skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Luxembourg – 2021

Information
Nation
Luxembourg
Date 17th September
Where Dudelange -> Dudelange
What 4th stage
Distance 25.4 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step 30:52 20
02 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02 10
03 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 26 5
04 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 35
05 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 38
06 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 49
07 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 50
08 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 55
09 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 55
10 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 57
11 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 01:00
12 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 01:04
13 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 01:04
14 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 01:05
15 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 01:08
16 Ben O’Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 01:08
17 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:08
18 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 01:08
19 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:09
20 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 01:15
21 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 01:19
22 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:20
23 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 01:22
24 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 01:23
25 Miguel Heidemann Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:24
26 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:29
27 Jarno Mobach Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:30
28 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:34
29 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko + 01:35
30 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 01:36
31 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 01:37
32 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 01:38
33 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 01:40
34 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 01:40
35 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:46
36 Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:51
37 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 01:53
38 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 01:55
39 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:55
40 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:11
41 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 02:15
42 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 02:16
43 Kevin Ledanois Arkéa-Samsic + 02:21
44 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:22
45 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:23
46 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:25
47 Delio Fernandez Delko + 02:26
48 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 02:26
49 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 02:27
50 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 02:28
51 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 02:29
52 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 02:29
53 Philip Walsleben Alpecin-Fenix + 02:30
54 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:32
55 Kamil Gradek Vini Zabù + 02:36
56 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 02:38
57 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 02:39
58 Laurent Pichon Arkéa-Samsic + 02:41
59 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:46
60 Eduard Prades Delko + 02:46
61 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 02:47
62 Romain Hardy Arkéa-Samsic + 02:52
63 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 03:00
64 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 03:03
65 Dries van Gestel Team TotalEnergies + 03:11
66 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:11
67 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:12
68 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 03:13
69 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:15
70 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:18
71 Tim Torn Teutenberg Leopard Pro Cycling + 03:25
72 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:26
73 Julien Trarieux Delko + 03:27
74 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:34
75 Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix + 03:36
76 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:38
77 Benjamin King Rally Cycling + 03:39
78 Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates + 03:42
79 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:45
80 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 03:47
81 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:51
82 Jacques Lebreton Cofidis + 03:51
83 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:53
84 Dayer Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 03:56
85 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 03:58
86 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:59
87 Ben Gastauer AG2R Citroën Team + 04:01
88 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 04:02
89 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 04:06
90 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:07
91 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 04:10
92 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:14
93 Lubomir Petrus Alpecin-Fenix + 04:20
94 Cedric Pries Leopard Pro Cycling + 04:20
95 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:27
96 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 04:28
97 Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabù + 04:29
98 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 04:29
99 Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH + 04:31
100 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 04:31
101 August Jensen Delko + 04:32
102 Marlon Gaillard Team TotalEnergies + 04:32
103 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 04:38
104 Samuel Gaze Alpecin-Fenix + 04:47
105 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 04:52
106 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 04:53
107 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 04:58
108 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabù + 05:01
109 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 05:04
110 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko + 05:04
111 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 05:09
112 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabù + 05:13
113 Geoffrey Soupe Team TotalEnergies + 05:23
114 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 05:32
115 Roberto Gonzalez Vini Zabù + 05:51
116 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 05:58
117 Santiago Mesa Pietralunga Burgos-BH + 05:59
118 Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabù + 06:13
119 Arvid De Kleijn Rally Cycling + 06:44
DNF Cériel Desal Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 12:49:51
02 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 43
03 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 01:21
04 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 01:51
05 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 01:54
06 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:18
07 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 03:19
08 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 03:28
09 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 06:46
10 Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling + 08:46
11 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:36
12 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 12:13
13 Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates + 12:16
14 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 13:37
15 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14:58
16 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 15:07
17 Jarno Mobach Leopard Pro Cycling + 15:16
18 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 15:54
19 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 17:55
20 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 18:14
21 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 18:17
22 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 18:56
23 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 18:58
24 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 20:52
25 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 20:57
26 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 21:48
27 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 22:03
28 Tim Torn Teutenberg Leopard Pro Cycling + 23:08
29 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 23:21
30 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 26:36
31 Marlon Gaillard Team TotalEnergies + 29:59
32 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 30:35
33 Miguel Heidemann Leopard Pro Cycling + 30:52
34 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 30:52
35 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 31:50
36 Jacques Lebreton Cofidis + 31:53
37 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 32:05
38 Cedric Pries Leopard Pro Cycling + 32:25
39 Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH + 37:25
40 Santiago Mesa Pietralunga Burgos-BH + 38:53
41 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 39:11
Back To Top