skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de France – 2021

Information
Nation France
Date 29th June
Where Redon -> Fougères
What 4th stage
Distance 152 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step 03:20:17 120
02 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 00 50
03 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 00 25
04 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 00 15
05 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 00 5
06 Cees Bol Team DSM + 00
07 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 00
08 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 00
09 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
10 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
11 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 00
12 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix + 00
13 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 00
14 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 00
15 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
16 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
17 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
18 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 00
19 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
20 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 00
21 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
22 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 00
23 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 00
24 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 00
25 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma + 00
26 Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic + 00
27 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
28 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 00
29 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 00
30 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 00
31 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 00
32 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 00
33 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 00
34 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 00
35 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 00
36 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 00
37 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 00
38 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 00
39 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
40 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 00
41 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 00
42 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 00
43 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 00
44 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 00
45 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 00
46 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 00
47 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 00
48 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
49 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 00
50 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 00
51 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 00
52 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
53 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
54 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 00
55 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 00
56 Ben O’Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 00
57 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 00
58 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
59 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
60 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 00
61 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma + 00
62 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 00
63 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 00
64 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 00
65 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 00
66 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
67 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 00
68 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 00
69 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 00
70 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 00
71 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 00
72 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 00
73 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 00
74 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 00
75 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 00
76 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 00
77 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
78 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 00
79 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 00
80 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 00
81 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 00
82 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 00
83 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 00
84 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 00
85 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
86 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 00
87 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 00
88 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 00
89 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 00
90 Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma + 00
91 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 00
92 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 00
93 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 00
94 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 00
95 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 00
96 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 00
97 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 00
98 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 00
99 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 00
100 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 00
101 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
102 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 00
103 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 00
104 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 00
105 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 00
106 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
107 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 00
108 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
109 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 00
110 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
111 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 00
112 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
113 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 00
114 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 00
115 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 00
116 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
117 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 00
118 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 00
119 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
120 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
121 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 00
122 Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic + 00
123 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 00
124 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 26
125 Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies + 41
126 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 00
127 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 41
128 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 43
129 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 43
130 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 43
131 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 43
132 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 47
133 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 47
134 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 50
135 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 01:04
136 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 01:04
137 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 01:07
138 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 01:07
139 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 01:07
140 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:07
141 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 01:07
142 Nicholas Dlamini Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:07
143 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 01:07
144 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 01:07
145 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:07
146 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 01:07
147 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 01:07
148 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 01:07
149 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 01:07
150 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange + 01:07
151 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 01:07
152 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 01:07
153 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 01:07
154 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:23
155 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 01:23
156 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:28
157 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 01:28
158 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 01:28
159 Michael Gogl Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:28
160 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 01:28
161 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 01:28
162 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:28
163 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 01:28
164 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:28
165 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 01:28
166 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 01:33
167 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 01:33
168 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 01:33
169 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 01:33
170 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:33
171 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies + 01:33
172 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 01:38
173 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 01:47
174 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 01:47
175 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 01:57
176 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:04
177 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 07:16
DNS Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 16:19:49
2 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 13
3 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 13
4 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 01:03
5 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 01:08
6 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 02:36
7 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 04:54
8 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 05:22
9 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 05:34
10 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 07:18
11 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 08:49
12 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 10:34
13 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 10:59
14 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 11:04
15 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 11:23
16 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 11:50
17 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 12:36
18 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 15:40
19 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 16:10
20 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 17:49
21 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 17:51
22 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 18:59
23 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 23:40
24 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 25:19
25 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 25:41
26 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 25:59
27 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 26:46
28 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 30:53
29 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 33:47
Back To Top