skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Kumano – 2022

Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Earle Nathan Team UKYO 07:43:09 40
02 Matsuda Shoi Team Bridgestone Cycling + 04 30
03 Kobayashi Marino Matrix Powertag + 06 25
04 Masuda Nariyuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 07 20
05 Toribio Jose Vicente Matrix Powertag + 11 15
06 Quintero Leonel Matrix Powertag + 12 10
07 Yamamoto Masaki KINAN Racing Team + 12 5
08 Dyball Benjamin Team UKYO + 16 3
09 Yokoyama Kota Shimano Racing + 39 3
10 Mancebo Francisco Matrix Powertag + 58 3
11 Kadota Yusuke EF Education-NIPPO Development + 59
12 Oda Hijiri EF Education-NIPPO Development + 01:12
13 Ito Masakazu Ciel Bleu Kanoya + 01:16
14 Yamamoto Genki KINAN Racing Team + 01:21
15 Koishi Yuma Team UKYO + 01:33
16 Suzuki Yuzuru Aisan Racing Team + 01:45
17 Cavanagh Ryan Victoire Hiroshima + 02:21
18 Yamada Takumi EQADS + 02:34
19 Onodera Rei Utsunomiya Blitzen + 02:37
20 Okamoto Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 02:51
21 Ishigami Masahiro EF Education-NIPPO Development + 02:56
22 Aso Keisuke Victoire Hiroshima + 04:07
23 Oka Atsushi EF Education-NIPPO Development + 04:14
24 Sato Hiroshi Nasu Blasen + 04:26
25 Garcia Marcos KINAN Racing Team + 04:54
26 Minato Ryo Shimano Racing + 05:15
27 Sato Takashi Shimano Racing + 05:19
28 Omachi Kento Bingo Shimanami eNShare + 05:26
29 Yuasa Hirotaka Victoire Hiroshima + 05:52
30 Iribe Shotaro Yowamushi Pedal CT + 06:36
31 Shirakawa Koki Ciel Bleu Kanoya + 06:51
32 Kojima Naoki Team Bridgestone Cycling + 07:02
33 Hatanaka Yusuke KINAN Racing Team + 07:05
34 Nishio Keito Nasu Blasen + 07:48
35 Magosaki Daiki Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 09:20
36 Imamura Shunsuke Team Bridgestone Cycling + 10:13
37 Kuboki Kazushige Team Bridgestone Cycling + 10:14
38 Nakagawa Ken Aisan Racing Team + 11:12
39 Abe Takayuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 12:36
40 Nakai Tadaaki Shimano Racing + 13:00
41 Nakata Takuya VC Fukuoka + 14:29
42 Watanabe Ayumu Aisan Racing Team + 15:20
43 Mukaigawa Naoki VC Fukuoka + 17:20
44 Takagi Michinari Saitama Dreve + 19:48
45 Nakajima Ayumi Yowamushi Pedal CT + 21:22
DNF Kusaba Keigo Aisan Racing Team
DNF Tobaru Hayato Aisan Racing Team
DNF Fujioka Katsuma Bingo Shimanami eNShare
DNF Hirabayashi Fuki Bingo Shimanami eNShare
DNF Koyama Takahiro Bingo Shimanami eNShare
DNF Mitsukami Wataru Bingo Shimanami eNShare
DNF Otsuka Wataru Bingo Shimanami eNShare
DNF Domi Yuta Ciel Bleu Kanoya
DNF Nishihara Yutaro Ciel Bleu Kanoya
DNF Okochi Masahiro Ciel Bleu Kanoya
DNF Tomio Daichi Ciel Bleu Kanoya
DNF Baba Keizaburo EQADS
DNF Kawasaki Miori EQADS
DNF Nagakawa Tatsuya EQADS
DNF Nishimoto Kenzaburo EQADS
DNF Arashiro Yudai KINAN Racing Team
DNF Lebas Thomas KINAN Racing Team
DNF Batmunkh Maral-Erdene Levante Fuji Shizuoka
DNF Enkhtaivan Bolor-Erdene Levante Fuji Shizuoka
DNF Murayama Koshi Levante Fuji Shizuoka
DNF Suzuki Shiryu Levante Fuji Shizuoka
DNF Takanashi Mario Levante Fuji Shizuoka
DNF Umino Shinsaku Levante Fuji Shizuoka
DNF Yasuhara Daiki Matrix Powertag
DNF Yoshida Hayato Matrix Powertag
DNF Kaneko Daisuke Nasu Blasen
DNF Nishio Hayato Nasu Blasen
DNF Shinkai Ryuji Nasu Blasen
DNF Takemura Taku Nasu Blasen
DNF Fujita Ryohei Saitama Dreve
DNF Furuta Jun Saitama Dreve
DNF Katsura Yoshihiro Saitama Dreve
DNF Oyama Kei Saitama Dreve
DNF Suzuki Michiya Saitama Dreve
DNF Inoue Fuminari Shimano Racing
DNF Tokoi Ryota Shimano Racing
DNF Azuma Yuto Sparkle Oita Racing Team
DNF Kuroeda Saya Sparkle Oita Racing Team
DNF Kuroeda Shiki Sparkle Oita Racing Team
DNF Sawada Keitaro Sparkle Oita Racing Team
DNF Sumiyoshi Kota Sparkle Oita Racing Team
DNF Kawano Shoki Team Bridgestone Cycling
DNF Tokuda Suguru Team Bridgestone Cycling
DNF Honda Haruhi Team UKYO
DNF Uga Ryuki Team UKYO
DNF Yoshioka Naoya Team UKYO
DNF Hori Takaaki Utsunomiya Blitzen
DNF Miyazaki Taishi Utsunomiya Blitzen
DNF Oikawa Kazusa Utsunomiya Blitzen
DNF Nakashima Masato VC Fukuoka
DNF Sato Shinya VC Fukuoka
DNF Watanabe Ryoma VC Fukuoka
DNF Yokotsuka Kohei VC Fukuoka
DNF Kubota Yusuke Victoire Hiroshima
DNF Shibata Masayuki Victoire Hiroshima
DNF Sonoda Taichi Victoire Hiroshima
DNF Ikarashi Kota Yowamushi Pedal CT
DNF Iwata Seiya Yowamushi Pedal CT
DNF Kayama Hiryu Yowamushi Pedal CT
DNF Uchida Takami Yowamushi Pedal CT

,

Back To Top