skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de France – 2021

Information
Nation France
Date 11th July
Where Céret -> Andorra-La-Vielle
What 15th stage
Distance 191.3 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma 05:12:06 120
02 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 23 50
03 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 01:15 25
04 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 01:15 15
05 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 01:15 5
06 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 01:15
07 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 01:15
08 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:22
09 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:22
10 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 01:22
11 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 01:22
12 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:22
13 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 03:00
14 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 03:02
15 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 04:11
16 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 04:11
17 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 04:11
18 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:11
19 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma + 04:51
20 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 04:51
21 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 04:51
22 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 04:51
23 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 04:51
24 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 04:51
25 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 04:51
26 Ben O’Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 04:51
27 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 05:22
28 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 05:22
29 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 05:25
30 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:19
31 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:14
32 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 07:14
33 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 08:45
34 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 08:45
35 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 08:45
36 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 08:45
37 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09:48
38 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 09:48
39 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:13
40 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 13:13
41 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 13:13
42 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 14:35
43 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 14:35
44 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 14:35
45 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 14:35
46 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 14:35
47 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 15:57
48 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 15:57
49 Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies + 15:57
50 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 15:57
51 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 17:04
52 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 18:06
53 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 18:06
54 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 19:17
55 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 20:06
56 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 20:06
57 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 20:06
58 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 20:06
59 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 20:06
60 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 20:06
61 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 20:06
62 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 20:06
63 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 20:06
64 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 20:06
65 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 20:06
66 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 20:06
67 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 22:50
68 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 23:07
69 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 23:07
70 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 23:07
71 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 23:07
72 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:07
73 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 23:07
74 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 23:07
75 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 23:07
76 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 23:07
77 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 23:07
78 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 23:45
79 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 23:45
80 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 23:45
81 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 23:45
82 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 23:45
83 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 23:45
84 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 23:45
85 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 23:45
86 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 23:45
87 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 23:45
88 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 23:45
89 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 23:45
90 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 23:45
91 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 23:45
92 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 23:45
93 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 23:45
94 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:45
95 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 23:45
96 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 23:45
97 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 23:45
98 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies + 23:45
99 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 23:45
100 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 23:45
101 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 24:27
102 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 24:27
103 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 24:27
104 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 24:31
105 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 24:31
106 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 24:31
107 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 24:31
108 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 25:35
109 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 25:35
110 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 25:55
111 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 26:01
112 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 26:27
113 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 26:27
114 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 26:27
115 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 26:27
116 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 26:27
117 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 26:27
118 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 26:27
119 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 26:27
120 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 26:27
121 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 27:10
122 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 28:19
123 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 30:49
124 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 30:49
125 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 30:49
126 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 30:49
127 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 30:49
128 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 30:49
129 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 30:49
130 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 30:49
131 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 30:49
132 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 30:49
133 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 30:49
134 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 30:49
135 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 30:52
136 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 30:52
137 Cees Bol Team DSM + 30:52
138 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 31:37
139 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 33:20
140 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 33:20
141 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 33:20
142 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange + 34:48
143 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 34:48
144 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 34:57
145 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 34:57
146 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 34:57
147 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 34:57
OOT Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies
DNF Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 62:07:18
2 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 05:32
3 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 21:15
4 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 27:15
5 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 57:26
6 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 01:22:49
7 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 01:25:30
8 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 01:33:02
9 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 01:56:00
10 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 02:00:42
11 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 02:15:20
12 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 02:15:44
13 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:15:50
14 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 02:17:53
15 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:30:13
16 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:31:23
17 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 02:33:00
18 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 02:39:56
19 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 02:41:00
20 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 02:45:47
21 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 02:49:52
22 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 02:51:41
23 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:53:13
24 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 02:54:28
25 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:56:57
26 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 02:58:45
27 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 03:00:12
Back To Top