skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Luxembourg – 2021

Information
Nation
Luxembourg
Date 14th – 18th September
CAT 2.Pro

Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 17:20:44 200
02 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 46 150
03 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:05 125
04 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 01:09 100
05 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 01:09 85
06 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 01:17 70
07 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 01:27 60
08 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 01:43 50
09 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 01:49 40
10 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 01:53 35
11 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 01:56 30
12 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 01:57 25
13 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:03 20
14 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 02:11 15
15 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:24 10
16 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:52 5
17 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:14 5
18 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 03:36 5
19 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 03:39 5
20 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 04:01 5
21 Delio Fernandez Delko + 04:05 5
22 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 04:16 5
23 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 04:40 5
24 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 05:43 5
25 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 07:18 5
26 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07:53 5
27 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 08:43 5
28 Ben O’Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 10:04 5
29 Eduard Prades Delko + 10:33 5
30 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 11:26 5
31 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 11:40 3
32 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:58 3
33 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 12:08 3
34 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 12:30 3
35 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 13:24 3
36 Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates + 13:41 3
37 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14:27 3
38 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 16:04 3
39 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 16:05 3
40 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 16:06 3
41 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 17:20
42 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 17:51
43 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 18:26
44 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 18:31
45 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18:35
46 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 18:46
47 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 18:58
48 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 19:29
49 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 19:34
50 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 20:55
51 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 21:01
52 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 21:07
53 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 21:25
54 Benjamin King Rally Cycling + 21:47
55 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 21:58
56 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 22:25
57 Dayer Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 22:47
58 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 23:24
59 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 23:32
60 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 23:56
61 Philip Walsleben Alpecin-Fenix + 24:59
62 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 25:07
63 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 25:42
64 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 25:49
65 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 26:13
66 Samuel Gaze Alpecin-Fenix + 26:28
67 Kevin Ledanois Arkéa-Samsic + 26:41
68 Romain Hardy Arkéa-Samsic + 27:00
69 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 27:25
70 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 27:48
71 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 28:19
72 Roberto Gonzalez Vini Zabù + 29:27
73 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 29:35
74 Kamil Gradek Vini Zabù + 29:57
75 Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix + 30:03
76 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 30:05
77 Laurent Pichon Arkéa-Samsic + 30:42
78 Jarno Mobach Leopard Pro Cycling + 30:54
79 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 31:32
80 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 31:38
81 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 31:55
82 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 32:34
83 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 32:57
84 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 34:39
85 Marlon Gaillard Team TotalEnergies + 35:59
86 Ben Gastauer AG2R Citroën Team + 36:35
87 Geoffrey Soupe Team TotalEnergies + 36:39
88 Jacques Lebreton Cofidis + 37:53
89 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 38:05
90 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 38:59
91 Miguel Heidemann Leopard Pro Cycling + 39:26
92 Cedric Pries Leopard Pro Cycling + 39:57
93 August Jensen Delko + 41:17
94 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 42:47
95 Dries van Gestel Team TotalEnergies + 44:48
96 Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH + 45:59
97 Santiago Mesa Pietralunga Burgos-BH + 47:27
98 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 47:45
99 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 48:05
100 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 51:03
101 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabù + 55:22
102 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabù + 56:30
103 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 01:05:40
104 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 01:06:46
DNF Lubomir Petrus Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Cériel Desal Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Gabriel Muller Burgos-BH
DNF Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Eduard Michael Grosu Delko
DNF Evaldas Siskevicius Delko
DNF Julien Trarieux Delko
DNF Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ
DNF Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Tim Torn Teutenberg Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal
DNF Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal
DNF Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling
DNF Arvid De Kleijn Rally Cycling
DNF Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo
DNF Torjus Sleen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabù
DNF Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabù
Back To Top