skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de France – 2021

Information
Nation France
Date 30th June
Where Changé -> Laval Espace Mayenne
What 5th stage
Distance 27 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 32:00 120
02 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 19 50
03 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 27 25
04 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma + 30 15
05 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix + 31 5
06 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 37
07 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma + 44
08 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 55
09 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 55
10 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 01:00
11 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 01:01
12 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 01:07
13 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 01:08
14 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:11
15 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 01:14
16 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 01:18
17 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 01:19
18 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 01:22
19 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 01:40
20 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 01:42
21 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 01:42
22 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 01:42
23 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 01:44
24 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 01:46
25 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 01:47
26 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 01:49
27 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 01:49
28 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:49
29 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 01:52
30 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 01:53
31 Ben O’Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 01:56
32 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 01:57
33 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 01:57
34 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 01:58
35 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 02:00
36 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 02:01
37 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 02:04
38 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:05
39 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 02:07
40 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 02:08
41 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 02:08
42 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 02:09
43 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 02:14
44 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 02:14
45 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 02:19
46 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:24
47 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 02:25
48 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 02:29
49 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 02:31
50 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 02:34
51 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 02:36
52 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 02:38
53 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 02:41
54 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 02:45
55 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 02:47
56 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 02:48
57 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 02:48
58 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies + 02:51
59 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 02:51
60 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:56
61 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 03:03
62 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 03:03
63 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 03:05
64 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 03:07
65 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 03:07
66 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:08
67 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 03:11
68 Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic + 03:13
69 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 03:13
70 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 03:15
71 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 03:18
72 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 03:21
73 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 03:22
74 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 03:22
75 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 03:22
76 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 03:22
77 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:24
78 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 03:25
79 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:32
80 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 03:32
81 Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma + 03:33
82 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:37
83 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 03:41
84 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 03:41
85 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 03:42
86 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 03:42
87 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 03:42
88 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 03:43
89 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 03:44
90 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:47
91 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 03:48
92 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 03:48
93 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 03:49
94 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:51
95 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:52
96 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:52
97 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 03:52
98 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 03:53
99 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:54
100 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 03:55
101 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 03:55
102 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:59
103 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 04:00
104 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 04:01
105 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:02
106 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 04:04
107 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:05
108 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 04:06
109 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:06
110 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 04:07
111 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 04:08
112 Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic + 04:10
113 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 04:11
114 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 04:11
115 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 04:11
116 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 04:12
117 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:13
118 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 04:15
119 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:16
120 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 04:16
121 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:20
122 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:21
123 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 04:24
124 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:26
125 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:26
126 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 04:26
127 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 04:27
128 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 04:27
129 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 04:27
130 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 04:28
131 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 04:29
132 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 04:30
133 Nicholas Dlamini Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:31
134 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 04:36
135 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 04:36
136 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 04:39
137 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 04:40
138 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:40
139 Michael Gogl Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:43
140 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 04:43
141 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 04:45
142 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 04:46
143 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 04:48
144 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:49
145 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 04:53
146 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 04:54
147 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:54
148 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 04:55
149 Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies + 04:56
150 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:58
151 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 04:58
152 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:01
153 Cees Bol Team DSM + 05:03
154 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 05:03
155 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange + 05:04
156 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 05:05
157 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 05:07
158 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 05:10
159 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05:13
160 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 05:14
161 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 05:21
162 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 05:21
163 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 05:28
164 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 05:29
165 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 05:29
166 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 05:31
167 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 05:33
168 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 05:38
169 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 05:41
170 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:41
171 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 05:44
172 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 05:51
173 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 05:55
174 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 05:58
175 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 06:13
176 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 06:23
177 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 06:55
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 16:51:49
2 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 01:35
3 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 02:27
4 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 02:58
5 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 03:51
6 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 05:14
7 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 07:02
8 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 07:13
9 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 08:52
10 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 10:59
11 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 12:45
12 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 13:19
13 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 13:56
14 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 15:39
15 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 15:44
16 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 15:56
17 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 18:04
18 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 18:24
19 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 19:56
20 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 22:07
21 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 22:25
22 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 22:53
23 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 24:40
24 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 27:11
25 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 29:32
26 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 30:23
27 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 31:00
28 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 35:21
29 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 39:18
Back To Top