skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Hongrie – 2021

Information
Nation Hungary
Date 15th May
Where Balassagyarmat -> Gyöngyös-Kékesteto
What 4th stage
Distance 204 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange 04:55:50 14
02 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 09 5
03 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 15 3
04 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 19
05 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 32
06 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 38
07 Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team + 41
08 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 41
09 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 44
10 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 46
11 Erik Fetter EOLO-KOMETA + 54
12 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 56
13 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:00
14 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:06
15 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 01:08
16 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:10
17 Kamil Gradek Vini Zabú + 01:10
18 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 01:10
19 Szymon Rekita Voster ATS Team + 01:13
20 Piotr Brozyna Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:14
21 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:14
22 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 01:18
23 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:18
24 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 01:21
25 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 01:23
26 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:23
27 Janos Pelikan Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:23
28 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 01:27
29 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 01:33
30 Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana-Premier Tech + 01:44
31 Kristian Yustre Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 01:44
32 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:44
33 Michel Heßmann Jumbo-Visma + 01:49
34 Gal Glivar Adria Mobil + 01:49
35 Diego Sevilla EOLO-KOMETA + 01:54
36 Rick Pluimers Jumbo-Visma + 02:01
37 Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:03
38 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú + 02:06
39 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú + 02:11
40 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 02:14
41 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 02:14
42 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:59
43 Mattia Frapporti EOLO-KOMETA + 03:14
44 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 04:15
45 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 04:15
46 Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:20
47 Artyom Zakharov Astana-Premier Tech + 04:25
48 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04:25
49 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:25
50 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 04:25
51 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 05:05
52 Patryk Stosz Voster ATS Team + 05:09
53 Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:20
54 Louis Blouwe Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 06:16
55 Viktor Filutas Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 06:19
56 Zsombor Palumby Hungary + 06:22
57 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Gazprom-RusVelo + 07:53
58 Norbert Hrenko Hungary + 07:59
59 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 08:29
60 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 09:13
61 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 09:13
62 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 09:13
63 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 09:13
64 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 09:13
65 Ferenc Szöllosi Hungary + 09:23
66 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10:21
67 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10:21
68 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 10:21
69 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10:21
70 Gergely Orosz Hungary + 10:21
71 Balazs Rozsa Hungary + 10:21
72 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 10:21
73 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10:21
74 Marius Mayrhofer Team DSM + 10:21
75 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 10:21
76 Aljaz Omerzel Adria Mobil + 10:21
77 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 10:27
78 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 10:32
79 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange + 10:32
80 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 10:32
81 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:32
82 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange + 12:19
83 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 12:33
84 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 12:33
85 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 15:02
86 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Start-Up Nation + 15:02
87 Adam Kristof Karl Hungary + 15:02
88 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 15:21
89 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 15:21
90 Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 15:42
91 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 15:42
92 Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabú + 15:42
93 Rüdiger Selig BORA-hansgrohe + 15:42
94 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 15:42
95 Mihkel Räim Mazowsze Serce Polski + 15:42
96 Pawel Franczak Voster ATS Team + 15:42
97 Pawel Bernas Mazowsze Serce Polski + 15:42
98 Maciej Paterski Voster ATS Team + 15:42
99 Adrian Kurek Mazowsze Serce Polski + 16:31
100 Taj Jones Israel Start-Up Nation + 18:36
101 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 19:12
102 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 19:12
103 Damiano Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 19:12
104 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 19:12
105 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 19:12
106 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 19:12
107 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 19:12
108 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú + 19:51
109 Luca Pacioni EOLO-KOMETA + 19:51
110 Alan Banaszek Mazowsze Serce Polski + 20:30
111 Norbert Banaszek Mazowsze Serce Polski + 20:30
112 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain Victorious + 20:49
113 Ahmed Madan Bahrain Victorious + 20:49
114 Paolo Simion Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 20:51
115 Liam Bertazzo Vini Zabú + 20:51
116 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 20:51
117 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 20:58
118 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 20:58
DNS Gergely Szarka Giotti Victoria-Savini Due
DNS Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team DSM
DNS Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk
DNS Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNS Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNS Erlend Blikra Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNS Niklas Larsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
Back To Top