skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Luxembourg – 2021

Information
Nation
Luxembourg
Date 18th September
Where Mersch -> Luxembourg
What 5th stage
Distance 183.7 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ 04:30:59 20
02 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00 10
03 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 00 5
04 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 00
05 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 00
06 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 00
07 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
08 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 00
09 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 00
10 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
11 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 00
12 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 00
13 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 00
14 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 11
15 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 11
16 Delio Fernandez Delko + 11
17 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 11
18 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11
19 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 11
20 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 11
21 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 11
22 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 11
23 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 11
24 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 11
25 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 16
26 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 27
27 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 27
28 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 27
29 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 27
30 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 27
31 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 27
32 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 27
33 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 27
34 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 27
35 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 30
36 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 51
37 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 54
38 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 56
39 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 57
40 Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates + 01:19
41 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 01:19
42 Samuel Gaze Alpecin-Fenix + 01:23
43 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 01:51
44 Eduard Prades Delko + 01:51
45 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 01:51
46 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 01:51
47 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:51
48 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 01:51
49 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 01:51
50 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 02:21
51 Benjamin King Rally Cycling + 02:21
52 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 02:21
53 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:43
54 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:45
55 Dayer Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 02:59
56 Philip Walsleben Alpecin-Fenix + 03:09
57 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 03:25
58 Ben O’Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 05:54
59 Jacques Lebreton Cofidis + 05:54
60 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 05:54
61 Marlon Gaillard Team TotalEnergies + 05:54
62 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 05:54
63 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 05:54
64 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 05:54
65 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 05:54
66 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 05:54
67 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:54
68 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:54
69 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:54
70 Cedric Pries Leopard Pro Cycling + 07:26
71 Dries van Gestel Team TotalEnergies + 07:26
72 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 07:26
73 Romain Hardy Arkéa-Samsic + 07:26
74 Kevin Ledanois Arkéa-Samsic + 07:26
75 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07:26
76 August Jensen Delko + 07:26
77 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 07:26
78 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 07:26
79 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 07:26
80 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 07:26
81 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 08:01
82 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabù + 08:28
83 Kamil Gradek Vini Zabù + 08:28
84 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 08:28
85 Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH + 08:28
86 Roberto Gonzalez Vini Zabù + 08:28
87 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 08:28
88 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 08:28
89 Miguel Heidemann Leopard Pro Cycling + 08:28
90 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 08:28
91 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08:28
92 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:28
93 Geoffrey Soupe Team TotalEnergies + 08:28
94 Santiago Mesa Pietralunga Burgos-BH + 08:28
95 Laurent Pichon Arkéa-Samsic + 08:28
96 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 08:28
97 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 08:28
98 Ben Gastauer AG2R Citroën Team + 08:28
99 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 08:28
100 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 08:46
101 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 09:17
102 Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix + 09:35
103 Jarno Mobach Leopard Pro Cycling + 15:32
104 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabù + 16:55
DNS Eduard Michael Grosu Delko
DNS Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling
DNS Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo
DNF Lubomir Petrus Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Evaldas Siskevicius Delko
DNF Julien Trarieux Delko
DNF Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ
DNF Tim Torn Teutenberg Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal
DNF Arvid De Kleijn Rally Cycling
DNF Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabù
DNF Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabù
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 17:20:44
02 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 46
03 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 01:17
04 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 01:57
05 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 02:11
06 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:24
07 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 03:36
08 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 04:01
09 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 08:43
10 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 12:30
11 Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates + 13:41
12 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14:27
13 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 16:04
14 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 17:51
15 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 18:31
16 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 18:58
17 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 19:29
18 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 19:34
19 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 21:07
20 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 21:25
21 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 23:24
22 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 23:32
23 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 25:49
24 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 27:48
25 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 29:35
26 Jarno Mobach Leopard Pro Cycling + 30:54
27 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 31:32
28 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 31:55
29 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 32:34
30 Marlon Gaillard Team TotalEnergies + 35:59
31 Jacques Lebreton Cofidis + 37:53
32 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 38:05
33 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 38:59
34 Miguel Heidemann Leopard Pro Cycling + 39:26
35 Cedric Pries Leopard Pro Cycling + 39:57
36 Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH + 45:59
37 Santiago Mesa Pietralunga Burgos-BH + 47:27
38 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 47:45
Back To Top