skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de France – 2021

Information
Nation
France
Date 26th June – 18th July
CAT GT1

Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 82:56:36 1000
02 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 05:20 800
03 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 07:03 675
04 Ben O’Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 10:02 575
05 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 10:13 475
06 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 11:43 400
07 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 12:23 325
08 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 15:33 275
09 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 16:04 225
10 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 18:34 175
11 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 21:50 150
12 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 24:58 125
13 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 37:48 105
14 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 38:09 85
15 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 39:09 75
16 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 50:35 70
17 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 51:40 65
18 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 54:10 60
19 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma + 57:02 55
20 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 01:02:18 50
21 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:03:12 40
22 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:04:35 40
23 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 01:06:20 40
24 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 01:07:50 40
25 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 01:09:16 40
26 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 01:23:39 30
27 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 01:27:06 30
28 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 01:33:11 30
29 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 01:40:48 30
30 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:43:06 30
31 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 01:50:04 25
32 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 01:50:04 25
33 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 01:51:05 25
34 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 01:54:04 25
35 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:55:34 25
36 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 01:56:33 25
37 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 02:03:32 25
38 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 02:06:39 25
39 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 02:07:39 25
40 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:09:35 25
41 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 02:11:37 20
42 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 02:11:39 20
43 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 02:13:33 20
44 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 02:15:56 20
45 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 02:17:40 20
46 Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies + 02:19:31 20
47 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 02:19:36 20
48 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:21:30 20
49 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 02:22:03 20
50 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 02:22:44 20
51 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:23:11 15
52 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 02:24:39 15
53 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 02:26:16 15
54 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 02:27:07 15
55 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 02:29:33 15
56 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 02:30:23 10
57 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 02:31:14 10
58 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 02:35:18 10
59 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 02:35:43 10
60 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 02:37:02 10
61 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 02:38:28
62 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 02:38:51
63 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:39:57
64 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:43:41
65 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 02:43:49
66 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 02:44:39
67 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 02:49:07
68 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 02:49:22
69 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 02:50:53
70 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 02:52:25
71 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 02:52:56
72 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 02:54:28
73 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 02:55:51
74 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 02:56:44
75 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 02:57:11
76 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 02:58:25
77 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 02:58:29
78 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 03:02:45
79 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 03:03:30
80 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:05:48
81 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:08:30
82 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 03:08:46
83 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 03:09:58
84 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 03:10:43
85 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 03:10:52
86 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 03:10:56
87 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 03:11:15
88 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:12:31
89 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 03:13:48
90 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 03:14:41
91 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 03:15:03
92 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 03:16:27
93 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:16:54
94 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 03:21:25
95 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 03:22:36
96 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 03:24:19
97 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 03:24:29
98 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 03:24:38
99 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 03:27:22
100 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 03:28:05
101 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 03:28:40
102 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 03:30:17
103 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 03:31:35
104 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 03:33:31
105 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:33:42
106 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 03:34:19
107 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 03:34:54
108 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:35:13
109 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 03:42:11
110 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 03:42:21
111 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 03:42:52
112 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 03:43:33
113 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 03:44:49
114 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 03:45:07
115 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 03:46:53
116 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 03:47:12
117 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:50:25
118 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 03:51:06
119 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 03:51:16
120 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:52:53
121 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:53:05
122 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:55:26
123 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:56:08
124 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:00:20
125 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:01:26
126 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 04:02:44
127 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 04:03:01
128 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 04:03:22
129 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 04:05:49
130 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:07:42
131 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 04:09:46
132 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies + 04:11:35
133 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:12:01
134 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:13:07
135 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:20:49
136 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:24:19
137 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 04:29:17
138 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:32:45
139 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:34:14
140 Cees Bol Team DSM + 04:36:39
141 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:01:09
DNF Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious
DNF Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ
DNF Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ
DNF Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma
DNF Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma
DNF Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma
DNF Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma
DNF Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal
DNF Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal
DNF Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal
DNF Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal
DNF Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team
DNF Marc Soler Movistar Team
DNF Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange
DNF Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange
DNF Simon Yates Team BikeExchange
DNF Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM
DNF Tiesj Benoot Team DSM
DNF Jasha Sütterlin Team DSM
DNF Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Nicholas Dlamini Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Michael Gogl Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies
DNF Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo
Back To Top