skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de France – 2021

Information
Nation
France
Date 14th July
Where Muret -> Saint-Lary-Soulan Col du Portet
What 17th stage
Distance 178.4 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 05:03:31 120
02 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 03 50
03 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 04 25
04 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 01:19 15
05 Ben O’Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 01:26 5
06 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 01:40
07 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 01:44
08 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 01:49
09 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 01:49
10 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 01:49
11 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 02:27
12 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 02:53
13 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 03:39
14 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:41
15 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 03:55
16 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 04:46
17 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:46
18 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 05:26
19 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 06:38
20 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 07:27
21 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 07:35
22 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 08:08
23 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 08:26
24 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 09:28
25 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 09:33
26 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 11:47
27 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 11:50
28 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 12:14
29 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 12:14
30 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 13:27
31 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 13:27
32 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 14:15
33 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 14:17
34 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 15:29
35 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 15:37
36 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 16:09
37 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 17:36
38 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 17:36
39 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18:56
40 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma + 18:56
41 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 18:56
42 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 18:56
43 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 19:28
44 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 19:28
45 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 20:59
46 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 20:59
47 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 20:59
48 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 21:12
49 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 21:55
50 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 21:58
51 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 23:02
52 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 23:34
53 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 23:34
54 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 23:34
55 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 23:36
56 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 23:36
57 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:51
58 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 24:31
59 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 25:24
60 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 25:24
61 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 25:36
62 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 26:13
63 Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies + 27:29
64 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 27:33
65 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 27:47
66 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 28:06
67 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 28:06
68 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 28:59
69 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 28:59
70 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 28:59
71 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 28:59
72 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 28:59
73 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 28:59
74 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 28:59
75 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 28:59
76 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 28:59
77 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 28:59
78 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 28:59
79 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 28:59
80 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 28:59
81 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 28:59
82 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 28:59
83 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 28:59
84 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 28:59
85 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 28:59
86 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 28:59
87 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 28:59
88 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 28:59
89 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 28:59
90 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 28:59
91 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 28:59
92 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 28:59
93 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 28:59
94 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 28:59
95 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 28:59
96 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 28:59
97 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 28:59
98 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 28:59
99 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 28:59
100 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 28:59
101 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 28:59
102 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 28:59
103 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 28:59
104 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 28:59
105 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 28:59
106 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies + 28:59
107 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 28:59
108 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 29:11
109 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 29:11
110 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 29:11
111 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 29:18
112 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 29:28
113 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 30:03
114 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 30:03
115 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 30:05
116 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 30:05
117 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 30:12
118 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 30:56
119 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 31:47
120 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 31:47
121 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 31:47
122 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 32:22
123 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 32:22
124 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 32:22
125 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 32:22
126 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 32:22
127 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 32:22
128 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 32:22
129 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 32:22
130 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 32:22
131 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 33:44
132 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 33:52
133 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 34:10
134 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 34:10
135 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 34:10
136 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 34:10
137 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 34:10
138 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 34:10
139 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 34:10
140 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 34:10
141 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 34:10
142 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 34:10
143 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 34:10
144 Cees Bol Team DSM + 34:10
DNF Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 71:26:27
02 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 05:39
03 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 15:42
04 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 31:48
05 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 01:02:18
06 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 01:47:47
07 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 01:57:32
08 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 02:03:06
09 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 02:26:04
10 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 02:30:45
11 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 02:33:03
12 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 02:41:56
13 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:45:54
14 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 02:48:36
15 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:56:17
16 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:59:29
17 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 02:59:57
18 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 03:08:25
19 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 03:14:04
20 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 03:16:35
21 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 03:19:03
22 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 03:22:14
23 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:28:59
24 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 03:30:47
25 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:34:10
26 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 03:34:32
27 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 03:34:41
Back To Top