skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de France – 2021

Information
Nation France
Date 28th June
Where Lorient -> Pontivy
What 3rd stage
Distance 182 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix 04:01:28 120
02 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 00 50
03 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 00 25
04 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00 15
05 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 00 5
06 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
07 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix + 00
08 Cees Bol Team DSM + 00
09 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 00
10 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
11 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 00
12 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 00
13 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 00
14 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 00
15 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma + 00
16 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 00
17 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 00
18 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 14
19 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 14
20 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 14
21 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 14
22 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 14
23 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 14
24 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 14
25 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 14
26 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 14
27 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 14
28 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash + 14
29 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 14
30 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 14
31 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 14
32 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 14
33 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 14
34 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 14
35 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 26
36 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 26
37 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 26
38 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 26
39 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 26
40 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 26
41 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 26
42 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 26
43 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 26
44 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 26
45 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 26
46 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 26
47 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 26
48 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 26
49 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 26
50 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 26
51 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 26
52 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 26
53 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 26
54 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 26
55 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 26
56 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 26
57 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 26
58 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 26
59 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 26
60 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 26
61 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 26
62 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26
63 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 26
64 Edvald Boasson Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 26
65 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 26
66 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 26
67 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 26
68 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 26
69 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 26
70 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 26
71 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 26
72 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26
73 Ben O’Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 26
74 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 26
75 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 26
76 Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic + 26
77 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 38
78 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 44
79 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 53
80 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 00
81 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:06
82 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 01:13
83 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:15
84 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:15
85 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:15
86 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 01:15
87 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 01:15
88 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 01:15
89 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:15
90 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 01:21
91 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 01:21
92 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma + 01:21
93 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 01:21
94 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 01:21
95 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 01:21
96 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 01:21
97 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 01:21
98 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 01:21
99 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:21
100 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 01:21
101 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 01:27
102 Nicholas Dlamini Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:35
103 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 01:45
104 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 01:56
105 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 01:56
106 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 01:56
107 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 01:59
108 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 01:59
109 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 02:03
110 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 02:03
111 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 02:03
112 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 02:06
113 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 02:06
114 Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies + 02:07
115 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 02:07
116 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 02:07
117 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 02:07
118 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 02:07
119 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 02:07
120 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 02:07
121 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:11
122 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 02:11
123 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:11
124 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:11
125 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:11
126 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 02:11
127 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 02:11
128 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 02:11
129 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 02:11
130 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 02:11
131 Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma + 02:15
132 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 02:15
133 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 02:15
134 Michael Gogl Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:22
135 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 02:32
136 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 02:37
137 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 02:37
138 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 02:39
139 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 02:42
140 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 02:46
141 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 02:47
142 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 02:47
143 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 02:56
144 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:56
145 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 02:59
146 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 02:59
147 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 03:00
148 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 03:00
149 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 03:00
150 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 03:51
151 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 03:52
152 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 03:52
153 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 04:11
154 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 04:11
155 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 04:57
156 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:57
157 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:57
158 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies + 04:57
159 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 05:01
160 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 05:01
161 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05:01
162 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05:01
163 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange + 05:01
164 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 05:01
165 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 05:03
166 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 05:20
167 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 05:21
168 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:28
169 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 06:07
170 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 06:08
171 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 06:37
172 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 06:39
173 Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic + 07:36
174 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 07:36
175 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 07:39
176 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 07:41
177 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 08:36
178 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 00
DNF Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious
DNF Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 12:59:32
2 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 13
3 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 13
4 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 01:03
5 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 01:08
6 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 02:36
7 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 04:54
8 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 05:22
9 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 05:34
10 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 06:35
11 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 08:49
12 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 10:16
13 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 10:34
14 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 10:59
15 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 11:04
16 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 11:50
17 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 12:36
18 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 14:36
19 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 16:10
20 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 16:23
21 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 17:53
22 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 18:59
23 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 21:53
24 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 24:08
25 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 24:36
26 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 25:19
27 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 26:46
28 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 29:46
29 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 32:19
Back To Top