skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de France – 2021

Information
Nation
France
Date 18th July
Where Chatou -> Paris
What 21st stage
Distance 108.4 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma 02:39:37 120
02 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 00 50
03 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00 25
04 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 00 15
05 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 00 5
06 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
07 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 00
08 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 00
09 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
10 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
11 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 00
12 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 00
13 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 00
14 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 00
15 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 00
16 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 00
17 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 00
18 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 00
19 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 00
20 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 00
21 Cees Bol Team DSM + 00
22 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 00
23 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
24 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 00
25 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 00
26 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 00
27 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 00
28 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 00
29 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
30 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 00
31 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 00
32 Ben O’Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 00
33 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 00
34 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 00
35 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 00
36 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 00
37 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 00
38 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 00
39 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 00
40 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
41 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 00
42 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
43 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 00
44 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 00
45 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 00
46 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 00
47 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 00
48 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 00
49 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
50 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 00
51 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 00
52 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 00
53 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
54 Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies + 00
55 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 00
56 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 00
57 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 00
58 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 00
59 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 00
60 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 00
61 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 00
62 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 00
63 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 00
64 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 00
65 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 00
66 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 00
67 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 00
68 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 00
69 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 00
70 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 00
71 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 00
72 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 00
73 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 00
74 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 00
75 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 00
76 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
77 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
78 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 00
79 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
80 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
81 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 00
82 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
83 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
84 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
85 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 00
86 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
87 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 00
88 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 00
89 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
90 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
91 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 00
92 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 00
93 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 00
94 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 00
95 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 00
96 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
97 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 00
98 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
99 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 00
100 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 29
101 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 36
102 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 39
103 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 39
104 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 39
105 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 39
106 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 39
107 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 45
108 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 00
109 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 47
110 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 47
111 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 59
112 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 01:05
113 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 01:05
114 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 01:26
115 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 01:26
116 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 01:26
117 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 01:26
118 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:26
119 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 01:26
120 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 01:26
121 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 01:30
122 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:30
123 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:30
124 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:56
125 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 02:07
126 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 02:11
127 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 02:27
128 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:27
129 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 02:31
130 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies + 02:35
131 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 02:37
132 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 02:48
133 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 03:01
134 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 03:29
135 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:29
136 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 03:49
137 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 03:49
138 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:24
139 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 04:24
140 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 05:58
141 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 12:33
DNS Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 82:56:36
02 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 05:20
03 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 21:50
04 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 39:09
05 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 01:09:16
06 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 02:11:39
07 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 02:13:33
08 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 02:17:40
09 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 02:29:33
10 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 02:43:49
11 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 02:50:53
12 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 02:57:11
13 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:05:48
14 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 03:10:52
15 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:12:31
16 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:16:54
17 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 03:24:19
18 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 03:24:38
19 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 03:31:35
20 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 03:42:11
21 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 03:42:21
22 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 03:42:52
23 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 03:51:16
24 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:55:26
25 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 04:02:44
26 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 04:03:22
27 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:07:42
Back To Top