skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de France – 2022

Information

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 van Aert Wout Jumbo-Visma 120 00:47:59
2 Vingegaard Jonas Jumbo-Visma 50 + 19
3 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates 25 + 27
4 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 15 + 32
5 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers 5 + 42
6 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo + 01:22
7 Cattaneo Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:25
8 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 01:32
9 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe + 01:37
10 Tratnik Jan Bahrain Victorious + 01:48
11 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ + 01:55
12 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe + 02:03
13 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 02:23
14 Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost + 02:25
15 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers + 02:30
16 Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:40
17 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 02:45
18 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 02:46
19 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 02:56
20 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers + 02:58
21 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 03:01
22 Bodnar Maciej TotalEnergies + 03:02
23 Swift Connor Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:03
24 Thomas Benjamin Cofidis + 03:09
25 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 03:10
26 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 03:10
27 Vermeersch Florian Lotto Soudal + 03:14
28 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 03:21
29 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious + 03:21
30 Gallopin Tony Trek-Segafredo + 03:26
31 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ + 03:35
32 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:37
33 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 03:38
34 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 03:43
35 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 03:43
36 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 03:46
37 Latour Pierre TotalEnergies + 03:46
38 Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma + 03:53
39 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:54
40 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 04:00
41 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:03
42 Quintana Nairo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04:08
43 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 04:19
44 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 04:21
45 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 04:28
46 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 04:29
47 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:33
48 Van Keirsbulck Guillaume Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:33
49 Benoot Tiesj Jumbo-Visma + 04:34
50 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04:37
51 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 04:39
52 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 04:39
53 Bagioli Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:41
54 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 04:44
55 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 04:46
56 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 04:48
57 Goossens Kobe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 04:49
58 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 04:52
59 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:54
60 Gougeard Alexis B&B Hotels-KTM + 04:58
61 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:00
62 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 05:13
63 Eekhoff Nils Team DSM + 05:18
64 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 05:20
65 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 05:25
66 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 05:25
67 Mohoric Matej Bahrain Victorious + 05:30
68 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 05:31
69 Bystrøm Sven Erik Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 05:42
70 Owsian Lukasz Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05:46
71 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 05:48
72 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt Lotto Soudal + 05:55
73 Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo + 06:03
74 Laporte Christophe Jumbo-Visma + 06:16
75 Bouet Maxime Team Arkéa-Samsic + 06:16
76 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:16
77 Boasson-Hagen Edvald TotalEnergies + 06:19
78 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 06:24
79 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 06:28
80 Schönberger Sebastian B&B Hotels-KTM + 06:29
81 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 06:29
82 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo + 06:30
83 Sagan Peter TotalEnergies + 06:30
84 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 06:31
85 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers + 06:35
86 Barthe Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 06:37
87 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:39
88 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 06:40
89 Krieger Alexander Alpecin-Deceuninck + 06:41
90 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 06:41
91 Stuyven Jasper Trek-Segafredo + 06:42
92 Capiot Amaury Team Arkéa-Samsic + 06:43
93 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 06:47
94 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 06:47
95 Hofstetter Hugo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 06:47
96 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies + 06:50
97 Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 06:51
98 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 06:55
99 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 06:56
100 Frison Frederik Lotto Soudal + 06:58
101 Lecroq Jérémy B&B Hotels-KTM + 06:59
102 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 07:03
103 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 07:07
104 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck + 07:08
105 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:08
106 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Deceuninck + 07:08
107 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 07:09
108 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 07:10
109 Boivin Guillaume Israel-Premier Tech + 07:13
110 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Deceuninck + 07:15
111 Lemoine Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 07:16
112 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal + 07:21
113 Lampaert Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 07:24
114 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 07:27
115 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal + 07:28
116 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 07:30
117 van der Hoorn Taco Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 07:31
118 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck + 07:32
119 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 07:39
120 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 07:45
121 Niv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 07:51
122 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 07:53
123 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R Citroën Team + 07:53
124 Degenkolb John Team DSM + 07:53
125 Sénéchal Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 07:54
126 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 07:56
127 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 07:56
128 Woods Michael Israel-Premier Tech + 08:03
129 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 08:04
130 Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 08:07
131 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team + 08:12
132 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 08:13
133 Jakobsen Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 08:14
134 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 08:35
135 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal + 08:50
136 Rolland Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 08:54
137 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 09:05
138 Bonnamour Franck B&B Hotels-KTM + 09:32
DNS Van Hooydonck Nathan Jumbo-Visma
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Vingegaard Jonas Jumbo-Visma 76:33:57
2 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates + 03:34
3 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 08:13
4 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 13:56
5 2 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 16:37
6 1 Quintana Nairo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 17:24
7 1 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 19:02
8 2 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 19:12
9 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23:47
10 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 25:43
11 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ + 36:50
12 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 46:14
13 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 47:48
14 1 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 50:09
15 1 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 50:53
16 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 56:52
17 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers + 01:01:08
18 Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma + 01:02:29
19 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious + 01:11:28
20 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 01:31:17
21 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 01:34:48
22 1 van Aert Wout Jumbo-Visma + 01:35:55
23 1 Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:40:32
24 2 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 01:42:12
25 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo + 01:44:21
26 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 01:47:57
27 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 01:52:42
28 1 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 01:58:22
29 1 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 01:59:54
30 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers + 02:00:36
31 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:05:15
32 3 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers + 02:16:02
33 1 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team + 02:16:20
34 2 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ + 02:16:37
35 2 Schönberger Sebastian B&B Hotels-KTM + 02:17:46
36 2 Woods Michael Israel-Premier Tech + 02:20:50
37 1 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 02:23:13
38 1 Benoot Tiesj Jumbo-Visma + 02:23:34
39 2 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 02:23:34
40 1 Gallopin Tony Trek-Segafredo + 02:26:02
41 1 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:27:13
42 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 02:30:36
43 3 Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost + 02:35:35
44 1 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:37:49
45 1 Owsian Lukasz Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:38:39
46 2 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe + 02:39:31
47 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:40:08
48 3 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 02:40:43
49 Goossens Kobe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:46:35
50 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 02:48:36
51 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 02:51:40
52 Bouet Maxime Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:52:13
53 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:57:13
54 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 02:57:17
55 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 02:58:30
56 Thomas Benjamin Cofidis + 03:03:47
57 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 03:04:59
58 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe + 03:09:31
59 1 Latour Pierre TotalEnergies + 03:12:00
60 1 Boasson-Hagen Edvald TotalEnergies + 03:13:49
61 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 03:15:21
62 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck + 03:17:45
63 Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 03:18:16
64 Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo + 03:18:19
65 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 03:24:34
66 3 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 03:28:38
67 1 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 03:28:54
68 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 03:29:43
69 2 Bonnamour Franck B&B Hotels-KTM + 03:31:27
70 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal + 03:31:44
71 1 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 03:32:12
72 1 Rolland Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 03:34:27
73 3 Tratnik Jan Bahrain Victorious + 03:35:33
74 Swift Connor Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:35:56
75 2 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Deceuninck + 03:36:46
76 2 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:39:51
77 Laporte Christophe Jumbo-Visma + 03:40:10
78 3 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal + 03:40:37
79 Niv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 03:44:20
80 1 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:46:27
81 1 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 03:47:07
82 Barthe Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 03:49:25
83 2 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 03:50:01
84 1 Stuyven Jasper Trek-Segafredo + 03:50:19
85 1 Hofstetter Hugo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:50:48
86 2 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 03:52:03
87 1 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 03:52:56
88 1 Capiot Amaury Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:53:23
89 Mohoric Matej Bahrain Victorious + 03:53:25
90 2 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 03:54:48
91 1 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 03:56:03
92 1 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R Citroën Team + 03:56:21
93 Gougeard Alexis B&B Hotels-KTM + 03:57:35
94 1 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 03:57:54
95 1 Bystrøm Sven Erik Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 03:59:47
96 2 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:00:11
97 1 Cattaneo Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:01:11
98 1 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 04:02:08
99 2 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:05:11
100 Bagioli Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:06:37
101 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo + 04:12:18
102 1 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 04:15:05
103 1 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:17:04
104 1 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 04:18:09
105 2 Krieger Alexander Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:18:46
106 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 04:19:45
107 1 Degenkolb John Team DSM + 04:23:22
108 1 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 04:25:17
109 1 Sénéchal Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:28:42
110 2 Vermeersch Florian Lotto Soudal + 04:28:42
111 2 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:31:02
112 1 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 04:31:19
113 1 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:33:44
114 1 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 04:35:22
115 1 Lemoine Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 04:36:49
116 1 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:38:04
117 4 Bodnar Maciej TotalEnergies + 04:40:23
118 1 Sagan Peter TotalEnergies + 04:40:39
119 1 Boivin Guillaume Israel-Premier Tech + 04:41:40
120 2 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:41:52
121 3 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 04:42:25
122 Eekhoff Nils Team DSM + 04:43:03
123 Lampaert Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:45:34
124 1 Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:48:46
125 1 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 04:49:10
126 1 Van Keirsbulck Guillaume Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:51:01
127 2 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 04:58:15
128 van der Hoorn Taco Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 05:00:53
129 2 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 05:11:48
130 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 05:13:11
131 1 Lecroq Jérémy B&B Hotels-KTM + 05:14:40
132 1 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies + 05:20:11
133 1 Jakobsen Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 05:24:29
134 2 Frison Frederik Lotto Soudal + 05:29:21
135 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 05:30:47
136 1 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt Lotto Soudal + 05:32:16
137 1 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 05:36:39
138 1 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal + 05:41:33
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates 76:37:31
2 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers + 57:34
3 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 01:27:43
4 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 01:31:14
5 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 01:54:48
6 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 02:19:39
7 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:36:34
8 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 02:45:02
9 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 03:01:25
10 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 03:25:04
11 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 03:26:09
12 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal + 03:28:10
13 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 03:28:38
14 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:36:17
15 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 03:48:29
16 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 03:51:14
17 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck + 03:56:37
18 Bagioli Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:03:03
19 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 04:11:31
20 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 04:16:11
21 Vermeersch Florian Lotto Soudal + 04:25:08
22 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:27:28
23 Eekhoff Nils Team DSM + 04:39:29
24 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 04:45:36
25 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 04:54:41
26 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 05:09:37
Pos Team Time
1 INEOS Grenadiers 230:07:04
2 Groupama-FDJ + 37:33
3 Jumbo-Visma + 42:44
4 BORA-hansgrohe + 01:48:15
5 Movistar Team + 02:11:45
6 UAE Team Emirates + 02:16:35
7 Bahrain Victorious + 02:58:32
8 Team DSM + 03:26:31
9 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:57:14
10 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:59:23
11 EF Education-EasyPost + 04:02:34
12 Israel-Premier Tech + 04:05:01
13 Trek-Segafredo + 04:18:02
14 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 04:21:37
15 AG2R Citroën Team + 05:24:11
16 Cofidis + 05:49:17
17 B&B Hotels-KTM + 06:37:21
18 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 08:01:00
19 TotalEnergies + 08:11:36
20 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 09:18:46
21 Lotto Soudal + 09:35:19
22 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10:41:42

,

Back To Top