skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de France – 2021

Information
Nation
France
Date 17th July
Where Libourne -> Saint-Emilion
What 20th stage
Distance 30.8 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma 35:53 120
02 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 21 50
03 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 32 25
04 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 38 15
05 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 44 5
06 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 49
07 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 52
08 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 57
09 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 01:00
10 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 01:21
11 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 01:35
12 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 01:46
13 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 01:47
14 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 01:47
15 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 01:56
16 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 01:58
17 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:01
18 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 02:01
19 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:05
20 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 02:05
21 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 02:05
22 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:06
23 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 02:09
24 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 02:16
25 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 02:19
26 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 02:20
27 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 02:29
28 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 02:32
29 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 02:33
30 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 02:40
31 Ben O’Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 02:41
32 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 02:41
33 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 02:42
34 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 02:43
35 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 02:45
36 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 02:45
37 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 02:47
38 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 03:04
39 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 03:04
40 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 03:06
41 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:11
42 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 03:13
43 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 03:15
44 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 03:19
45 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 03:22
46 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 03:23
47 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 03:28
48 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 03:35
49 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 03:36
50 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 03:41
51 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:42
52 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 03:44
53 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 03:44
54 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 03:47
55 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 03:52
56 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 03:54
57 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 03:54
58 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 03:56
59 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 03:58
60 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 04:00
61 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 04:00
62 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:01
63 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 04:01
64 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 04:07
65 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 04:11
66 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:12
67 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 04:13
68 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:17
69 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 04:18
70 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 04:18
71 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:20
72 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 04:22
73 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 04:23
74 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 04:23
75 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 04:24
76 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 04:25
77 Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies + 04:25
78 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 04:26
79 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 04:26
80 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 04:26
81 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 04:27
82 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:27
83 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:28
84 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:28
85 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 04:30
86 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:30
87 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 04:30
88 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 04:30
89 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 04:31
90 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:32
91 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 04:32
92 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:33
93 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 04:34
94 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 04:38
95 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:39
96 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 04:39
97 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 04:40
98 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 04:43
99 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 04:44
100 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 04:45
101 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 04:45
102 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 04:49
103 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 04:50
104 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:56
105 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 04:58
106 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 05:00
107 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 05:04
108 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 05:07
109 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 05:07
110 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 05:11
111 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 05:11
112 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 05:12
113 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:14
114 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 05:14
115 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 05:15
116 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 05:16
117 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:17
118 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 05:17
119 Cees Bol Team DSM + 05:23
120 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 05:23
121 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 05:24
122 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 05:25
123 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:28
124 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:32
125 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 05:33
126 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 05:40
127 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05:43
128 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 05:44
129 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05:46
130 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 05:46
131 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 05:47
132 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies + 05:50
133 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 05:50
134 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 05:53
135 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 05:54
136 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 05:56
137 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 05:57
138 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 06:04
139 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 06:09
140 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 06:11
141 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 06:14
142 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 06:38
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 80:16:59
02 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 05:20
03 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 21:21
04 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 39:09
05 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 01:05:27
06 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 02:11:39
07 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 02:13:33
08 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 02:14:52
09 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 02:29:33
10 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 02:41:12
11 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 02:50:53
12 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 02:57:11
13 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:04:18
14 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 03:08:25
15 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:12:31
16 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:16:54
17 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 03:24:19
18 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 03:24:38
19 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 03:31:35
20 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 03:42:13
21 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 03:42:17
22 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 03:42:21
23 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 03:48:15
24 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:55:26
25 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 04:02:43
26 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 04:02:44
27 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:07:42
Back To Top