skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Hongrie – 2021

Information
Nation Hungary
Date 12th May
Where Siófok -> Kaposvár
What 1st stage
Distance 173 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious 03:54:22 14
02 Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabú + 00 5
03 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 00 3
04 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
05 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
06 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange + 00
07 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 00
08 Niklas Larsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
09 Erlend Blikra Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
10 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 00
11 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
12 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
13 Alan Banaszek Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
14 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 00
15 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
16 Damiano Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
17 Adam Kristof Karl Hungary + 00
18 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
19 Paolo Simion Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
20 Luca Pacioni EOLO-KOMETA + 00
21 Pawel Franczak Voster ATS Team + 00
22 Artyom Zakharov Astana-Premier Tech + 00
23 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 00
24 Gergely Orosz Hungary + 00
25 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
26 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 00
27 Mihkel Räim Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
28 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
29 Maciej Paterski Voster ATS Team + 00
30 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 00
31 Kristian Yustre Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
32 Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
33 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
34 Erik Fetter EOLO-KOMETA + 00
35 Patryk Stosz Voster ATS Team + 00
36 Kamil Gradek Vini Zabú + 00
37 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 00
38 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 00
39 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 00
40 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
41 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 00
42 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
43 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 00
44 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
45 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
46 Leonardo Marchiori Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
47 Viktor Filutas Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
48 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 00
49 Rüdiger Selig BORA-hansgrohe + 00
50 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 00
51 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
52 Mattia Frapporti EOLO-KOMETA + 00
53 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain Victorious + 00
54 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 00
55 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 00
56 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 00
57 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
58 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 00
59 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 00
60 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 00
61 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
62 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 00
63 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 00
64 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
65 Adrian Kurek Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
66 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
67 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 00
68 Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team + 00
69 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 00
70 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 00
71 Diego Sevilla EOLO-KOMETA + 00
72 Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana-Premier Tech + 00
73 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
74 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 00
75 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 00
76 Balazs Rozsa Hungary + 00
77 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 00
78 Rick Pluimers Jumbo-Visma + 00
79 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú + 00
80 Piotr Brozyna Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
81 Gal Glivar Adria Mobil + 00
82 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
83 Aljaz Omerzel Adria Mobil + 00
84 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú + 00
85 Ferenc Szöllosi Hungary + 00
86 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 00
87 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
88 Szymon Rekita Voster ATS Team + 00
89 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 00
90 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
91 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 00
92 Gergely Szarka Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
93 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
94 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
95 Mehdi Benhamouda Team Novo Nordisk + 00
96 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 00
97 Taj Jones Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
98 Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
99 Michel Heßmann Jumbo-Visma + 00
100 Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 00
101 Norbert Hrenko Hungary + 00
102 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
103 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
104 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
105 Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
106 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
107 Pawel Bernas Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
108 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 00
109 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
110 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú + 00
111 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 00
112 Janos Pelikan Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
113 Norbert Banaszek Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
114 Louis Blouwe Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
115 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 00
116 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 00
117 Liam Bertazzo Vini Zabú + 00
118 Zsombor Palumby Hungary + 00
119 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 00
120 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 22
121 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange + 22
122 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 28
123 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 28
124 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 28
125 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 28
126 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 28
127 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 45
128 Marius Mayrhofer Team DSM + 45
129 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:37
130 Ahmed Madan Bahrain Victorious + 06:11
Back To Top