skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de France – 2022

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 van Aert Wout Jumbo-Visma 120 04:01:36
2 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 50 + 08
3 Laporte Christophe Jumbo-Visma 25 + 08
4 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 15 + 08
5 Sagan Peter TotalEnergies 5 + 08
6 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 08
7 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 08
8 Hofstetter Hugo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 08
9 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 08
10 Thomas Benjamin Cofidis + 08
11 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 08
12 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo + 08
13 Jakobsen Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 08
14 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 08
15 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 08
16 Naesen Oliver AG2R Citroën Team + 08
17 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 08
18 Krieger Alexander Alpecin-Deceuninck + 08
19 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 08
20 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 08
21 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 08
22 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers + 08
23 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ + 08
24 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 08
25 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08
26 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates + 08
27 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 08
28 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt Lotto Soudal + 08
29 Benoot Tiesj Jumbo-Visma + 08
30 Vingegaard Jonas Jumbo-Visma + 08
31 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal + 08
32 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 08
33 Stuyven Jasper Trek-Segafredo + 08
34 Lampaert Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 08
35 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 08
36 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 08
37 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 08
38 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 08
39 Capiot Amaury Team Arkéa-Samsic + 08
40 Boasson-Hagen Edvald TotalEnergies + 08
41 Frison Frederik Lotto Soudal + 08
42 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 08
43 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 08
44 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08
45 Bystrøm Sven Erik Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 08
46 Quintana Nairo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 08
47 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 08
48 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 08
49 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 08
50 Paret-Peintre Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team + 08
51 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 08
52 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team + 08
53 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers + 08
54 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 08
55 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma + 08
56 Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma + 08
57 O’Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team + 08
58 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious + 08
59 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 08
60 Barthe Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 08
61 Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo + 08
62 Oss Daniel TotalEnergies + 08
63 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 08
64 Owsian Lukasz Team Arkéa-Samsic + 08
65 Chérel Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team + 08
66 Mas Enric Movistar Team + 08
67 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 08
68 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe + 08
69 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 08
70 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 08
71 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 08
72 Gallopin Tony Trek-Segafredo + 08
73 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious + 08
74 Swift Connor Team Arkéa-Samsic + 08
75 Cattaneo Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 08
76 van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Deceuninck + 08
77 Goossens Kobe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 08
78 Schönberger Sebastian B&B Hotels-KTM + 08
79 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 08
80 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 08
81 Kruijswijk Steven Jumbo-Visma + 08
82 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 08
83 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08
84 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 08
85 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck + 08
86 Barguil Warren Team Arkéa-Samsic + 08
87 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe + 08
88 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers + 08
89 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 08
90 Vermeersch Florian Lotto Soudal + 08
91 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ + 08
92 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 08
93 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 08
94 Sénéchal Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 08
95 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 08
96 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 08
97 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 08
98 Vuillermoz Alexis TotalEnergies + 08
99 Latour Pierre TotalEnergies + 08
100 Wellens Tim Lotto Soudal + 08
101 Bonnamour Franck B&B Hotels-KTM + 08
102 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08
103 Degenkolb John Team DSM + 08
104 Bouet Maxime Team Arkéa-Samsic + 08
105 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo + 08
106 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 08
107 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 08
108 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R Citroën Team + 08
109 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 08
110 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal + 08
111 Woods Michael Israel-Premier Tech + 08
112 Rolland Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 08
113 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe + 08
114 Lemoine Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 27
115 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 01:08
116 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:20
117 Walscheid Max Cofidis + 01:26
118 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 01:26
119 Gougeard Alexis B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:28
120 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:28
121 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:33
122 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:33
123 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:34
124 Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost + 01:34
125 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:34
126 Gogl Michael Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:34
127 Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:28
128 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 02:28
129 Asgreen Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:01
130 Durbridge Luke Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:01
131 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 03:21
132 Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:49
133 van der Hoorn Taco Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 03:52
134 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 03:52
135 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 03:52
136 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 03:52
137 Lafay Victor Cofidis + 03:52
138 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates + 03:52
139 Bodnar Maciej TotalEnergies + 03:52
140 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 03:52
141 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:52
142 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates + 03:52
143 Moscon Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:52
144 Van Hooydonck Nathan Jumbo-Visma + 03:52
145 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 04:53
146 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 05:25
147 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Deceuninck + 05:25
148 Boivin Guillaume Israel-Premier Tech + 05:25
149 Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 05:25
150 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 05:25
151 Van Keirsbulck Guillaume Alpecin-Deceuninck + 05:25
152 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 05:25
153 Eekhoff Nils Team DSM + 05:25
154 Niv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 05:25
155 Lecroq Jérémy B&B Hotels-KTM + 05:25
156 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 05:25
157 Tratnik Jan Bahrain Victorious + 05:25
158 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 05:25
159 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 05:25
160 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:25
161 Mohoric Matej Bahrain Victorious + 05:25
162 Clarke Simon Israel-Premier Tech + 05:25
163 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 05:25
164 Bagioli Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 05:25
165 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 05:25
166 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 05:25
167 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 05:25
168 Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost + 05:25
169 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal + 05:25
170 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 05:25
171 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 05:25
172 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 05:25
173 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 05:25
174 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 05:25
175 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies + 07:01
176 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 07:01
Back To Top