skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de France – 2021

Information
Nation France
Date 2nd July
Where Vierzon -> Le Creusot
What 7th stage
Distance 249.1 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious 05:28:20 120
02 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 01:20 50
03 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 01:40 25
04 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix + 01:40 15
05 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:40 5
06 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:40
07 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 01:40
08 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma + 01:40
09 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 01:44
10 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 02:45
11 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 02:45
12 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 02:57
13 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 02:57
14 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 02:57
15 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 04:22
16 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 04:22
17 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:25
18 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 04:32
19 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:15
20 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 05:15
21 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 05:15
22 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 05:15
23 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 05:15
24 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 05:15
25 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 05:15
26 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 05:15
27 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05:15
28 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 05:15
29 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 05:15
30 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 05:15
31 Ben O’Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 05:15
32 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 05:15
33 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:15
34 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 05:15
35 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 05:15
36 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 05:15
37 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 05:15
38 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 05:15
39 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 05:15
40 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 05:15
41 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 05:15
42 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 05:15
43 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 05:15
44 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 05:15
45 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 05:15
46 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 05:15
47 Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies + 05:15
48 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 05:15
49 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 05:15
50 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 05:15
51 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 05:26
52 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 05:44
53 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 06:22
54 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 07:00
55 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 07:00
56 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 07:02
57 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 07:31
58 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 07:57
59 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 08:02
60 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 08:02
61 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:02
62 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 08:02
63 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 09:03
64 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 09:03
65 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma + 09:03
66 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:42
67 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 10:53
68 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash + 10:53
69 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 10:53
70 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 10:53
71 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:35
72 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 11:35
73 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 11:35
74 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 11:35
75 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:19
76 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:19
77 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 13:19
78 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 13:19
79 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 13:19
80 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 13:19
81 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 13:19
82 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 13:19
83 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 13:19
84 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 13:19
85 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 15:32
86 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 15:32
87 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 15:32
88 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 15:32
89 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:32
90 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 15:32
91 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 15:32
92 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 15:32
93 Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic + 15:32
94 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 15:32
95 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 15:32
96 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 15:32
97 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 16:43
98 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 17:34
99 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 17:34
100 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 17:34
101 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 17:34
102 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 18:05
103 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 18:05
104 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange + 18:37
105 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 18:37
106 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 18:37
107 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 18:37
108 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 18:37
109 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 18:37
110 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 18:37
111 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 18:37
112 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 18:37
113 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 18:37
114 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 18:37
115 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 18:37
116 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 18:37
117 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 18:37
118 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 18:37
119 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 18:37
120 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 18:37
121 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 18:37
122 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 18:37
123 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 18:37
124 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 18:37
125 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 18:37
126 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 18:37
127 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 18:37
128 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 18:37
129 Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma + 18:37
130 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 18:37
131 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 18:37
132 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 18:37
133 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 18:37
134 Nicholas Dlamini Team Qhubeka NextHash + 18:37
135 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 18:37
136 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 18:37
137 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 18:37
138 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 18:37
139 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 18:37
140 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 18:37
141 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 18:37
142 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 18:37
143 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 18:37
144 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 18:37
145 Michael Gogl Team Qhubeka NextHash + 18:37
146 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 18:37
147 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 18:37
148 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 18:37
149 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 18:37
150 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 18:37
151 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 18:37
152 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18:37
153 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 21:13
154 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 23:47
155 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 23:47
156 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 23:47
157 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 23:47
158 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 23:47
159 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 23:47
160 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 23:47
161 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 23:47
162 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 23:47
163 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 23:47
164 Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic + 23:47
165 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 23:47
166 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 23:47
167 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 23:47
168 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 23:47
169 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 23:47
170 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 23:47
171 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 23:47
172 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 23:47
173 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 23:47
174 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 23:47
175 Cees Bol Team DSM + 23:47
176 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies + 23:47
177 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 25:03
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 25:43:00
2 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 01:35
3 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 02:27
4 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 02:58
5 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 03:51
6 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 05:14
7 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 10:51
8 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 12:11
9 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 12:46
10 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 13:09
11 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 18:12
12 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 19:32
13 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 21:23
14 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 27:18
15 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 29:31
16 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 31:17
17 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 32:49
18 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 35:41
19 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 36:15
20 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 36:56
21 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 37:20
22 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 37:22
23 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 39:31
24 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 43:45
25 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 45:25
26 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 46:13
27 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 48:04
28 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 54:31
29 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 55:44
Back To Top