skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de France – 2022

Information

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 120 02:58:32
2 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco 50 + 00
3 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 25 + 00
4 Stuyven Jasper Trek-Segafredo 15 + 00
5 Sagan Peter TotalEnergies 5 + 00
6 Lecroq Jérémy B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
7 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 00
8 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal + 00
9 Hofstetter Hugo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
10 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 00
11 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
12 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 00
13 Jakobsen Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
14 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
15 Quintana Nairo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
16 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ + 00
17 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
18 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
19 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt Lotto Soudal + 00
20 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates + 00
21 Barthe Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
22 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
23 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 00
24 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 00
25 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 00
26 Gallopin Tony Trek-Segafredo + 00
27 Boasson-Hagen Edvald TotalEnergies + 00
28 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
29 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 00
30 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ + 00
31 Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost + 00
32 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 00
33 Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo + 00
34 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 00
35 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 00
36 Schönberger Sebastian B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
37 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 00
38 Owsian Lukasz Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
39 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 00
40 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 00
41 Swift Connor Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
42 Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
43 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 00
44 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
45 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 00
46 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 00
47 Bonnamour Franck B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
48 Bodnar Maciej TotalEnergies + 00
49 Capiot Amaury Team Arkéa-Samsic + 23
50 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 23
51 Bystrøm Sven Erik Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 23
52 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck + 23
53 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 23
54 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers + 23
55 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 23
56 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo + 23
57 Mohoric Matej Bahrain Victorious + 23
58 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23
59 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 23
60 Sénéchal Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 23
61 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Deceuninck + 23
62 Goossens Kobe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 23
63 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 23
64 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 23
65 Degenkolb John Team DSM + 34
66 Eekhoff Nils Team DSM + 34
67 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 34
68 Bouet Maxime Team Arkéa-Samsic + 34
69 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 34
70 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 34
71 Thomas Benjamin Cofidis + 42
72 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 45
73 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 45
74 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 45
75 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 48
76 Laporte Christophe Jumbo-Visma + 51
77 Vingegaard Jonas Jumbo-Visma + 51
78 van Aert Wout Jumbo-Visma + 51
79 Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma + 51
80 Benoot Tiesj Jumbo-Visma + 51
81 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Deceuninck + 51
82 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 53
83 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 53
84 Niv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 53
85 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 53
86 Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 53
87 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 53
88 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 53
89 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious + 53
90 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team + 53
91 Rolland Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 57
92 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies + 57
93 Latour Pierre TotalEnergies + 57
94 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers + 58
95 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 01:00
96 Vermeersch Florian Lotto Soudal + 01:02
97 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:06
98 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers + 01:10
99 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 01:12
100 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 01:12
101 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 01:12
102 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 01:16
103 Lampaert Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:31
104 Gougeard Alexis B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:31
105 Lemoine Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:31
106 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:31
107 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 01:31
108 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 01:31
109 Krieger Alexander Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:47
110 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 01:49
111 Frison Frederik Lotto Soudal + 01:49
112 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe + 01:49
113 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 01:49
114 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 01:52
115 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal + 02:08
116 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 02:14
117 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 02:14
118 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 02:14
119 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo + 02:27
120 van der Hoorn Taco Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:32
121 Tratnik Jan Bahrain Victorious + 02:49
122 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 02:49
123 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 02:49
124 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 02:55
125 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R Citroën Team + 03:01
126 Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:10
127 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 03:10
128 Cattaneo Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:32
129 Van Keirsbulck Guillaume Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:02
130 Bagioli Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:14
131 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:29
132 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe + 05:24
133 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 05:24
134 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 06:44
135 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal + 06:44
DNS Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team
DNS Boivin Guillaume Israel-Premier Tech
DNS Woods Michael Israel-Premier Tech
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Vingegaard Jonas Jumbo-Visma 79:33:20
2 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates + 02:43
3 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 07:22
4 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 13:39
5 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 15:46
6 Quintana Nairo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 16:33
7 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 18:11
8 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 18:44
9 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 22:56
10 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 24:52
11 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ + 35:59
12 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 45:23
13 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 46:57
14 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 49:18
15 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 50:25
16 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 56:54
17 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers + 01:01:15
18 Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma + 01:02:29
19 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious + 01:11:30
20 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 01:31:19
21 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 01:33:57
22 van Aert Wout Jumbo-Visma + 01:35:55
23 Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:39:41
24 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 01:42:14
25 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo + 01:45:57
26 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 01:48:18
27 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 01:53:03
28 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 01:57:31
29 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 01:59:03
30 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers + 02:00:55
31 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:04:24
32 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers + 02:15:34
33 1 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ + 02:15:46
34 1 Schönberger Sebastian B&B Hotels-KTM + 02:16:55
35 2 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 02:23:15
36 2 Benoot Tiesj Jumbo-Visma + 02:23:34
37 3 Gallopin Tony Trek-Segafredo + 02:25:11
38 1 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 02:25:38
39 2 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:26:22
40 2 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 02:30:08
41 2 Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost + 02:34:44
42 3 Owsian Lukasz Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:37:48
43 1 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:37:51
44 3 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:39:40
45 3 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 02:41:23
46 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe + 02:44:04
47 2 Goossens Kobe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:46:07
48 2 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 02:48:08
49 2 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 02:51:34
50 2 Bouet Maxime Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:51:56
51 2 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:56:22
52 3 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 02:57:39
53 1 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 02:58:15
54 2 Thomas Benjamin Cofidis + 03:03:38
55 2 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 03:04:08
56 2 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe + 03:10:29
57 2 Latour Pierre TotalEnergies + 03:12:06
58 2 Boasson-Hagen Edvald TotalEnergies + 03:12:58
59 2 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 03:16:44
60 2 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck + 03:17:17
61 3 Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo + 03:17:28
62 1 Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 03:18:18
63 2 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 03:25:32
64 3 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 03:28:03
65 1 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 03:29:18
66 3 Bonnamour Franck B&B Hotels-KTM + 03:30:36
67 1 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 03:30:44
68 3 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 03:32:06
69 3 Rolland Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 03:34:33
70 4 Swift Connor Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:35:05
71 4 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Deceuninck + 03:36:18
72 1 Tratnik Jan Bahrain Victorious + 03:37:31
73 3 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal + 03:37:37
74 2 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:40:06
75 2 Laporte Christophe Jumbo-Visma + 03:40:10
76 2 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal + 03:41:54
77 2 Niv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 03:44:22
78 2 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:45:59
79 2 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 03:46:16
80 2 Barthe Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 03:48:34
81 3 Stuyven Jasper Trek-Segafredo + 03:49:28
82 3 Hofstetter Hugo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:49:57
83 3 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 03:51:46
84 1 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 03:52:20
85 3 Capiot Amaury Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:52:55
86 3 Mohoric Matej Bahrain Victorious + 03:52:57
87 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 03:53:05
88 3 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 03:56:05
89 4 Gougeard Alexis B&B Hotels-KTM + 03:58:15
90 4 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 03:58:19
91 1 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R Citroën Team + 03:58:31
92 4 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck + 03:59:10
93 2 Bystrøm Sven Erik Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 03:59:19
94 4 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 03:59:21
95 3 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 04:03:31
96 1 Cattaneo Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:03:52
97 2 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:04:20
98 2 Bagioli Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:10:00
99 2 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo + 04:11:50
100 2 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 04:14:14
101 2 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:16:13
102 2 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 04:17:14
103 3 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 04:18:54
104 1 Krieger Alexander Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:19:42
105 2 Degenkolb John Team DSM + 04:23:05
106 2 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 04:26:40
107 2 Sénéchal Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:28:14
108 2 Vermeersch Florian Lotto Soudal + 04:28:53
109 3 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 04:30:28
110 3 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:33:44
111 3 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 04:35:05
112 1 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:36:55
113 2 Lemoine Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 04:37:29
114 2 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:37:36
115 2 Bodnar Maciej TotalEnergies + 04:39:32
116 2 Sagan Peter TotalEnergies + 04:39:48
117 3 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:40:55
118 3 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 04:42:46
119 3 Eekhoff Nils Team DSM + 04:42:46
120 3 Lampaert Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:46:14
121 4 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 04:49:07
122 2 Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:51:05
123 3 Van Keirsbulck Guillaume Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:54:12
124 3 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 05:00:13
125 3 van der Hoorn Taco Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 05:02:34
126 5 Lecroq Jérémy B&B Hotels-KTM + 05:13:49
127 3 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 05:15:09
128 1 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 05:15:26
129 3 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies + 05:20:17
130 3 Jakobsen Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 05:23:38
131 3 Frison Frederik Lotto Soudal + 05:30:19
132 4 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt Lotto Soudal + 05:31:25
133 2 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 05:31:27
134 3 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 05:36:33
135 3 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal + 05:40:42
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates 79:36:03
2 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers + 58:32
3 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 01:28:36
4 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 01:31:14
5 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 01:54:48
6 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 02:20:32
7 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:36:57
8 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 02:45:25
9 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 03:01:25
10 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 03:26:35
11 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 03:28:01
12 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 03:29:23
13 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal + 03:34:54
14 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:37:23
15 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 03:49:03
16 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck + 03:56:27
17 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 03:56:38
18 Bagioli Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:07:17
19 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 04:11:31
20 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 04:16:11
21 Vermeersch Florian Lotto Soudal + 04:26:10
22 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:34:12
23 Eekhoff Nils Team DSM + 04:40:03
24 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 04:46:24
25 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 04:57:30
26 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 05:12:26
Pos Team Time
1 INEOS Grenadiers 239:03:03
2 Groupama-FDJ + 37:33
3 Jumbo-Visma + 44:54
4 BORA-hansgrohe + 01:48:45
5 Movistar Team + 02:11:22
6 UAE Team Emirates + 02:19:54
7 Bahrain Victorious + 02:58:32
8 Team DSM + 03:26:08
9 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:56:51
10 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:59:00
11 EF Education-EasyPost + 04:02:45
12 Israel-Premier Tech + 04:06:24
13 Trek-Segafredo + 04:17:39
14 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 04:21:37
15 AG2R Citroën Team + 05:28:20
16 Cofidis + 05:51:30
17 B&B Hotels-KTM + 06:36:58
18 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 08:00:37
19 TotalEnergies + 08:11:13
20 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 09:19:09
21 Lotto Soudal + 09:35:44
22 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10:43:13

,

Back To Top