skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de France – 2021

Information
Nation France
Date 27th June
Where Perros-Guirec -> Mûr-de-Bretagne
What 2nd stage
Distance 183.5 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix 04:18:30 120
02 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 06 50
03 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma + 06 25
04 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 06 15
05 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08 5
06 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 08
07 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 08
08 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 08
09 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 08
10 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 08
11 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 08
12 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 08
13 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 08
14 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 08
15 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 08
16 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 08
17 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 08
18 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 08
19 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 08
20 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 08
21 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 08
22 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 08
23 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma + 08
24 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 08
25 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 08
26 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 08
27 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 08
28 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 23
29 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 23
30 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 23
31 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 23
32 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 23
33 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 23
34 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 23
35 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 23
36 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 23
37 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 23
38 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 23
39 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 28
40 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 36
41 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 42
42 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 42
43 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 49
44 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 51
45 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 51
46 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 59
47 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 59
48 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 59
49 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 59
50 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 59
51 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 59
52 Ben O’Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 01:06
53 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 01:11
54 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 01:14
55 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 01:30
56 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 01:35
57 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 01:44
58 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 01:45
59 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:45
60 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 01:45
61 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 01:45
62 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 01:45
63 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 02:10
64 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 02:26
65 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 02:26
66 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 02:26
67 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 02:26
68 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:26
69 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 02:26
70 Michael Gogl Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:26
71 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 02:26
72 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 02:26
73 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 02:26
74 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 02:38
75 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 02:38
76 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 02:40
77 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 03:48
78 Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies + 03:48
79 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 03:48
80 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 03:48
81 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 03:48
82 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 03:48
83 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 03:48
84 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 03:48
85 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 03:48
86 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 03:48
87 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:48
88 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 03:48
89 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 03:51
90 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 04:03
91 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 04:49
92 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 04:49
93 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 04:49
94 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 04:49
95 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 04:49
96 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 04:49
97 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:49
98 Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic + 04:49
99 Edvald Boasson Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 04:49
100 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 04:49
101 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 05:23
102 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 05:23
103 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 05:58
104 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 05:58
105 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 06:18
106 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 06:18
107 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 06:18
108 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 06:18
109 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 06:18
110 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06:56
111 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 06:56
112 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:03
113 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 07:41
114 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:41
115 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 07:41
116 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 07:41
117 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 07:41
118 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 07:41
119 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 07:41
120 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 07:41
121 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 07:41
122 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash + 07:41
123 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 07:41
124 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 09:06
125 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 09:06
126 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 09:06
127 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 09:06
128 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 09:06
129 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 09:06
130 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 09:06
131 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 09:06
132 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:06
133 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 09:06
134 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 09:06
135 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 11:21
136 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:21
137 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 11:21
138 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:21
139 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 11:21
140 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 11:21
141 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 11:21
142 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 11:44
143 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 11:51
144 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 12:30
145 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 12:55
146 Nicholas Dlamini Team Qhubeka NextHash + 12:55
147 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 12:55
148 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12:55
149 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12:55
150 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12:55
151 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 12:55
152 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 12:55
153 Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic + 12:55
154 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 12:55
155 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 12:55
156 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 12:55
157 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12:55
158 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 13:06
159 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:06
160 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 13:07
161 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 13:07
162 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 13:07
163 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:07
164 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 13:07
165 Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma + 13:07
166 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 13:07
167 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 13:07
168 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 13:07
169 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 13:07
170 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:07
171 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 13:07
172 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 13:07
173 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:07
174 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 13:07
175 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange + 13:07
176 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 13:07
177 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 13:07
178 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies + 13:07
179 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 13:07
180 Cees Bol Team DSM + 13:07
DNS Marc Soler Movistar Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 08:57:38
2 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 13
3 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 13
4 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 13
5 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 01:03
6 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 02:36
7 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 03:24
8 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 03:52
9 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 05:34
10 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 06:35
11 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 07:15
12 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 07:39
13 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 08:31
14 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 09:10
15 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 09:27
16 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 11:00
17 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 11:33
18 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 11:48
19 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 12:36
20 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 14:05
21 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 14:36
22 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 18:25
23 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 21:53
24 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 21:53
25 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 22:15
26 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 22:23
27 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 23:47
28 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 24:44
29 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 27:12
Back To Top