skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Luxembourg – 2021

Information
Nation
Luxembourg
Date 14th September
Where Luxembourg -> Luxembourg
What 1st stage
Distance 140 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 03:16:09 20
02 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 00 10
03 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 00 5
04 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 00
05 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 00
06 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 00
07 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 00
08 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 00
09 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 00
10 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 00
11 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 00
12 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 00
13 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
14 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
15 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 00
16 Eduard Prades Delko + 00
17 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 00
18 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 00
19 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 00
20 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
21 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 00
22 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 00
23 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 00
24 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 00
25 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
26 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
27 Delio Fernandez Delko + 00
28 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
29 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
30 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 00
31 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
32 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
33 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
34 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 00
35 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
36 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
37 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
38 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 00
39 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 00
40 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 17
41 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 32
42 Jarno Mobach Leopard Pro Cycling + 35
43 Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling + 52
44 Ben O’Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 52
45 Roberto Gonzalez Vini Zabù + 01:13
46 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:13
47 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 01:13
48 Benjamin King Rally Cycling + 02:17
49 Julien Trarieux Delko + 02:17
50 Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates + 02:17
51 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 02:17
52 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:17
53 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:17
54 Dayer Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 02:17
55 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 02:17
56 Romain Hardy Arkéa-Samsic + 02:17
57 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:17
58 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 02:17
59 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:17
60 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:17
61 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 02:17
62 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 02:17
63 Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix + 02:17
64 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:17
65 Philip Walsleben Alpecin-Fenix + 02:17
66 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 03:15
67 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 03:15
68 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:15
69 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 03:15
70 Geoffrey Soupe Team TotalEnergies + 03:15
71 Kevin Ledanois Arkéa-Samsic + 03:15
72 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:15
73 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:15
74 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 03:15
75 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko + 03:49
76 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 03:49
77 Samuel Gaze Alpecin-Fenix + 03:49
78 Kamil Gradek Vini Zabù + 03:49
79 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 03:49
80 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 06:16
81 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 06:16
82 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 06:16
83 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 06:16
84 Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling + 06:16
85 Tim Torn Teutenberg Leopard Pro Cycling + 06:16
86 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 06:16
87 Laurent Pichon Arkéa-Samsic + 06:16
88 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 06:16
89 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 06:16
90 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06:16
91 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 06:16
92 Marlon Gaillard Team TotalEnergies + 06:16
93 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06:16
94 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 06:16
95 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:16
96 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:16
97 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko + 08:29
98 Miguel Heidemann Leopard Pro Cycling + 08:29
99 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 09:03
100 Ben Gastauer AG2R Citroën Team + 10:15
101 Cériel Desal Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 14:38
102 Dries van Gestel Team TotalEnergies + 14:38
103 August Jensen Delko + 14:38
104 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 14:38
105 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 14:38
106 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 14:38
107 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 14:38
108 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 14:38
109 Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabù + 14:38
110 Jacques Lebreton Cofidis + 14:38
111 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabù + 14:38
112 Cedric Pries Leopard Pro Cycling + 14:38
113 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 14:38
114 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14:38
115 Lubomir Petrus Alpecin-Fenix + 14:38
116 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14:38
117 Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabù + 19:27
118 Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH + 19:27
119 Arvid De Kleijn Rally Cycling + 19:27
120 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 19:27
121 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabù + 19:27
122 Santiago Mesa Pietralunga Burgos-BH + 19:27
123 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 22:13
OOT Gabriel Muller Burgos-BH
OOT Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNS Torjus Sleen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 03:15:59
02 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 06
03 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 10
04 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 10
05 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 10
06 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10
07 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
08 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 10
09 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
10 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10
11 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 10
12 Jarno Mobach Leopard Pro Cycling + 45
13 Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:02
14 Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates + 02:27
15 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 02:27
16 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:27
17 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:27
18 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 03:25
19 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 03:25
20 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:25
21 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 03:25
22 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 03:59
23 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 03:59
24 Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling + 06:26
25 Tim Torn Teutenberg Leopard Pro Cycling + 06:26
26 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06:26
27 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 06:26
28 Marlon Gaillard Team TotalEnergies + 06:26
29 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06:26
30 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 06:26
31 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:26
32 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:26
33 Miguel Heidemann Leopard Pro Cycling + 08:39
34 Cériel Desal Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 14:48
35 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 14:48
36 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 14:48
37 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 14:48
38 Jacques Lebreton Cofidis + 14:48
39 Cedric Pries Leopard Pro Cycling + 14:48
40 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14:48
41 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14:48
42 Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH + 19:37
43 Santiago Mesa Pietralunga Burgos-BH + 19:37
Back To Top