 Clement Alleno Dinan Sport Cycling + 39
13 Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling + 47
14 Ewen Costiou Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 49
15 Xabier Isasa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 49
16 Paul Penhoët Groupama-FDJ Conti + 51
17 Axel Laurance B&B Hotels-KTM + 59
18 Dries De Pooter Hagens Berman Axeon + 01:00
19 Owen Geleijn Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 01:00
20 Jesse Kramer Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 01:00
21 Carlos Canal Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:00
22 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 01:00
23 Enzo Paleni Groupama-FDJ Conti + 01:00
24 Sebastian Kolze Changizi Team Coloquick + 01:00
25 Thibault D’Hervez Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 01:00
26 Rait Ärm Groupama-FDJ Conti + 01:00
27 Matthew Riccitello Hagens Berman Axeon + 01:00
28 Simon Bak Team Coloquick + 01:00
29 Aivaras Mikutis Team Ampler-Tartu2024 + 01:00
30 Petr Kelemen Swiss Racing Academy + 01:00
31 Mattia Guasco Team Qhubeka + 01:00
32 Nathan Le Piouffe Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 01:00
33 Hugo Millet Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 01:00
34 Jensen Plowright Groupama-FDJ Conti + 01:09
35 Cedric Pries Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:09
36 Jelle Harteel Lotto Soudal U23 + 02:33
37 Eddy Le Huitouze Groupama-FDJ Conti + 03:19
38 Lucas Bourgoyne WB-Fybolia Morbihan + 03:29
39 Colby Simmons Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 03:29
40 Joseph Pidcock Groupama-FDJ Conti + 03:50
41 Nicolo Parisini Team Qhubeka + 03:53
42 Casper Van Uden Development Team DSM + 04:58
43 Edo Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 06:16
44 Tobias Lund Andresen Development Team DSM + 06:40
45 Markus Knaapi Team Ampler-Tartu2024 + 06:46
46 Alekss Krasts Team Ampler-Tartu2024 + 07:33
47 William Junior Lecerf Lotto Soudal U23 + 07:33
48 Ramses Debruyne Lotto Soudal U23 + 07:52
49 Sam Culverwell Trinity Racing + 07:57
50 Per Strand Hagenes Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 10:26
51 Trym Brennsæter EF Education-NIPPO Development + 10:56
52 Cedric Abt Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 11:09
53 Leo Hayter Hagens Berman Axeon + 11:11
54 Blake Quick Trinity Racing + 11:12
55 Joe Laverick Hagens Berman Axeon + 11:24
56 Adrien Boichis Trinity Racing + 12:09
57 Aloïs Charrin Swiss Racing Academy + 12:45
58 Gianluca Pollefliet Lotto Soudal U23 + 13:13
59 Arnaud Tendon Swiss Racing Academy + 13:13
60 Cedric Van Raemdonck Lotto Soudal U23 + 13:13
61 Fabian Weiss Swiss Racing Academy + 13:30
62 Clément Poirier Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 14:12
63 Loïc Bettendorff Riwal Cycling Team + 14:25
64 Hannes Wilksch Development Team DSM + 16:13
65 Riley Pickrell Israel Cycling Academy + 16:40
66 Efrem Gebrehiwet Team Qhubeka + 17:03
67 Sam Eddy Team BridgeLane + 17:37
68 Moritz Kärsten Development Team DSM + 17:41
69 Enzo Boulet Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 17:53
70 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy + 17:53
71 Toby Perry Hagens Berman Axeon + 19:44
72 Lorenzo Milesi Development Team DSM + 20:30
73 Siebe Roesems Trinity Racing + 21:20
74 Maxime Jolly WB-Fybolia Morbihan + 22:51
75 Søren Vosgerau Riwal Cycling Team + 24:17
76 Artjom Köster Team Ampler-Tartu2024 + 27:14
77 Mads Andersen Team Coloquick + 27:38
78 Jack Drage Hagens Berman Axeon + 35:54
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Mathis Le Berre Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin 4
02 Clement Alleno Dinan Sport Cycling 5
03 Ewen Costiou Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin 12
04 Stefan Bennett WB-Fybolia Morbihan 14
05 Sam Eddy Team BridgeLane 15
06 Christoffer Lisson Riwal Cycling Team 22
07 Nicholas Dlamini Team Qhubeka 22
08 Lars Boven Jumbo-Visma Development Team 23
09 Maxime Pasturel Sojasun espoir-ACNC 24
10 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels-KTM 25
11 Axel Laurance B&B Hotels-KTM 28
12 Justin Wolf Leopard Pro Cycling 30
13 Tobias Lund Andresen Development Team DSM 49

,

Back To Top