skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Bretagne – 2022

Information
Nation
France
Date 25th April
Where Guenrouët -> Sainte-Reine-de-Bretagne
What 1st stage
Distance 162.3 km
Classification 2.2

Stage Overall Youth Points Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mickaël Guichard WB-Fybolia Morbihan 03:34:53 7
02 Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling + 05 3
03 Casper Van Uden Development Team DSM + 07 1
04 Jensen Plowright Groupama-FDJ Conti + 07
05 Gianluca Pollefliet Lotto Soudal U23 + 07
06 Paul Penhoët Groupama-FDJ Conti + 07
07 Alexander Salby Riwal Cycling Team + 07
08 Madis Mihkels Team Ampler-Tartu2024 + 07
09 Jesse De Rooij Bike Aid + 07
10 Colin Heiderscheid Leopard Pro Cycling + 07
11 Sean Flynn Swiss Racing Academy + 07
12 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07
13 Nicolo Parisini Team Qhubeka + 07
14 Owen Geleijn Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 07
15 Loe Van Belle Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 07
16 Axel Laurance B&B Hotels-KTM + 07
17 Maxime Pasturel Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 07
18 Markus Pajur Team Arkéa-Samsic + 07
19 Jocelyn Baguelin WB-Fybolia Morbihan + 07
20 Edo Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 07
21 Kevin Kuhn EF Education-NIPPO Development + 07
22 Blake Quick Trinity Racing + 07
23 Lucas Bourgoyne WB-Fybolia Morbihan + 07
24 Nicholas White Team BridgeLane + 07
25 Joshua Huppertz Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 07
26 Riley Pickrell Israel Cycling Academy + 07
27 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Cycling Academy + 07
28 Petr Kelemen Swiss Racing Academy + 07
29 Thibault D’Hervez Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 07
30 Colby Simmons Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 07
31 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels-KTM + 07
32 Pauls Rubenis Team Ampler-Tartu2024 + 07
33 Carlos Canal Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07
34 Jesse Kramer Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 07
35 Miguel Florez Team Arkéa-Samsic + 07
36 Dries De Pooter Hagens Berman Axeon + 07
37 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07
38 Antonio Puppio Israel Cycling Academy + 07
39 Clement Alleno Dinan Sport Cycling + 07
40 Milan Paulus Lotto Soudal U23 + 07
41 Alex Baudin Swiss Racing Academy + 07
42 Joseph Pidcock Groupama-FDJ Conti + 07
43 Tobias Lund Andresen Development Team DSM + 07
44 Jelle Harteel Lotto Soudal U23 + 07
45 Donavan Grondin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 07
46 Arnaud Tendon Swiss Racing Academy + 07
47 Jan Hugger Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 07
48 Cedric Pries Leopard Pro Cycling + 07
49 Jean-Louis Le Ny WB-Fybolia Morbihan + 07
50 Jarno Mobach Leopard Pro Cycling + 07
51 Rait Ärm Groupama-FDJ Conti + 07
52 Enzo Paleni Groupama-FDJ Conti + 07
53 Christoffer Lisson Riwal Cycling Team + 07
54 Per Strand Hagenes Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 07
55 Sebastian Kolze Changizi Team Coloquick + 07
56 Trym Brennsæter EF Education-NIPPO Development + 07
57 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 07
58 Hijiri Oda EF Education-NIPPO Development + 07
59 Mattia Guasco Team Qhubeka + 07
60 Moritz Kärsten Development Team DSM + 07
61 Ewen Costiou Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 07
62 Lars Boven Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 07
63 Sam Culverwell Trinity Racing + 07
64 Matthew Riccitello Hagens Berman Axeon + 07
65 Simon Bak Team Coloquick + 07
66 Mathis Le Berre Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 07
67 Justin Wolf Leopard Pro Cycling + 07
68 Alessandro Iacchi Team Qhubeka + 07
69 Miguel Heidemann B&B Hotels-KTM + 07
70 Siebe Roesems Trinity Racing + 07
71 Jakob Geßner Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 07
72 Nathan Le Piouffe Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 07
73 Anthony Rallé Dinan Sport Cycling + 07
74 Dominik Bauer Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 07
75 Romain Hardy Team Arkéa-Samsic + 07
76 Aivaras Mikutis Team Ampler-Tartu2024 + 07
77 Alekss Krasts Team Ampler-Tartu2024 + 07
78 Adrien Boichis Trinity Racing + 07
79 Artjom Köster Team Ampler-Tartu2024 + 07
80 Eddy Le Huitouze Groupama-FDJ Conti + 07
81 Adrien Lagrée B&B Hotels-KTM + 07
82 Juan Pierre Van der Merwe Team BridgeLane + 07
83 Christian Koch Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 07
84 Elias Maris Leopard Pro Cycling + 07
85 Benjamin Declercq Team Arkéa-Samsic + 07
86 William Junior Lecerf Lotto Soudal U23 + 07
87 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07
88 Tom Chapman Team BridgeLane + 07
89 Atsushi Oka EF Education-NIPPO Development + 07
90 Hannes Wilksch Development Team DSM + 07
91 Maxime Jolly WB-Fybolia Morbihan + 07
92 Xabier Isasa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07
93 Julian Lino Bike Aid + 07
94 Masahiro Ishigami EF Education-NIPPO Development + 07
95 Sam Eddy Team BridgeLane + 07
96 James Whelan Team BridgeLane + 07
97 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy + 07
98 Aloïs Charrin Swiss Racing Academy + 07
99 Luca Coati Team Qhubeka + 07
100 Nicholas Dlamini Team Qhubeka + 07
101 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 07
102 Johan Le Bon Dinan Sport Cycling + 07
103 Lorenzo Milesi Development Team DSM + 51
104 Marco Frigo Israel Cycling Academy + 07
105 Hugo Chandemerle Dinan Sport Cycling + 07
106 Enzo Boulet Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 07
107 Markus Knaapi Team Ampler-Tartu2024 + 07
108 Cedric Abt Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 07
109 Joe Laverick Hagens Berman Axeon + 07
110 Cedric Van Raemdonck Lotto Soudal U23 + 07
111 Frederik Muff Team Coloquick + 07
112 Raphael Parisella B&B Hotels-KTM + 07
113 Clément Poirier Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 07
114 Hugo Millet Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 07
115 Thomas Gachignard Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 07
116 Fabian Weiss Swiss Racing Academy + 07
117 Mads Andersen Team Coloquick + 07
118 Toby Perry Hagens Berman Axeon + 07
119 Leo Hayter Hagens Berman Axeon + 07
120 Ramses Debruyne Lotto Soudal U23 + 07
121 Loïc Bettendorff Riwal Cycling Team + 07
122 Mads Østergaard Team Coloquick + 07
123 Elmar Reinders Riwal Cycling Team + 01:02
124 Stefan Bennett WB-Fybolia Morbihan + 07
125 Jack Drage Hagens Berman Axeon + 01:21
126 Matthieu Jeannès Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 07
127 Damien Poisson Dinan Sport Cycling + 07
128 Lorenzo Ursella Development Team DSM + 01:30
129 Sebastian Niehues Bike Aid + 01:30
130 Gari Lagnet Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 01:30
131 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07
132 Maxime Cam Dinan Sport Cycling + 07
133 Matthew Devins Trinity Racing + 07
134 Lomig Le Clech Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 01:56
135 Wesley Mol Bike Aid + 07
136 Efrem Gebrehiwet Team Qhubeka + 07
137 Jeppe Aaskov Pallesen Team Coloquick + 03:13
138 Søren Vosgerau Riwal Cycling Team + 07
139 Oliver Wulff EF Education-NIPPO Development + 07
140 Samuel Jenner Team BridgeLane + 07
141 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Cycling Team + 07
DNS Halil Dogan Bike Aid
DNF Alan Boileau B&B Hotels-KTM
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling 03:34:47
02 Casper Van Uden Development Team DSM + 09
03 Fabian Weiss Swiss Racing Academy + 10
04 Jensen Plowright Groupama-FDJ Conti + 13
05 Gianluca Pollefliet Lotto Soudal U23 + 13
06 Paul Penhoët Groupama-FDJ Conti + 13
07 Madis Mihkels Team Ampler-Tartu2024 + 13
08 Sean Flynn Swiss Racing Academy + 13
09 Nicolo Parisini Team Qhubeka + 13
10 Owen Geleijn Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 13
11 Loe Van Belle Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 13
12 Axel Laurance B&B Hotels-KTM + 13
13 Markus Pajur Team Arkéa-Samsic + 13
14 Edo Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 13
15 Blake Quick Trinity Racing + 13
16 Lucas Bourgoyne WB-Fybolia Morbihan + 13
17 Riley Pickrell Israel Cycling Academy + 13
18 Petr Kelemen Swiss Racing Academy + 13
19 Thibault D’Hervez Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 13
20 Colby Simmons Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 13
21 Pauls Rubenis Team Ampler-Tartu2024 + 13
22 Carlos Canal Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13
23 Jesse Kramer Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 13
24 Dries De Pooter Hagens Berman Axeon + 13
25 Clement Alleno Dinan Sport Cycling + 13
26 Milan Paulus Lotto Soudal U23 + 13
27 Alex Baudin Swiss Racing Academy + 13
28 Joseph Pidcock Groupama-FDJ Conti + 13
29 Tobias Lund Andresen Development Team DSM + 13
30 Jelle Harteel Lotto Soudal U23 + 13
31 Donavan Grondin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 13
32 Arnaud Tendon Swiss Racing Academy + 13
33 Cedric Pries Leopard Pro Cycling + 13
34 Rait Ärm Groupama-FDJ Conti + 13
35 Enzo Paleni Groupama-FDJ Conti + 13
36 Per Strand Hagenes Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 13
37 Sebastian Kolze Changizi Team Coloquick + 13
38 Trym Brennsæter EF Education-NIPPO Development + 13
39 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 13
40 Mattia Guasco Team Qhubeka + 13
41 Moritz Kärsten Development Team DSM + 13
42 Ewen Costiou Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 13
43 Lars Boven Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 13
44 Sam Culverwell Trinity Racing + 13
45 Matthew Riccitello Hagens Berman Axeon + 13
46 Simon Bak Team Coloquick + 13
47 Mathis Le Berre Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 13
48 Siebe Roesems Trinity Racing + 13
49 Jakob Geßner Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 13
50 Nathan Le Piouffe Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 13
51 Aivaras Mikutis Team Ampler-Tartu2024 + 13
52 Alekss Krasts Team Ampler-Tartu2024 + 13
53 Adrien Boichis Trinity Racing + 13
54 Artjom Köster Team Ampler-Tartu2024 + 13
55 Eddy Le Huitouze Groupama-FDJ Conti + 13
56 William Junior Lecerf Lotto Soudal U23 + 13
57 Hannes Wilksch Development Team DSM + 13
58 Maxime Jolly WB-Fybolia Morbihan + 13
59 Xabier Isasa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13
60 Sam Eddy Team BridgeLane + 13
61 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy + 13
62 Aloïs Charrin Swiss Racing Academy + 13
63 Marco Frigo Israel Cycling Academy + 13
64 Enzo Boulet Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 13
65 Markus Knaapi Team Ampler-Tartu2024 + 13
66 Cedric Abt Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 13
67 Joe Laverick Hagens Berman Axeon + 13
68 Cedric Van Raemdonck Lotto Soudal U23 + 13
69 Raphael Parisella B&B Hotels-KTM + 13
70 Clément Poirier Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 13
71 Hugo Millet Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 13
72 Thomas Gachignard Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 13
73 Mads Andersen Team Coloquick + 13
74 Toby Perry Hagens Berman Axeon + 13
75 Leo Hayter Hagens Berman Axeon + 13
76 Ramses Debruyne Lotto Soudal U23 + 13
77 Loïc Bettendorff Riwal Cycling Team + 13
78 Matthew Devins Trinity Racing + 13
79 Efrem Gebrehiwet Team Qhubeka + 13
80 Søren Vosgerau Riwal Cycling Team + 13
81 Oliver Wulff EF Education-NIPPO Development + 13
82 Lorenzo Milesi Development Team DSM + 57
83 Jack Drage Hagens Berman Axeon + 01:27
84 Lorenzo Ursella Development Team DSM + 01:36

,

Back To Top