skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de l’Avenir – 2021

Information
Nation
France
Date 21st August
Where La Tour-en-Maurienne -> Saint Jean d’Arves
What 8th stage
Distance 71 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Tobias Halland Johannessen Norway 02:28:05 15
02 Carlos Rodriguez Spain + 01 9
03 Filippo Zana Italy + 01 5
04 Gijs Leemreize Netherlands + 04
05 Thomas Gloag Great Britain + 24
06 Anders Halland Johannessen Norway + 46
07 Andres Ardila Colombia + 01:09
08 Joris Delbove Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 01:25
09 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Denmark + 02:12
10 Martin López Ecuador + 03:32
11 Nixon Efrain Rosero Rojas Ecuador + 03:35
12 Martin Messner Austria + 03:37
13 Daan Hoole Netherlands + 03:58
14 Matthew Dinham Australia + 04:09
15 Hugo Toumire France + 04:09
16 Gleb Brussenskiy Kazakhstan + 06:41
17 Igor Arrieta Spain + 06:41
18 Florian Lipowitz Germany + 06:41
19 Michel Heßmann Germany + 08:05
20 Axel Laurance France + 08:32
21 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Norway + 08:32
22 Gal Glivar Slovenia + 08:38
23 Marco Frigo Italy + 08:38
24 Henok Mulubrhan Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 09:51
25 Jakub Toupalik Czech Republic + 09:54
26 Nils Brun Switzerland + 11:14
27 Yesid Pira Colombia + 11:14
28 Kristijan Hocevar Slovenia + 11:17
29 Antoine Huby Hauts de France/Grand Est + 11:17
30 Jacques Lebreton Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 11:32
31 Negasi Haylu Abreha Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 11:55
32 Raúl García Spain + 11:59
33 Savva Novikov Russia + 11:59
34 Johannes Staune-Mittet Norway + 11:31
35 Yaël Joalland Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 14:29
36 Gauthier Navarro Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 14:29
37 Gwen Leclainche Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 14:38
38 Enzo Leijnse Netherlands + 14:51
39 Alexandre Vinokourov Kazakhstan + 14:59
40 Rik Karier Luxembourg + 14:59
41 Nurbegen Nurlykhassym Kazakhstan + 14:59
42 Ben Healy Ireland + 16:32
43 Casper Van Uden Netherlands + 17:29
44 William Blume Levy Denmark + 17:29
45 Matevz Govekar Slovenia + 17:29
46 Georg Steinhauser Germany + 17:29
47 Petr Kelemen Czech Republic + 17:52
48 Marijn Van Den Berg Netherlands + 17:52
49 Itsuki Koide Japan + 17:52
50 Maksym Bilyi Ukraine + 17:52
51 Mattéo Vercher Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 17:52
52 Carson Miles Canada + 17:52
53 Marcus Sander Hansen Denmark + 17:52
54 Alexandr Semenov Kazakhstan + 17:52
55 Richard Huera Ecuador + 17:52
56 Oliver Stockwell Great Britain + 19:23
57 Tom Paquet Luxembourg + 19:29
58 Mats Wenzel Luxembourg + 19:29
59 Sergey Kurianov Russia + 19:29
60 Jean Eric Habimana Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 19:49
61 Jenno Berckmoes Belgium + 19:49
62 Mick Van Dijke Netherlands + 19:49
63 Antoine Raugel Hauts de France/Grand Est + 19:49
64 Ethan Vernon Great Britain + 19:49
65 Johan Price-Pejtersen Denmark + 19:49
66 Filippo Baroncini Italy + 19:49
67 Marc Pritzen Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 19:49
68 Arnaud De Lie Belgium + 19:49
69 Duvián Galvis Colombia + 19:49
70 Jarrad Drizners Australia + 19:49
71 Andrei Stepanov Russia + 19:49
72 JB Murphy Ireland + 19:49
73 Sebastian Kolze Changizi Denmark + 20:12
74 Asbjørn Hellemose Denmark + 20:12
75 Matus Stocek Slovakia + 20:12
76 Aljaz Jarc Slovenia + 20:12
77 Felix Stehli Switzerland + 20:12
78 Anze Skok Slovenia + 20:12
79 Gianmarco Garofoli Italy + 20:12
80 Louis Blouwe Belgium + 20:12
81 Lucas Kubis Slovakia + 20:12
82 Fabio Christen Switzerland + 20:12
83 Robert Donaldson Great Britain + 20:12
84 Nicolas Vinokourov Kazakhstan + 20:12
85 Stan Van Tricht Belgium + 20:12
86 Yaroslav Parashchak Ukraine + 20:12
87 Alex Baudin Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 20:34
88 Lucas Avadanian Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 20:34
89 Nik Cemazar Slovenia + 20:34
90 Kevin McCambridge Ireland + 20:45
91 Raphael Parisella Canada + 20:45
92 Filip Lohinskiy Slovakia + 20:52
93 Adam Ward Ireland + 21:21
94 Alessandro Verre Italy + 21:21
95 Lewis Askey Great Britain + 21:50
96 Alexander Tarlton Germany + 21:50
97 Mario Gamper Austria + 21:50
98 Leon Heinschke Germany + 22:44
99 Louis Coqueret Hauts de France/Grand Est + 23:16
100 Dillon Corkery Ireland + 23:16
101 Paul Daumont Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 23:16
102 Pavel Bittner Czech Republic + 23:19
103 Ruben Eggenberg Switzerland + 23:41
104 Liam Curley Ireland + 23:41
105 Aleksandr Bereznyak Russia + 23:41
106 Maximilian Schmidbauer Austria + 23:53
107 Oleksandr Shevchenko Ukraine + 25:24
108 Marlon Garzon Herrera Colombia + 25:40
109 Adam Foltan Slovakia + 27:32
110 Igor Chzhan Kazakhstan + 28:40
111 Brendan Le Cam Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 28:51
112 Noah Knecht Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 28:51
OOT Carter Turnbull Australia
OOT Florian Kierner Austria
OOT Thomas Schellenberg Canada
OOT Robin Plamondon Canada
OOT Renus Uhiriwe Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
OOT Jakub Boucek Czech Republic
OOT Joel Fuertes Ecuador
OOT Joonas Kurits Estonia
OOT Miori Kawasaki Japan
OOT Raphael Kockelmann Luxembourg
OOT Ivan Yatsenko Russia
OOT Sergey Belyakov Russia
OOT Alex Vogel Switzerland
OOT Valere Thiebaud Switzerland
OOT Denys Khotulov Ukraine
OOT Daniil Nikulin Ukraine
DNS Rudy Porter Australia
DNS Luca Colnaghi Italy
DNF Florian Gamper Austria
DNF Kylian Senicourt Hauts de France/Grand Est
DNF Ådne Holter Norway
DNF Javier Romo Spain
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Carlos Rodriguez Spain 23:48:46
02 Thomas Gloag Great Britain + 03:05
03 Hugo Toumire France + 08:59
04 Michel Heßmann Germany + 15:58
05 Antoine Huby Hauts de France/Grand Est + 16:01
06 Jakub Toupalik Czech Republic + 16:26
07 Gal Glivar Slovenia + 20:21
08 Raúl García Spain + 21:32
09 Alessandro Verre Italy + 22:44
10 Nixon Efrain Rosero Rojas Ecuador + 22:47
11 Georg Steinhauser Germany + 24:00
12 Casper Van Uden Netherlands + 27:29
13 Jenno Berckmoes Belgium + 27:36
14 Gianmarco Garofoli Italy + 29:21
15 Igor Arrieta Spain + 32:49
16 Mats Wenzel Luxembourg + 33:53
17 Fabio Christen Switzerland + 34:02
18 Maksym Bilyi Ukraine + 34:23
19 Alex Baudin Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 35:01
20 William Blume Levy Denmark + 38:10
21 Oliver Stockwell Great Britain + 39:12
22 Axel Laurance France + 40:13
23 Arnaud De Lie Belgium + 41:49
24 Mattéo Vercher Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 42:49
25 Johannes Staune-Mittet Norway + 45:26
26 Alexandre Vinokourov Kazakhstan + 45:59
27 Pavel Bittner Czech Republic + 46:23
28 Lewis Askey Great Britain + 51:14
29 Raphael Parisella Canada + 51:20
30 Robert Donaldson Great Britain + 53:50
31 Kevin McCambridge Ireland + 55:06
32 Filip Lohinskiy Slovakia + 55:25
33 Aleksandr Bereznyak Russia + 55:39
34 Tom Paquet Luxembourg + 01:01:42
35 Maximilian Schmidbauer Austria + 01:01:59
36 Enzo Leijnse Netherlands + 01:05:15
37 Louis Coqueret Hauts de France/Grand Est + 01:07:59
38 Nicolas Vinokourov Kazakhstan + 01:08:21
39 Jean Eric Habimana Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01:13:26
Back To Top