skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de l’Avenir – 2021

Information
Nation
France
Date 22nd August
Where La Toussuire -> Séez – Col du Petit Saint-Bernard
What 9th stage
Distance 154 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Carlos Rodriguez Spain 04:22:40 15
02 Georg Steinhauser Germany + 01:52 9
03 Filippo Zana Italy + 01:52 5
04 Tobias Halland Johannessen Norway + 02:11
05 Gijs Leemreize Netherlands + 02:38
06 Hugo Toumire France + 02:56
07 Marco Frigo Italy + 05:07
08 Martin Messner Austria + 05:19
09 Martin López Ecuador + 05:40
10 Igor Arrieta Spain + 08:13
11 Daan Hoole Netherlands + 08:13
12 Gleb Brussenskiy Kazakhstan + 08:57
13 Florian Lipowitz Germany + 09:29
14 Michel Heßmann Germany + 10:39
15 Gianmarco Garofoli Italy + 10:44
16 Raúl García Spain + 10:46
17 Jenno Berckmoes Belgium + 11:04
18 Henok Mulubrhan Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 11:09
19 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Denmark + 11:10
20 Johannes Staune-Mittet Norway + 11:16
21 Anders Halland Johannessen Norway + 11:16
22 Jakub Toupalik Czech Republic + 11:27
23 Matthew Dinham Australia + 11:27
24 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Norway + 11:53
25 Negasi Haylu Abreha Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 12:01
26 Joris Delbove Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 12:15
27 Savva Novikov Russia + 16:29
28 Yesid Pira Colombia + 16:29
29 Jacques Lebreton Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 18:24
30 Asbjørn Hellemose Denmark + 19:47
31 William Blume Levy Denmark + 19:47
32 Casper Van Uden Netherlands + 19:47
33 Ben Healy Ireland + 19:50
34 Kristijan Hocevar Slovenia + 20:03
35 Gal Glivar Slovenia + 20:03
36 Nils Brun Switzerland + 20:03
37 Andres Ardila Colombia + 20:05
38 Richard Huera Ecuador + 21:27
39 Nixon Efrain Rosero Rojas Ecuador + 21:38
40 Carson Miles Canada + 22:24
41 Gauthier Navarro Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 22:37
42 Petr Kelemen Czech Republic + 24:11
43 Marijn Van Den Berg Netherlands + 24:11
44 Maksym Bilyi Ukraine + 24:11
45 Mick Van Dijke Netherlands + 24:11
46 Tom Paquet Luxembourg + 24:11
47 Lucas Kubis Slovakia + 24:11
48 Rik Karier Luxembourg + 24:11
49 Matus Stocek Slovakia + 24:11
50 Ethan Vernon Great Britain + 24:11
51 Mats Wenzel Luxembourg + 24:11
52 Pavel Bittner Czech Republic + 24:11
53 Enzo Leijnse Netherlands + 24:11
54 Alexandr Semenov Kazakhstan + 24:11
55 Andrei Stepanov Russia + 24:11
56 Sergey Kurianov Russia + 24:11
57 Filippo Baroncini Italy + 24:11
58 Marcus Sander Hansen Denmark + 24:11
59 Nurbegen Nurlykhassym Kazakhstan + 24:11
60 Alexander Tarlton Germany + 24:11
61 Leon Heinschke Germany + 24:11
62 Axel Laurance France + 24:11
63 Mattéo Vercher Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 24:11
64 Stan Van Tricht Belgium + 29:05
65 Nicolas Vinokourov Kazakhstan + 29:05
66 Louis Blouwe Belgium + 29:33
67 Igor Chzhan Kazakhstan + 32:20
68 Antoine Raugel Hauts de France/Grand Est + 32:20
69 Alexandre Vinokourov Kazakhstan + 32:20
70 Arnaud De Lie Belgium + 32:20
71 Gwen Leclainche Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 32:20
72 Anze Skok Slovenia + 32:20
73 Antoine Huby Hauts de France/Grand Est + 32:20
74 Fabio Christen Switzerland + 32:20
75 Ruben Eggenberg Switzerland + 32:20
76 Mario Gamper Austria + 32:20
77 Alex Baudin Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 32:20
78 Robert Donaldson Great Britain + 32:20
79 Oliver Stockwell Great Britain + 32:20
80 Nik Cemazar Slovenia + 32:20
81 Marc Pritzen Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 32:20
82 Dillon Corkery Ireland + 32:20
83 Itsuki Koide Japan + 32:20
84 Raphael Parisella Canada + 32:20
85 Aljaz Jarc Slovenia + 32:20
86 Yaël Joalland Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 32:20
87 Matevz Govekar Slovenia + 32:20
88 Jarrad Drizners Australia + 32:20
89 Paul Daumont Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 32:20
90 Yaroslav Parashchak Ukraine + 32:20
91 Johan Price-Pejtersen Denmark + 32:29
92 Lucas Avadanian Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 32:32
93 Oleksandr Shevchenko Ukraine + 32:35
94 Louis Coqueret Hauts de France/Grand Est + 32:52
95 Adam Ward Ireland + 33:03
96 Maximilian Schmidbauer Austria + 33:26
97 Lewis Askey Great Britain + 34:01
98 Brendan Le Cam Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 34:18
99 Sebastian Kolze Changizi Denmark + 40:37
100 Filip Lohinskiy Slovakia + 40:43
101 Jean Eric Habimana Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 40:46
102 Liam Curley Ireland + 41:37
DNF Noah Knecht Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
DNF Marlon Garzon Herrera Colombia
DNF Duvián Galvis Colombia
DNF Thomas Gloag Great Britain
DNF Kevin McCambridge Ireland
DNF JB Murphy Ireland
DNF Alessandro Verre Italy
DNF Aleksandr Bereznyak Russia
DNF Adam Foltan Slovakia
DNF Felix Stehli Switzerland
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Carlos Rodriguez Spain 28:11:26
02 Hugo Toumire France + 11:55
03 Georg Steinhauser Germany + 25:52
04 Michel Heßmann Germany + 26:37
05 Jakub Toupalik Czech Republic + 27:53
06 Raúl García Spain + 32:18
07 Jenno Berckmoes Belgium + 38:40
08 Gianmarco Garofoli Italy + 40:05
09 Gal Glivar Slovenia + 40:24
10 Igor Arrieta Spain + 41:02
11 Nixon Efrain Rosero Rojas Ecuador + 44:25
12 Casper Van Uden Netherlands + 47:16
13 Antoine Huby Hauts de France/Grand Est + 48:21
14 Johannes Staune-Mittet Norway + 56:42
15 William Blume Levy Denmark + 57:57
16 Mats Wenzel Luxembourg + 58:04
17 Maksym Bilyi Ukraine + 58:34
18 Axel Laurance France + 01:04:24
19 Fabio Christen Switzerland + 01:06:22
20 Mattéo Vercher Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 01:07:00
21 Alex Baudin Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 01:07:21
22 Pavel Bittner Czech Republic + 01:10:34
23 Oliver Stockwell Great Britain + 01:11:32
24 Arnaud De Lie Belgium + 01:14:09
25 Alexandre Vinokourov Kazakhstan + 01:18:19
26 Raphael Parisella Canada + 01:23:40
27 Lewis Askey Great Britain + 01:25:15
28 Tom Paquet Luxembourg + 01:25:53
29 Robert Donaldson Great Britain + 01:26:10
30 Enzo Leijnse Netherlands + 01:29:26
31 Maximilian Schmidbauer Austria + 01:35:25
32 Filip Lohinskiy Slovakia + 01:36:08
33 Nicolas Vinokourov Kazakhstan + 01:37:26
34 Louis Coqueret Hauts de France/Grand Est + 01:40:51
35 Jean Eric Habimana Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01:54:12
Back To Top