skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Luxembourg – 2021

Information
Nation
Luxembourg
Date 15th September
Where Steinfort -> Esch-sur-Sûre
What 2nd stage
Distance 181.6 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates 04:45:12 20
02 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08 10
03 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 08 5
04 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 08
05 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 08
06 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 08
07 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 20
08 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 20
09 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 20
10 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 20
11 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 20
12 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 26
13 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 26
14 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 26
15 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 41
16 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 41
17 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 41
18 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 41
19 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 41
20 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 41
21 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 41
22 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 01:11
23 Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates + 01:13
24 Delio Fernandez Delko + 01:13
25 Ben O’Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 01:16
26 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:24
27 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 01:31
28 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 02:24
29 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 02:46
30 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 05:00
31 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:16
32 Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling + 05:41
33 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 05:41
34 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 05:41
35 Eduard Prades Delko + 05:41
36 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:41
37 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05:41
38 Julien Trarieux Delko + 05:41
39 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:41
40 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 05:41
41 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 05:41
42 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 06:25
43 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 06:39
44 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:51
45 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 06:51
46 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 07:31
47 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 11:33
48 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 11:33
49 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13:02
50 Jarno Mobach Leopard Pro Cycling + 13:02
51 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13:02
52 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 13:02
53 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 13:02
54 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 13:02
55 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 13:02
56 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 13:02
57 Dayer Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 13:02
58 Jacques Lebreton Cofidis + 13:02
59 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13:02
60 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13:02
61 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13:02
62 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13:02
63 Marlon Gaillard Team TotalEnergies + 13:02
64 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko + 13:02
65 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13:02
66 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13:02
67 Kevin Ledanois Arkéa-Samsic + 13:02
68 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 13:02
69 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 13:02
70 Romain Hardy Arkéa-Samsic + 13:02
71 Laurent Pichon Arkéa-Samsic + 13:02
72 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 13:02
73 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 13:02
74 Kamil Gradek Vini Zabù + 13:02
75 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 13:02
76 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13:02
77 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13:18
78 August Jensen Delko + 13:18
79 Roberto Gonzalez Vini Zabù + 13:18
80 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13:18
81 Cériel Desal Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13:18
82 Tim Torn Teutenberg Leopard Pro Cycling + 13:18
83 Benjamin King Rally Cycling + 13:18
84 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 13:18
85 Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH + 13:18
86 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 13:18
87 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 13:18
88 Cedric Pries Leopard Pro Cycling + 13:18
89 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13:18
90 Dries van Gestel Team TotalEnergies + 13:18
91 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 13:18
92 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 13:18
93 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 13:18
94 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabù + 13:18
95 Santiago Mesa Pietralunga Burgos-BH + 13:18
96 Lubomir Petrus Alpecin-Fenix + 13:18
97 Geoffrey Soupe Team TotalEnergies + 13:18
98 Miguel Heidemann Leopard Pro Cycling + 13:18
99 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 13:18
100 Ben Gastauer AG2R Citroën Team + 13:18
101 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 13:18
102 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 13:18
103 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:18
104 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13:18
105 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:53
106 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:53
107 Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix + 14:30
108 Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling + 15:05
109 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 15:05
110 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 15:05
111 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:36
112 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko + 16:07
113 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 16:07
114 Philip Walsleben Alpecin-Fenix + 16:13
115 Samuel Gaze Alpecin-Fenix + 16:14
116 Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabù + 18:33
117 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 18:33
118 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabù + 18:33
119 Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabù + 18:33
120 Arvid De Kleijn Rally Cycling + 18:33
121 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 39:02
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates 08:01:06
02 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04
03 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 19
04 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 35
05 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 56
06 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 56
07 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 56
08 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:39
09 Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates + 03:45
10 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 04:03
11 Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling + 06:48
12 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:48
13 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 09:11
14 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 10:09
15 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:12
16 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 12:56
17 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13:17
18 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13:17
19 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13:17
20 Jarno Mobach Leopard Pro Cycling + 13:52
21 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 15:50
22 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 16:32
23 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 16:48
24 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 17:06
25 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 17:22
26 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 19:33
27 Marlon Gaillard Team TotalEnergies + 19:33
28 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 19:33
29 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 19:49
30 Tim Torn Teutenberg Leopard Pro Cycling + 19:49
31 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 19:49
32 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 19:53
33 Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling + 21:36
34 Miguel Heidemann Leopard Pro Cycling + 22:02
35 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 27:55
36 Jacques Lebreton Cofidis + 27:55
37 Cériel Desal Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 28:11
38 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 28:11
39 Cedric Pries Leopard Pro Cycling + 28:11
40 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 28:46
41 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 30:29
42 Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH + 33:00
43 Santiago Mesa Pietralunga Burgos-BH + 33:00
Back To Top