skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de France – 2021

Information
Nation France
Date 9th July
Where Nîmes -> Carcassonne
What 13th stage
Distance 219.9 km
Leader T.Pogacar
Youth T.Pogacar
Points M.Cavendish
Mountain N.Quintana
Combative Q.Pacher

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step 05:04:29 120
02 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00 50
03 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 00 25
04 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 00 15
05 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00 5
06 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 00
07 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 00
08 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
09 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 00
10 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 00
11 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 00
12 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 00
13 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
14 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
15 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma + 00
16 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 00
17 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 00
18 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
19 Cees Bol Team DSM + 00
20 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 00
21 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 00
22 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 00
23 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 00
24 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 00
25 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 00
26 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 00
27 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 00
28 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 00
29 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 00
30 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 00
31 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 00
32 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 00
33 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 00
34 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 00
35 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 00
36 Ben O’Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 00
37 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 00
38 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 00
39 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 00
40 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 00
41 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
42 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 00
43 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 00
44 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 00
45 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
46 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
47 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 00
48 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 00
49 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 00
50 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 00
51 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 00
52 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 00
53 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 00
54 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 00
55 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 00
56 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
57 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 00
58 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 18
59 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 18
60 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 18
61 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 18
62 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 18
63 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 18
64 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 18
65 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 18
66 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 18
67 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 18
68 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 18
69 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 18
70 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 18
71 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 18
72 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 18
73 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 18
74 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 18
75 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 18
76 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 28
77 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 32
78 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 35
79 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 36
80 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 01:07
81 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 01:11
82 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 01:13
83 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 01:13
84 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 01:13
85 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 01:28
86 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 01:28
87 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 01:28
88 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 01:31
89 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 01:31
90 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 01:32
91 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 02:17
92 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 02:17
93 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:17
94 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 02:23
95 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 02:23
96 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 02:23
97 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 02:23
98 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 02:23
99 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 02:23
100 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 02:23
101 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies + 02:23
102 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 04:03
103 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 04:03
104 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:03
105 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:03
106 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 04:03
107 Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies + 04:03
108 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 04:03
109 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 04:03
110 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 04:03
111 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 04:03
112 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 04:03
113 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 04:03
114 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 04:03
115 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 04:03
116 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:03
117 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 04:03
118 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 04:03
119 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 04:49
120 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 04:49
121 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 04:49
122 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 04:49
123 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 04:49
124 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 04:49
125 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 04:49
126 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 04:49
127 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 04:49
128 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 04:53
129 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 05:17
130 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:25
131 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 06:15
132 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:15
133 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 06:15
134 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:15
135 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 06:15
136 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 06:15
137 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:15
138 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange + 06:15
139 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 06:15
140 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 06:15
141 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 06:19
142 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 06:19
143 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 06:19
144 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 06:19
145 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 06:19
146 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 06:21
147 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 06:21
148 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 06:33
149 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:33
DNS Michael Gogl Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal
DNF Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange
DNF Simon Yates Team BikeExchange
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 52:27:12
2 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 05:32
3 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 24:44
4 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 30:51
5 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 54:59
6 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 01:24:38
7 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 01:24:57
8 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 01:30:51
9 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 01:30:59
10 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 01:34:53
11 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 01:45:37
12 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:46:45
13 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 01:47:33
14 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 01:48:10
15 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 01:56:50
16 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:58:20
17 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:08:48
18 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 02:09:46
19 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 02:10:51
20 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 02:11:17
21 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 02:14:03
22 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 02:14:26
23 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 02:19:55
24 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 02:23:50
25 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 02:26:25
26 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:27:09
27 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:27:14
Back To Top