skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Hongrie – 2021

Information
Nation Hungary
Date 14th May
Where Veszprém -> Tata
What 3rd stage
Distance 142 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious 03:17:30 14
02 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 00 5
03 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 00 3
04 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 00
05 Mihkel Räim Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
06 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
07 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
08 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
09 Luca Pacioni EOLO-KOMETA + 00
10 Taj Jones Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
11 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 00
12 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 00
13 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 00
14 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
15 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
16 Adam Kristof Karl Hungary + 00
17 Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
18 Kamil Gradek Vini Zabú + 00
19 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 00
20 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
21 Gergely Orosz Hungary + 00
22 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
23 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 00
24 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 00
25 Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
26 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 00
27 Artyom Zakharov Astana-Premier Tech + 00
28 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 00
29 Maciej Paterski Voster ATS Team + 00
30 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 00
31 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
32 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
33 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 00
34 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 00
35 Balazs Rozsa Hungary + 00
36 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
37 Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team + 00
38 Kristian Yustre Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
39 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
40 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
41 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 00
42 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 00
43 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
44 Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
45 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 00
46 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
47 Szymon Rekita Voster ATS Team + 00
48 Piotr Brozyna Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
49 Gal Glivar Adria Mobil + 00
50 Janos Pelikan Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
51 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
52 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
53 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
54 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 00
55 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 00
56 Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana-Premier Tech + 00
57 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 00
58 Zsombor Palumby Hungary + 00
59 Norbert Banaszek Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
60 Damiano Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
61 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 00
62 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
63 Louis Blouwe Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
64 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
65 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 00
66 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 00
67 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
68 Aljaz Omerzel Adria Mobil + 00
69 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
70 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
71 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 00
72 Paolo Simion Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
73 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
74 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
75 Viktor Filutas Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
76 Mattia Frapporti EOLO-KOMETA + 00
77 Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabú + 00
78 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú + 00
79 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 00
80 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 00
81 Norbert Hrenko Hungary + 00
82 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú + 00
83 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
84 Ferenc Szöllosi Hungary + 00
85 Pawel Bernas Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
86 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain Victorious + 00
87 Michel Heßmann Jumbo-Visma + 00
88 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 01:19
89 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 00
90 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 01:19
91 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 01:19
92 Liam Bertazzo Vini Zabú + 00
93 Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 01:22
94 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 00
95 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
96 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 00
97 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú + 01:31
98 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 00
99 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange + 00
100 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 00
101 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
102 Diego Sevilla EOLO-KOMETA + 02:07
103 Erik Fetter EOLO-KOMETA + 02:07
104 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:07
105 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 02:14
106 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 00
107 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 00
108 Adrian Kurek Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
109 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 02:18
110 Ahmed Madan Bahrain Victorious + 02:18
111 Erlend Blikra Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
112 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 00
113 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 00
114 Rüdiger Selig BORA-hansgrohe + 00
115 Rick Pluimers Jumbo-Visma + 00
116 Gergely Szarka Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
117 Marius Mayrhofer Team DSM + 02:56
118 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
119 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 00
120 Pawel Franczak Voster ATS Team + 00
121 Patryk Stosz Voster ATS Team + 00
122 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:13
123 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange + 03:16
124 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
125 Alan Banaszek Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
126 Niklas Larsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07:07
DNS Leonardo Marchiori Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNS Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Mehdi Benhamouda Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Back To Top