skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Kumano – 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Kuboki Kazushige Team Bridgestone Cycling 02:31:17 7
02 Earle Nathan Team UKYO + 00 3
03 Oda Hijiri EF Education-NIPPO Development + 00 1
04 Hatanaka Yusuke KINAN Racing Team + 00
05 Quintero Leonel Matrix Powertag + 00
06 Oka Atsushi EF Education-NIPPO Development + 00
07 Okamoto Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 00
08 Magosaki Daiki Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 00
09 Kayama Hiryu Yowamushi Pedal CT + 00
10 Onodera Rei Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
11 Sawada Keitaro Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 00
12 Domi Yuta Ciel Bleu Kanoya + 00
13 Kusaba Keigo Aisan Racing Team + 00
14 Batmunkh Maral-Erdene Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 00
15 Yokoyama Kota Shimano Racing + 00
16 Minato Ryo Shimano Racing + 00
17 Omachi Kento Bingo Shimanami eNShare + 00
18 Yamamoto Masaki KINAN Racing Team + 00
19 Suzuki Yuzuru Aisan Racing Team + 00
20 Arashiro Yudai KINAN Racing Team + 00
21 Shirakawa Koki Ciel Bleu Kanoya + 00
22 Sato Hiroshi Nasu Blasen + 00
23 Masuda Nariyuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
24 Cavanagh Ryan Victoire Hiroshima + 00
25 Katsura Yoshihiro Saitama Dreve + 00
26 Kobayashi Marino Matrix Powertag + 00
27 Enkhtaivan Bolor-Erdene Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 00
28 Sato Takashi Shimano Racing + 00
29 Dyball Benjamin Team UKYO + 00
30 Mancebo Francisco Matrix Powertag + 00
31 Yokotsuka Kohei VC Fukuoka + 00
32 Lebas Thomas KINAN Racing Team + 00
33 Ikarashi Kota Yowamushi Pedal CT + 00
34 Ito Masakazu Ciel Bleu Kanoya + 00
35 Yamada Takumi EQADS + 00
36 Yoshioka Naoya Team UKYO + 00
37 Koishi Yuma Team UKYO + 00
38 Garcia Marcos KINAN Racing Team + 00
39 Aso Keisuke Victoire Hiroshima + 00
40 Toribio Jose Vicente Matrix Powertag + 00
41 Ishigami Masahiro EF Education-NIPPO Development + 00
42 Nakai Tadaaki Shimano Racing + 00
43 Tokuda Suguru Team Bridgestone Cycling + 00
44 Imamura Shunsuke Team Bridgestone Cycling + 00
45 Yamamoto Genki KINAN Racing Team + 00
46 Iribe Shotaro Yowamushi Pedal CT + 00
47 Yuasa Hirotaka Victoire Hiroshima + 00
48 Yoshida Hayato Matrix Powertag + 00
49 Nakagawa Ken Aisan Racing Team + 00
50 Abe Takayuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
51 Nishio Keito Nasu Blasen + 00
52 Matsuda Shoi Team Bridgestone Cycling + 00
53 Kadota Yusuke EF Education-NIPPO Development + 00
54 Kojima Naoki Team Bridgestone Cycling + 20
55 Kawano Shoki Team Bridgestone Cycling + 30
56 Nagakawa Tatsuya EQADS + 01:08
57 Tokoi Ryota Shimano Racing + 01:08
58 Fujita Ryohei Saitama Dreve + 01:08
59 Nakata Takuya VC Fukuoka + 01:08
60 Koyama Takahiro Bingo Shimanami eNShare + 01:08
61 Umino Shinsaku Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 01:11
62 Kawasaki Miori EQADS + 01:11
63 Nakashima Masato VC Fukuoka + 01:11
64 Baba Keizaburo EQADS + 01:11
65 Mukaigawa Naoki VC Fukuoka + 01:11
66 Kubota Yusuke Victoire Hiroshima + 01:11
67 Sato Shinya VC Fukuoka + 01:11
68 Shibata Masayuki Victoire Hiroshima + 01:11
69 Uchida Takami Yowamushi Pedal CT + 01:47
70 Takagi Michinari Saitama Dreve + 01:47
71 Okochi Masahiro Ciel Bleu Kanoya + 01:47
72 Yasuhara Daiki Matrix Powertag + 01:50
73 Oikawa Kazusa Utsunomiya Blitzen + 02:47
74 Suzuki Shiryu Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 02:47
75 Tobaru Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 02:50
76 Nakajima Ayumi Yowamushi Pedal CT + 03:21
77 Watanabe Ayumu Aisan Racing Team + 03:47
78 Watanabe Ryoma VC Fukuoka + 03:47
79 Kuroeda Shiki Sparkle Oita Racing Team + 04:52
80 Uga Ryuki Team UKYO + 04:52
DNF Takemura Taku Nasu Blasen
DNF Mitsukami Wataru Bingo Shimanami eNShare
DNF Murayama Koshi Levante Fuji Shizuoka
DNF Oyama Kei Saitama Dreve
DNF Takanashi Mario Levante Fuji Shizuoka
DNF Nishimoto Kenzaburo EQADS
DNF Azuma Yuto Sparkle Oita Racing Team
DNF Inoue Fuminari Shimano Racing
DNF Suzuki Michiya Saitama Dreve
DNF Furuta Jun Saitama Dreve
DNF Honda Haruhi Team UKYO
DNF Fujioka Katsuma Bingo Shimanami eNShare
DNF Miyazaki Taishi Utsunomiya Blitzen
DNF Kuroeda Saya Sparkle Oita Racing Team
DNF Shinkai Ryuji Nasu Blasen
DNF Sonoda Taichi Victoire Hiroshima
DNF Sumiyoshi Kota Sparkle Oita Racing Team
DNF Nishihara Yutaro Ciel Bleu Kanoya
DNF Kaneko Daisuke Nasu Blasen
DNF Otsuka Wataru Bingo Shimanami eNShare
DNF Nishio Hayato Nasu Blasen
DNF Tomio Daichi Ciel Bleu Kanoya
DNF Iwata Seiya Yowamushi Pedal CT
DNF Hori Takaaki Utsunomiya Blitzen
DNF Hirabayashi Fuki Bingo Shimanami eNShare
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Kayama Hiryu Yowamushi Pedal CT 02:31:17
02 Domi Yuta Ciel Bleu Kanoya + 00
03 Ikarashi Kota Yowamushi Pedal CT + 00
04 Yamada Takumi EQADS + 00
05 Yuasa Hirotaka Victoire Hiroshima + 00
06 Kojima Naoki Team Bridgestone Cycling + 20
07 Kawano Shoki Team Bridgestone Cycling + 30
08 Nagakawa Tatsuya EQADS + 01:08
09 Umino Shinsaku Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 01:11
10 Kawasaki Miori EQADS + 01:11
11 Baba Keizaburo EQADS + 01:11
12 Uchida Takami Yowamushi Pedal CT + 01:47
13 Okochi Masahiro Ciel Bleu Kanoya + 01:47
14 Nakajima Ayumi Yowamushi Pedal CT + 03:21
15 Watanabe Ryoma VC Fukuoka + 03:47

,

Back To Top