skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de France – 2022

Pos Rider Team Time
1 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco 04:11:33
2 van Aert Wout Jumbo-Visma + 00
3 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
4 Sagan Peter TotalEnergies + 00
5 Jakobsen Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
6 Laporte Christophe Jumbo-Visma + 00
7 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 00
8 Hofstetter Hugo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
9 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal + 00
10 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 00
11 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
12 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo + 00
13 Lecroq Jérémy B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
14 Stuyven Jasper Trek-Segafredo + 00
15 Krieger Alexander Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
16 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
17 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 00
18 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 00
19 Capiot Amaury Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
20 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 00
21 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 00
22 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe + 00
23 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 00
24 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 00
25 van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
26 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates + 00
27 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
28 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt Lotto Soudal + 00
29 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
30 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
31 Swift Connor Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
32 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 00
33 Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo + 00
34 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 00
35 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 00
36 Lampaert Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
37 Chérel Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team + 00
38 O’Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team + 00
39 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 00
40 Paret-Peintre Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team + 00
41 Eekhoff Nils Team DSM + 00
42 Quintana Nairo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
43 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 00
44 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
45 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 00
46 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 00
47 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 00
48 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 00
49 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe + 00
50 Vingegaard Jonas Jumbo-Visma + 00
51 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma + 00
52 Benoot Tiesj Jumbo-Visma + 00
53 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 00
54 Van Hooydonck Nathan Jumbo-Visma + 00
55 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
56 Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
57 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers + 00
58 Mas Enric Movistar Team + 00
59 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 00
60 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ + 00
61 Barguil Warren Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
62 Kruijswijk Steven Jumbo-Visma + 00
63 Wellens Tim Lotto Soudal + 00
64 Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma + 00
65 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 00
66 Gallopin Tony Trek-Segafredo + 00
67 Gougeard Alexis B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
68 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 00
69 Cattaneo Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
70 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers + 00
71 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe + 00
72 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 00
73 van der Hoorn Taco Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
74 Bodnar Maciej TotalEnergies + 00
75 Degenkolb John Team DSM + 00
76 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal + 00
77 Vermeersch Florian Lotto Soudal + 00
78 Boasson-Hagen Edvald TotalEnergies + 00
79 Sénéchal Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 13
80 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 23
81 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers + 23
82 Frison Frederik Lotto Soudal + 23
83 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 23
84 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 23
85 Durbridge Luke Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 23
86 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 23
87 Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 23
88 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 26
89 Lemoine Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 26
90 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 31
91 Asgreen Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 39
92 Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost + 39
93 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 39
94 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 39
95 Naesen Oliver AG2R Citroën Team + 39
96 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious + 39
97 Goossens Kobe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 39
98 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 39
99 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious + 39
100 Mohoric Matej Bahrain Victorious + 39
101 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 39
102 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 39
103 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 39
104 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 39
105 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 39
106 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 39
107 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team + 39
108 Vuillermoz Alexis TotalEnergies + 39
109 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 39
110 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R Citroën Team + 39
111 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 39
112 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 39
113 Bouet Maxime Team Arkéa-Samsic + 39
114 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 39
115 Schönberger Sebastian B&B Hotels-KTM + 39
116 Van Keirsbulck Guillaume Alpecin-Deceuninck + 39
117 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Deceuninck + 39
118 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 39
119 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo + 39
120 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck + 39
121 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 39
122 Moscon Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team + 39
123 Boivin Guillaume Israel-Premier Tech + 39
124 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 39
125 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 39
126 Barthe Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 39
127 Woods Michael Israel-Premier Tech + 39
128 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 39
129 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 39
130 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 39
131 Bagioli Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 39
132 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 39
133 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal + 39
134 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 39
135 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 39
136 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 39
137 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates + 39
138 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 39
139 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ + 39
140 Latour Pierre TotalEnergies + 39
141 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 39
142 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 39
143 Owsian Lukasz Team Arkéa-Samsic + 39
144 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 39
145 Bystrøm Sven Erik Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 57
146 Thomas Benjamin Cofidis + 01:06
147 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:08
148 Gogl Michael Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:13
149 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 01:16
150 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 01:44
151 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:51
152 Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 02:35
153 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 02:35
154 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 03:12
155 Tratnik Jan Bahrain Victorious + 03:12
156 Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost + 03:25
157 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 03:27
158 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:27
159 Walscheid Max Cofidis + 03:27
160 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 03:27
161 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates + 03:27
162 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 03:27
163 Rolland Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 03:27
164 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 03:27
165 Lafay Victor Cofidis + 03:27
166 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 03:27
167 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 03:27
168 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:27
169 Niv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 03:27
170 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 03:27
171 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 03:27
172 Bonnamour Franck B&B Hotels-KTM + 03:27
173 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies + 04:37
174 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 04:37
175 Oss Daniel TotalEnergies + 05:26
176 Clarke Simon Israel-Premier Tech + 05:46
Back To Top