skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de l’Avenir – 2021

Information
Nation
France
Date 13th – 22nd August
CAT 2.NC

Overall Youth

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Tobias Halland Johannessen Norway 28:11:19 140
02 Carlos Rodriguez Spain + 07 110
03 Filippo Zana Italy + 02:05 80
04 Gijs Leemreize Netherlands + 02:54 60
05 Hugo Toumire France + 12:02 50
06 Martin Messner Austria + 12:40 40
07 Anders Halland Johannessen Norway + 13:38 30
08 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Denmark + 15:33 20
09 Daan Hoole Netherlands + 16:25 10
10 Joris Delbove Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 16:53 6
11 Marco Frigo Italy + 18:27 3
12 Matthew Dinham Australia + 19:20 3
13 Gleb Brussenskiy Kazakhstan + 19:29 3
14 Florian Lipowitz Germany + 20:34 3
15 Martin López Ecuador + 21:48 3
16 Georg Steinhauser Germany + 25:59 1
17 Michel Heßmann Germany + 26:44 1
18 Andres Ardila Colombia + 27:01 1
19 Henok Mulubrhan Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 27:08 1
20 Jakub Toupalik Czech Republic + 28:00 1
21 Raúl García Spain + 32:25
22 Savva Novikov Russia + 34:40
23 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Norway + 36:15
24 Nils Brun Switzerland + 37:30
25 Jenno Berckmoes Belgium + 38:47
26 Gianmarco Garofoli Italy + 40:12
27 Gal Glivar Slovenia + 40:31
28 Kristijan Hocevar Slovenia + 41:06
29 Igor Arrieta Spain + 41:09
30 Ben Healy Ireland + 43:22
31 Negasi Haylu Abreha Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 43:35
32 Yesid Pira Colombia + 43:38
33 Nixon Efrain Rosero Rojas Ecuador + 44:32
34 Casper Van Uden Netherlands + 47:23
35 Jacques Lebreton Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 47:27
36 Mick Van Dijke Netherlands + 47:51
37 Petr Kelemen Czech Republic + 48:21
38 Antoine Huby Hauts de France/Grand Est + 48:28
39 Marijn Van Den Berg Netherlands + 52:00
40 Asbjørn Hellemose Denmark + 53:41
41 Leon Heinschke Germany + 54:32
42 Andrei Stepanov Russia + 55:10
43 Johannes Staune-Mittet Norway + 56:49
44 William Blume Levy Denmark + 58:04
45 Mats Wenzel Luxembourg + 58:11
46 Maksym Bilyi Ukraine + 58:41
47 Richard Huera Ecuador + 58:51
48 Antoine Raugel Hauts de France/Grand Est + 01:00:11
49 Alexandr Semenov Kazakhstan + 01:00:16
50 Filippo Baroncini Italy + 01:00:34
51 Yaël Joalland Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 01:02:35
52 Carson Miles Canada + 01:02:42
53 Stan Van Tricht Belgium + 01:04:27
54 Axel Laurance France + 01:04:31
55 Rik Karier Luxembourg + 01:05:20
56 Nurbegen Nurlykhassym Kazakhstan + 01:05:22
57 Marcus Sander Hansen Denmark + 01:06:11
58 Fabio Christen Switzerland + 01:06:29
59 Mattéo Vercher Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 01:07:07
60 Alex Baudin Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 01:07:28
61 Gauthier Navarro Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 01:09:45
62 Ethan Vernon Great Britain + 01:10:18
63 Pavel Bittner Czech Republic + 01:10:41
64 Oliver Stockwell Great Britain + 01:11:39
65 Louis Blouwe Belgium + 01:12:00
66 Yaroslav Parashchak Ukraine + 01:13:21
67 Matus Stocek Slovakia + 01:13:39
68 Arnaud De Lie Belgium + 01:14:16
69 Lucas Kubis Slovakia + 01:15:53
70 Gwen Leclainche Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 01:16:49
71 Alexandre Vinokourov Kazakhstan + 01:18:26
72 Sergey Kurianov Russia + 01:20:40
73 Itsuki Koide Japan + 01:21:24
74 Matevz Govekar Slovenia + 01:23:29
75 Raphael Parisella Canada + 01:23:47
76 Alexander Tarlton Germany + 01:25:02
77 Lewis Askey Great Britain + 01:25:22
78 Tom Paquet Luxembourg + 01:26:00
79 Robert Donaldson Great Britain + 01:26:17
80 Jarrad Drizners Australia + 01:27:55
81 Lucas Avadanian Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 01:28:21
82 Aljaz Jarc Slovenia + 01:28:21
83 Anze Skok Slovenia + 01:28:29
84 Mario Gamper Austria + 01:29:07
85 Enzo Leijnse Netherlands + 01:29:33
86 Marc Pritzen Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01:30:47
87 Igor Chzhan Kazakhstan + 01:33:55
88 Dillon Corkery Ireland + 01:34:35
89 Maximilian Schmidbauer Austria + 01:35:32
90 Filip Lohinskiy Slovakia + 01:36:15
91 Nicolas Vinokourov Kazakhstan + 01:37:33
92 Liam Curley Ireland + 01:38:36
93 Oleksandr Shevchenko Ukraine + 01:38:45
94 Ruben Eggenberg Switzerland + 01:39:24
95 Adam Ward Ireland + 01:40:11
96 Nik Cemazar Slovenia + 01:40:23
97 Paul Daumont Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01:40:43
98 Louis Coqueret Hauts de France/Grand Est + 01:40:58
99 Sebastian Kolze Changizi Denmark + 01:49:16
100 Jean Eric Habimana Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01:54:19
101 Johan Price-Pejtersen Denmark + 01:54:46
102 Brendan Le Cam Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 01:57:35
DNF Lucas Plapp Australia
DNF Jensen Plowright Australia
DNF Rudy Porter Australia
DNF Carter Turnbull Australia
DNF Florian Gamper Austria
DNF Maximilian Kabas Austria
DNF Florian Kierner Austria
DNF Noah Knecht Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
DNF Aaron Van Der Beken Belgium
DNF Henri Vandenabeele Belgium
DNF Clément Braz Afonso Bourgogne-Franche Comte
DNF Maxime Richard Bourgogne-Franche Comte
DNF Eric Inkser Canada
DNF Francis Juneau Canada
DNF Robin Plamondon Canada
DNF Thomas Schellenberg Canada
DNF Renus Uhiriwe Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
DNF Duvián Galvis Colombia
DNF Marlon Garzon Herrera Colombia
DNF Nicolas Gomez Colombia
DNF Santiago Umba Colombia
DNF Jakub Boucek Czech Republic
DNF Tomas Kopecky Czech Republic
DNF Mathias Vacek Czech Republic
DNF Joel Fuertes Ecuador
DNF Brayan Obando Ecuador
DNF Jordan Santiago Rodriguez Rosero Ecuador
DNF Gleb Karpenko Estonia
DNF Joonas Kurits Estonia
DNF Artjom Mirzojev Estonia
DNF Andre Roos Estonia
DNF Henri Treimuth Estonia
DNF Rait Ärm Estonia
DNF Aloïs Charrin France
DNF Paul Lapeira France
DNF Valentin Paret-Peintre France
DNF Kévin Vauquelin France
DNF Kim Heiduk Germany
DNF Thomas Gloag Great Britain
DNF Ben Turner Great Britain
DNF Phileas Hansart Hauts de France/Grand Est
DNF Enzo Paleni Hauts de France/Grand Est
DNF Kylian Senicourt Hauts de France/Grand Est
DNF Kevin McCambridge Ireland
DNF JB Murphy Ireland
DNF Luca Colnaghi Italy
DNF Alessandro Verre Italy
DNF Kosuke Hirai Japan
DNF Eugene Kakizaki Japan
DNF Miori Kawasaki Japan
DNF Yuhi Todome Japan
DNF Takumi Yamada Japan
DNF Loïc Bettendorff Luxembourg
DNF Arthur Kluckers Luxembourg
DNF Raphael Kockelmann Luxembourg
DNF Ådne Holter Norway
DNF Søren Wærenskjold Norway
DNF Sergey Belyakov Russia
DNF Aleksandr Bereznyak Russia
DNF Ivan Yatsenko Russia
DNF Matej Blasko Slovakia
DNF Adam Foltan Slovakia
DNF Pavol Rovder Slovakia
DNF Juan Ayuso Spain
DNF Marc Brustenga Spain
DNF Javier Romo Spain
DNF Felix Stehli Switzerland
DNF Valere Thiebaud Switzerland
DNF Alex Vogel Switzerland
DNF Denys Khotulov Ukraine
DNF Daniil Nikulin Ukraine
DNF Andrii Ponomar Ukraine
Back To Top