skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de France – 2021

Information
Nation France
Date 8th July
Where Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux -> Nîmes
What 12th stage
Distance 159.4 km
Leader T.Pogacar
Youth T.Pogacar
Points M.Cavendish
Mountain N.Quintana
Combative N.Politt

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe 03:22:12 120
02 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 31 50
03 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 31 25
04 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 01:58 15
05 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 02:06 5
06 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:06
07 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 02:06
08 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 02:06
09 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:06
10 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:06
11 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 02:06
12 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 02:09
13 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 05:22
14 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:53
15 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 15:53
16 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 15:53
17 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 15:53
18 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 15:53
19 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 15:53
20 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:53
21 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 15:53
22 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:53
23 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 15:53
24 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:53
25 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 15:53
26 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 15:53
27 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 15:53
28 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 15:53
29 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 15:53
30 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 15:53
31 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 15:53
32 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 15:53
33 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 15:53
34 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 15:53
35 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 15:53
36 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 15:53
37 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 15:53
38 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 15:53
39 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 15:53
40 Ben O’Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 15:53
41 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 15:53
42 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma + 15:53
43 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 15:53
44 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 15:53
45 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 15:53
46 Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies + 15:53
47 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 15:53
48 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 15:53
49 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 15:53
50 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 15:53
51 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 15:53
52 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 15:53
53 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 15:53
54 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 15:53
55 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 15:53
56 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 15:53
57 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 15:53
58 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 15:53
59 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 15:53
60 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 15:53
61 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 15:53
62 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 15:53
63 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 15:53
64 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 15:53
65 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 15:53
66 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 15:53
67 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 15:53
68 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 15:53
69 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 15:53
70 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 15:53
71 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 15:53
72 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 15:53
73 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 15:53
74 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 15:53
75 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 15:53
76 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 15:53
77 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 15:53
78 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 15:53
79 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 15:53
80 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 15:53
81 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 15:53
82 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 15:53
83 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 15:53
84 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 15:53
85 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 15:53
86 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 15:53
87 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 15:53
88 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 15:53
89 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 15:53
90 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 15:53
91 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 15:53
92 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 15:53
93 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 15:53
94 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 15:53
95 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 15:53
96 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 15:53
97 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 15:53
98 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 15:53
99 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 15:53
100 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:53
101 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 15:53
102 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 15:53
103 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 15:53
104 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 15:53
105 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 15:53
106 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 15:53
107 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 15:53
108 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 15:53
109 Cees Bol Team DSM + 15:53
110 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 15:53
111 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 15:53
112 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 15:53
113 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 15:53
114 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 15:53
115 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 15:53
116 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 15:53
117 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 15:53
118 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 15:53
119 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 15:53
120 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 15:53
121 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 15:53
122 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 15:53
123 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 15:53
124 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:53
125 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 15:53
126 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:53
127 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 15:53
128 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 15:53
129 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 15:53
130 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 15:53
131 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 15:53
132 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies + 15:53
133 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 15:53
134 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 15:53
135 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 15:53
136 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 15:53
137 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 15:53
138 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 15:53
139 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 15:53
140 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 15:53
141 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 16:26
142 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange + 16:26
143 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 16:26
144 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 16:26
145 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 16:26
146 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 16:26
147 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 16:26
148 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 16:26
149 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 16:26
150 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 16:26
151 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 17:19
152 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 17:19
153 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 17:30
154 Michael Gogl Team Qhubeka NextHash + 17:30
155 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 17:30
DNS Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 47:22:43
2 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 05:32
3 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 24:44
4 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 30:51
5 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 54:41
6 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 01:18:23
7 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 01:24:57
8 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 01:29:48
9 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 01:30:21
10 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 01:30:51
11 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 01:33:25
12 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 01:45:37
13 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 01:45:47
14 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:46:45
15 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 01:47:15
16 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 01:56:15
17 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:58:02
18 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 02:07:30
19 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:08:48
20 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 02:09:37
21 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 02:09:38
22 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 02:09:46
23 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 02:11:17
24 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 02:14:38
25 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 02:18:57
26 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:20:54
27 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 02:22:22
28 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:23:11
Back To Top