skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de France – 2021

Information
Nation France
Date 1st July
Where Tours -> Châteauroux
What 6th stage
Distance 160.6 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step 03:17:36 120
02 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 00 50
03 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 00 25
04 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 00 15
05 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 00 5
06 Cees Bol Team DSM + 00
07 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 00
08 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma + 00
09 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 00
10 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 00
11 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 00
12 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 00
13 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
14 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
15 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 00
16 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
17 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 00
18 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
19 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 00
20 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 00
21 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
22 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 00
23 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
24 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 00
25 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 00
26 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 00
27 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
28 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 00
29 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 00
30 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 00
31 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 00
32 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 00
33 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 00
34 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix + 00
35 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 00
36 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
37 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 00
38 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 00
39 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange + 00
40 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 00
41 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 00
42 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
43 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 00
44 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 00
45 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 00
46 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 00
47 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 00
48 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 00
49 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 00
50 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 00
51 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
52 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 00
53 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 00
54 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 00
55 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 00
56 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 00
57 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 00
58 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 00
59 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 00
60 Ben O’Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 00
61 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 00
62 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 00
63 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 00
64 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
65 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
66 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
67 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 00
68 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 00
69 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 00
70 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 00
71 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
72 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 00
73 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 00
74 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma + 00
75 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 00
76 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
77 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 00
78 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 00
79 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 00
80 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 00
81 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 00
82 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 00
83 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 00
84 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
85 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 00
86 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 00
87 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 00
88 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
89 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 00
90 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 00
91 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 00
92 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 00
93 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 00
94 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 00
95 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
96 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 00
97 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 00
98 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 00
99 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 00
100 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 00
101 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
102 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 00
103 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 00
104 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
105 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 00
106 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
107 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 00
108 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
109 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
110 Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies + 00
111 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 00
112 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 00
113 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 00
114 Nicholas Dlamini Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
115 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 00
116 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 00
117 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 00
118 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
119 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
120 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 00
121 Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma + 00
122 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 00
123 Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic + 00
124 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 22
125 Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic + 24
126 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 24
127 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 40
128 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 46
129 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 52
130 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 52
131 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 52
132 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 01:03
133 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 01:06
134 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 01:07
135 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 01:07
136 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 01:07
137 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 01:07
138 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 01:07
139 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 01:07
140 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 01:07
141 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:07
142 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 01:07
143 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 01:07
144 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 01:13
145 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 01:51
146 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:51
147 Michael Gogl Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:51
148 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:51
149 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:51
150 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 01:51
151 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 01:51
152 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 01:51
153 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 01:51
154 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 01:51
155 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 01:51
156 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:51
157 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 01:51
158 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 01:51
159 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 01:51
160 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 01:51
161 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 01:51
162 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 01:51
163 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 01:51
164 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 01:51
165 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 01:51
166 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 01:51
167 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:51
168 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:51
169 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:51
170 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 01:51
171 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 01:51
172 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies + 01:51
173 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 01:56
174 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 02:13
175 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 02:30
176 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 03:42
177 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 04:24
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 20:09:25
2 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 01:35
3 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 02:27
4 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 02:58
5 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 03:51
6 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 05:14
7 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 07:13
8 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 08:09
9 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 09:59
10 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 10:59
11 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 12:45
12 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 13:19
13 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 13:56
14 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 15:39
15 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 15:44
16 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 15:56
17 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 18:24
18 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 18:50
19 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 20:59
20 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 22:19
21 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 22:53
22 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 23:58
23 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 26:53
24 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 27:11
25 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 29:32
26 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 30:23
27 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 32:51
28 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 37:12
29 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 41:09
Back To Top