skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de France – 2021

Information
Nation France
Date 10th July
Where Carcassonne -> Quillan
What 14th stage
Distance 183.7 km
Leader T.Pogacar
Youth T.Pogacar
Points M.Cavendish
Mountain M.Woods
Combative B.Mollema

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 04:16:16 120
02 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 01:04 50
03 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 01:04 25
04 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:06 15
05 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:10 5
06 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 01:25
07 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 01:25
08 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:25
09 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:25
10 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 01:28
11 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 01:28
12 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 03:32
13 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 03:32
14 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 06:23
15 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 06:53
16 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 06:53
17 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 06:53
18 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 06:53
19 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 06:53
20 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 06:53
21 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 06:53
22 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 06:53
23 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 06:53
24 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 06:53
25 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 06:53
26 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 06:53
27 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 06:53
28 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 06:53
29 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 06:53
30 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 06:53
31 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 06:53
32 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 06:53
33 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 06:53
34 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06:53
35 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 06:53
36 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 06:53
37 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 06:53
38 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 06:53
39 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06:53
40 Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies + 06:53
41 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 06:53
42 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 06:53
43 Ben O’Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 06:53
44 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 06:53
45 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 06:53
46 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 06:53
47 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 06:53
48 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 06:53
49 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 06:53
50 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 08:27
51 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 09:15
52 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 09:52
53 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 09:52
54 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 09:52
55 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 09:52
56 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 09:52
57 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:52
58 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:52
59 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 09:52
60 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 09:52
61 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 12:57
62 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:15
63 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 13:15
64 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 13:15
65 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 13:15
66 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 13:15
67 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 13:15
68 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 13:15
69 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 13:15
70 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 13:15
71 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:15
72 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma + 13:15
73 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 13:15
74 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 13:15
75 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 13:15
76 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 13:15
77 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 13:15
78 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 13:15
79 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 16:47
80 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 16:47
81 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 17:04
82 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 17:04
83 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 17:04
84 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 17:04
85 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 17:42
86 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 17:42
87 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 17:42
88 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 17:42
89 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 17:42
90 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 17:42
91 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 17:42
92 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 17:42
93 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 17:42
94 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 17:42
95 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 17:42
96 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 17:42
97 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 17:42
98 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 17:42
99 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 17:42
100 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 17:42
101 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 17:42
102 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 17:42
103 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 17:42
104 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 17:42
105 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 17:42
106 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 17:42
107 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 17:42
108 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 17:42
109 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 17:42
110 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 17:42
111 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 17:42
112 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 17:42
113 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 17:42
114 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 17:42
115 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 17:42
116 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 17:42
117 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 17:42
118 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 17:42
119 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 17:42
120 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 17:42
121 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 17:42
122 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 17:42
123 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 17:42
124 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 17:42
125 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 17:42
126 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 17:42
127 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies + 17:42
128 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 25:34
129 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 25:34
130 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 25:34
131 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 25:34
132 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 25:34
133 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 25:34
134 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 25:34
135 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 25:34
136 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 25:34
137 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 25:34
138 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 25:34
139 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 25:34
140 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 25:34
141 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 25:34
142 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 25:34
143 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 25:34
144 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 25:34
145 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 25:34
146 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 25:34
147 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 36:46
148 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange + 36:46
149 Cees Bol Team DSM + 36:46
DNS Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic
DNS Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 56:50:21
2 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 05:32
3 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 24:44
4 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 30:51
5 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 49:04
6 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 01:21:36
7 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 01:24:38
8 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 01:34:53
9 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 01:40:45
10 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 01:41:48
11 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 01:56:26
12 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 01:56:50
13 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:57:34
14 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 01:58:59
15 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 02:06:14
16 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:09:09
17 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:11:47
18 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 02:21:40
19 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 02:22:06
20 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 02:24:37
21 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 02:28:27
22 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 02:30:12
23 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 02:32:44
24 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 02:32:47
25 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:37:58
26 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:38:03
27 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 02:38:36
Back To Top