skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Luxembourg – 2021

Information
Nation
Luxembourg
Date 16th September
Where Mondorf-les-Bains -> Mamer
What 3rd stage
Distance 183.6 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix 04:17:47 20
02 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 00 10
03 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko + 00 5
04 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 00
05 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 00
06 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 00
07 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
08 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
09 Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH + 00
10 Arvid De Kleijn Rally Cycling + 00
11 Julien Trarieux Delko + 00
12 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
13 Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabù + 00
14 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabù + 00
15 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
16 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
17 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
18 Tim Torn Teutenberg Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
19 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
20 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
21 Jarno Mobach Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
22 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 00
23 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
24 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 00
25 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 00
26 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 00
27 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
28 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 00
29 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 00
30 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
31 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 00
32 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
33 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 00
34 Benjamin King Rally Cycling + 00
35 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 00
36 Laurent Pichon Arkéa-Samsic + 00
37 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 00
38 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
39 Samuel Gaze Alpecin-Fenix + 00
40 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
41 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 00
42 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 00
43 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 00
44 Cedric Pries Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
45 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 00
46 Santiago Mesa Pietralunga Burgos-BH + 00
47 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 00
48 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
49 Delio Fernandez Delko + 00
50 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 00
51 Eduard Prades Delko + 00
52 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 00
53 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 00
54 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
55 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 00
56 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
57 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08
58 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 08
59 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 10
60 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 10
61 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 10
62 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 10
63 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 10
64 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 13
65 Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling + 13
66 Jacques Lebreton Cofidis + 13
67 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13
68 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 13
69 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13
70 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13
71 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13
72 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 18
73 Dayer Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 18
74 Ben Gastauer AG2R Citroën Team + 18
75 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 18
76 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 21
77 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 22
78 Kevin Ledanois Arkéa-Samsic + 22
79 Roberto Gonzalez Vini Zabù + 22
80 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 22
81 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 22
82 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 22
83 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 22
84 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 34
85 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 36
86 Philip Walsleben Alpecin-Fenix + 39
87 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 39
88 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 44
89 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 44
90 Ben O’Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 44
91 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 52
92 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 52
93 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko + 55
94 August Jensen Delko + 01:08
95 Romain Hardy Arkéa-Samsic + 01:08
96 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:12
97 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 01:12
98 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:28
99 Kamil Gradek Vini Zabù + 01:49
100 Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates + 04:55
101 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:55
102 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 04:55
103 Geoffrey Soupe Team TotalEnergies + 06:00
104 Marlon Gaillard Team TotalEnergies + 06:00
105 Dries van Gestel Team TotalEnergies + 06:00
106 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:00
107 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 06:00
108 Lubomir Petrus Alpecin-Fenix + 06:00
109 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:00
110 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 06:00
111 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 06:00
112 Miguel Heidemann Leopard Pro Cycling + 07:32
113 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 07:33
114 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 08:50
115 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 09:04
116 Cériel Desal Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 09:49
117 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabù + 09:49
118 Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabù + 13:10
119 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 13:10
120 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 13:10
DNS Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal
DNS Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates 12:18:53
02 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04
03 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 19
04 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 35
05 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 56
06 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 56
07 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:04
08 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:39
09 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 04:13
10 Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling + 07:01
11 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:27
12 Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates + 08:40
13 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 09:19
14 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 10:45
15 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:34
16 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 13:17
17 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13:30
18 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13:30
19 Jarno Mobach Leopard Pro Cycling + 13:52
20 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 14:29
21 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 15:50
22 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 16:32
23 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 17:01
24 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 17:28
25 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 17:44
26 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 19:46
27 Tim Torn Teutenberg Leopard Pro Cycling + 19:49
28 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 19:49
29 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 20:03
30 Marlon Gaillard Team TotalEnergies + 25:33
31 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 25:33
32 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 25:49
33 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 27:55
34 Jacques Lebreton Cofidis + 28:08
35 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 28:11
36 Cedric Pries Leopard Pro Cycling + 28:11
37 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 28:59
38 Miguel Heidemann Leopard Pro Cycling + 29:34
39 Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH + 33:00
40 Santiago Mesa Pietralunga Burgos-BH + 33:00
41 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 35:24
42 Cériel Desal Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 38:00
Back To Top