skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Hongrie – 2021

Information
Nation Hungary
Date 13th May
Where Balatonfüred -> Nagykanizsa
What 2nd stage
Distance 183 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe 04:03:55 14
02 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 00 5
03 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 00 3
04 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 00
05 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange + 00
06 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
07 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 00
08 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
09 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
10 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
11 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
12 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 00
13 Patryk Stosz Voster ATS Team + 00
14 Alan Banaszek Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
15 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 00
16 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
17 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 00
18 Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana-Premier Tech + 00
19 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 00
20 Paolo Simion Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
21 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 00
22 Luca Pacioni EOLO-KOMETA + 00
23 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 00
24 Gergely Orosz Hungary + 00
25 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
26 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 00
27 Rick Pluimers Jumbo-Visma + 00
28 Erik Fetter EOLO-KOMETA + 00
29 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 00
30 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 00
31 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 00
32 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 00
33 Artyom Zakharov Astana-Premier Tech + 00
34 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 00
35 Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabú + 00
36 Kamil Gradek Vini Zabú + 00
37 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
38 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 00
39 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 00
40 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
41 Kristian Yustre Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
42 Diego Sevilla EOLO-KOMETA + 00
43 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 00
44 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
45 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
46 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 00
47 Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
48 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 00
49 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 00
50 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
51 Rüdiger Selig BORA-hansgrohe + 00
52 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
53 Damiano Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
54 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 00
55 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
56 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
57 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 00
58 Adam Kristof Karl Hungary + 00
59 Janos Pelikan Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
60 Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team + 00
61 Maciej Paterski Voster ATS Team + 00
62 Taj Jones Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
63 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
64 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú + 00
65 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 00
66 Gergely Szarka Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
67 Piotr Brozyna Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
68 Pawel Franczak Voster ATS Team + 00
69 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 00
70 Adrian Kurek Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
71 Norbert Banaszek Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
72 Mattia Frapporti EOLO-KOMETA + 00
73 Balazs Rozsa Hungary + 00
74 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 00
75 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
76 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 00
77 Viktor Filutas Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
78 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
79 Niklas Larsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
80 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 00
81 Michel Heßmann Jumbo-Visma + 00
82 Pawel Bernas Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
83 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
84 Mihkel Räim Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
85 Mehdi Benhamouda Team Novo Nordisk + 00
86 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 00
87 Norbert Hrenko Hungary + 00
88 Zsombor Palumby Hungary + 00
89 Szymon Rekita Voster ATS Team + 00
90 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain Victorious + 00
91 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 00
92 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
93 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
94 Leonardo Marchiori Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
95 Erlend Blikra Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
96 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
97 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
98 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
99 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
100 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
101 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 00
102 Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
103 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú + 00
104 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 00
105 Aljaz Omerzel Adria Mobil + 00
106 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
107 Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 00
108 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 00
109 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 00
110 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 00
111 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 00
112 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 00
113 Gal Glivar Adria Mobil + 00
114 Ahmed Madan Bahrain Victorious + 00
115 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
116 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
117 Ferenc Szöllosi Hungary + 00
118 Louis Blouwe Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
119 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú + 00
120 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
121 Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:46
122 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:46
123 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 00
124 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:36
125 Marius Mayrhofer Team DSM + 00
126 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange + 04:11
127 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 00
128 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
129 Liam Bertazzo Vini Zabú + 05:54
130 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 00
Back To Top