skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de France – 2021

Information
Nation
France
Date 16th July
Where Mourenx -> Libourne
What 19th stage
Distance 207 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious 04:19:17 120
02 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 58 50
03 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 58 25
04 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 58 15
05 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 01:08 5
06 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 01:08
07 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 01:08
08 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:08
09 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 01:08
10 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 01:08
11 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 02:37
12 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:37
13 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:37
14 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 02:37
15 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 02:37
16 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 02:37
17 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 02:37
18 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 02:43
19 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:57
20 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 10:05
21 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 20:50
22 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 20:50
23 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 20:50
24 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 20:50
25 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 20:50
26 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 20:50
27 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 20:50
28 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 20:50
29 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 20:50
30 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 20:50
31 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 20:50
32 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 20:50
33 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 20:50
34 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 20:50
35 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 20:50
36 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 20:50
37 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 20:50
38 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 20:50
39 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 20:50
40 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 20:50
41 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 20:50
42 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 20:50
43 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma + 20:50
44 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 20:50
45 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 20:50
46 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 20:50
47 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 20:50
48 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 20:50
49 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 20:50
50 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 20:50
51 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 20:50
52 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 20:50
53 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 20:50
54 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 20:50
55 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 20:50
56 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 20:50
57 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 20:50
58 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 20:50
59 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 20:50
60 Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies + 20:50
61 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 20:50
62 Ben O’Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 20:50
63 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 20:50
64 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 20:50
65 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 20:50
66 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 20:50
67 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 20:50
68 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 20:50
69 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 20:50
70 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 20:50
71 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 20:50
72 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 20:50
73 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 20:50
74 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 20:50
75 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 20:50
76 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 20:50
77 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 20:50
78 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 20:50
79 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 20:50
80 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 20:50
81 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 20:50
82 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 20:50
83 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 20:50
84 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 20:50
85 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 20:50
86 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 20:50
87 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 20:50
88 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 20:50
89 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 20:50
90 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 20:50
91 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 20:50
92 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 20:50
93 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 20:50
94 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 20:50
95 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 20:50
96 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 20:50
97 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 20:50
98 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 20:50
99 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 20:50
100 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 20:50
101 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 20:50
102 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 20:50
103 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 20:50
104 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 20:50
105 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 20:50
106 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 20:50
107 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 20:50
108 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 20:50
109 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 20:50
110 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 20:50
111 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 20:50
112 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 20:50
113 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 20:50
114 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 20:50
115 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 20:50
116 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 20:50
117 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 20:50
118 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 20:50
119 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 20:50
120 Cees Bol Team DSM + 20:50
121 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 20:50
122 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 20:50
123 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 20:50
124 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 20:50
125 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 20:50
126 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 20:50
127 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 20:50
128 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 20:50
129 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 20:50
130 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 20:50
131 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 20:50
132 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 20:50
133 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 20:50
134 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 20:50
135 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 20:50
136 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 20:50
137 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 20:50
138 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 20:50
139 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 20:50
140 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies + 20:50
141 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 20:50
142 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 20:50
DNS Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation
DNS Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 79:40:09
02 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 05:45
03 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 18:42
04 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 37:21
05 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 01:03:01
06 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 02:08:44
07 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 02:11:10
08 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 02:12:14
09 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 02:26:36
10 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 02:38:13
11 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 02:50:15
12 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 02:54:08
13 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:59:58
14 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 03:07:21
15 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:09:17
16 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:13:44
17 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 03:20:50
18 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 03:23:20
19 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 03:31:48
20 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 03:37:27
21 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 03:37:59
22 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 03:42:26
23 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 03:43:32
24 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:52:22
25 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 03:58:33
26 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 03:59:54
27 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:02:30
Back To Top