Skip to content

Race Results:

Tour de Maurice

Information

GC Youth Points Mountain Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Brozyna Piotr Team Felt-Felbermayr 40 10:00:50
2 Mayer Alexandre Mauritius 30 + 02:30
3 Miltiadis Andreas Terengganu Cycling Team 25 + 03:08
4 Ritzinger Felix Team Felt-Felbermayr 20 + 05:02
5 Rougier-Lagane Christopher Mauritius 15 + 05:19
6 Kagimu Charles VCJC Curepipe 10 + 07:26
7 Masengesho Vaincaire Rwanda 5 + 08:31
8 Lenne Arthur Team Storck-Metropol Cycling 3 + 08:41
9 Bichlmann Daniel Team Storck-Metropol Cycling 3 + 08:43
10 Schmitz Campo Team Storck-Metropol Cycling 3 + 08:51
11 Lagab Azzedine Madar Pro Cycling Team + 10:22
12 Manizabayo Eric Rwanda + 10:46
13 Pritzen Marc Team Honeycomb Pro Cycling + 11:32
14 De Comarmond Aurélien Mauritius + 12:30
15 Stosz Patryk Team Felt-Felbermayr + 12:41
16 Hofmeester Marius Global Cycling Team + 12:48
17 O’Connor Calum C.C.Périgueux-Dordogne + 14:33
18 Venter Jaco Faucon Flacq KFC Pepsi + 16:35
19 Leroy Olivier C.C.Saint Louisien + 17:11
20 Merseburg Dominik Team Storck-Metropol Cycling + 17:17
21 Aiman Shahmir Terengganu Cycling Team + 17:30
22 Nortje Tristan Team Honeycomb Pro Cycling + 22:11
23 Fischer Robin Team Storck-Metropol Cycling + 23:29
24 Purtscheller Jakob Team Felt-Felbermayr + 23:55
25 Sassane El Khacib Algeria + 24:59
26 Pothin Anthony Velo Club de Saint Denis + 26:07
27 Pöchacker Julian Team Felt-Felbermayr + 26:31
28 Van Dyk Jaco Team Honeycomb Pro Cycling + 36:43
29 Ferkous Ayoub Algeria + 38:24
30 Zulkurnain Zuladri Terengganu Cycling Team + 39:08
31 Piat William Mauritius + 40:43
32 Pasquet Aurélien C.C.Périgueux-Dordogne + 42:23
33 Kruger Casper Team Honeycomb Pro Cycling + 45:06
34 Swenne Delano Global Cycling Team + 46:08
35 Marrier D’Unienville Thibault Faucon Flacq KFC Pepsi + 46:15
36 Aumeunier Lucas C.C.Périgueux-Dordogne + 47:33
37 Saint-Martin Clément C.C.Périgueux-Dordogne + 47:39
38 Amari Hamza Madar Pro Cycling Team + 47:54
39 Ferrere Jean Abel V.C.Sainte Rose + 52:36
40 Galtier Geoffrey SMCD974 + 52:43
41 Mansouri Islam Madar Pro Cycling Team + 53:01
42 Chennafi Bachir Algeria + 53:12
43 Marot Jérémy C.C.Saint Louisien + 53:13
44 Brutyn Simon Velo Club de Saint Denis + 54:41
45 Essemiani Nasrallah Algeria + 55:19
46 Souyave Jean-Yves Seychelles + 55:57
47 Mansouri Hamza Madar Pro Cycling Team + 56:12
48 Uwiduhaye Mike Rwanda + 56:16
49 Raboude Jeremy Mauritius + 56:50
50 Collins Samuel Faucon Flacq KFC Pepsi + 56:50
51 Elma Sébastien V.C.Sainte Rose + 57:10
52 Celestin Torea VCJC Curepipe + 57:52
53 Quevauvilliers Samuel Faucon Flacq KFC Pepsi + 01:00:05
54 Courtois Kevin C.C.Saint Louisien + 01:01:51
55 Laude Gauthier SMCD974 + 01:02:25
56 Uhiriwe Espoir Rwanda + 01:06:30
57 Boyer Nicolas C.C.Saint Louisien + 01:10:31
58 Rheeders Josh Velo Club de l’EST + 01:10:45
59 Yong-Sang Jordan Leu Braquet d’Or + 01:11:25
60 Taocali Nathan Velo Club de l’EST + 01:12:00
61 Lepinay Cedric C.C.Saint Louisien + 01:13:44
62 Ong Tone Noah VCJC Curepipe + 01:14:10
63 Li Thiao Te Gérard Velo Club de Saint Denis + 01:15:02
64 Marcy Ulrich Julien Leu Braquet d’Or + 01:20:38
65 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:21:47
66 Soubadou Quentin Velo Club de l’EST + 01:22:55
67 Willemsen Mees Global Cycling Team + 01:23:32
68 Henriette Christopher Velo Club de l’OUEST + 01:29:00
69 Jean Romain Velo Club de l’EST + 01:35:36
70 Cuvelier Loïc V.C.Sainte Rose + 01:43:39
71 Germain Etienne Velo Club de Saint Denis + 01:50:36
DNF Amellal Mohamed Algeria
DNF Boyer Jean Philippe Cyclo Club Bénédictins
DNF Boyer Ludovic Cyclo Club Bénédictins
DNF Hoarau Mathieu Cyclo Club Bénédictins
DNF Jean Francois Chryslain Cyclo Club Bénédictins
DNF Payet Stéphane Cyclo Club Bénédictins
DNF L’Esperance Thibault Faucon Flacq KFC Pepsi
DNF Luijten Noel Global Cycling Team
DNF Van der Straaten Norbert Global Cycling Team
DNF Baret Alexandre Leu Braquet d’Or
DNF Nododus Eric Leu Braquet d’Or
DNF Saidi Nassim Madar Pro Cycling Team
DNF Ikundabayo Ruben Rwanda
DNF Hoarau Emeric Jean Allan SMCD974
DNF Parmentier Nicolas SMCD974
DNF Sautron David SMCD974
DNF Ernesta Mario Joseph Seychelles
DNF Gabriel Jahdel Seychelles
DNF Pool Julian Seychelles
DNF Sinon Jahden Seychelles
DNF Azor Kenny Team EST
DNF Cornette Jean Julien Team EST
DNF Lutchman Heroan Keegan Team EST
DNF Peslerbe Christophe Team EST
DNF Scott Bradley Team Honeycomb Pro Cycling
DNF Reguigui Youcef Terengganu Cycling Team
DNF Lebeau Pierre Anthony V.C.Sainte Rose
DNF Coco Jean Cedric VCJC Curepipe
DNF Pharmasse Steward VCJC Curepipe
DNF Graignic Mickael Velo Club de Saint Denis
DNF Desprairies Adrien Velo Club de l’OUEST
DNF Guichard Dominique Velo Club de l’OUEST
DNF Rivière Paul Velo Club de l’OUEST
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Masengesho Vaincaire Rwanda 10:09:21
2 Lenne Arthur Team Storck-Metropol Cycling + 10
3 Schmitz Campo Team Storck-Metropol Cycling + 20
4 De Comarmond Aurélien Mauritius + 03:59
5 Nortje Tristan Team Honeycomb Pro Cycling + 13:40
6 Purtscheller Jakob Team Felt-Felbermayr + 15:24
7 Pothin Anthony Velo Club de Saint Denis + 17:36
8 Ferkous Ayoub Algeria + 29:53
9 Piat William Mauritius + 32:12
10 Swenne Delano Global Cycling Team + 37:37
11 Amari Hamza Madar Pro Cycling Team + 39:23
12 Chennafi Bachir Algeria + 44:41
13 Marot Jérémy C.C.Saint Louisien + 44:42
14 Essemiani Nasrallah Algeria + 46:48
15 Raboude Jeremy Mauritius + 48:19
16 Celestin Torea VCJC Curepipe + 49:21
17 Quevauvilliers Samuel Faucon Flacq KFC Pepsi + 51:34
18 Laude Gauthier SMCD974 + 53:54
19 Uhiriwe Espoir Rwanda + 57:59
20 Boyer Nicolas C.C.Saint Louisien + 01:02:00
21 Taocali Nathan Velo Club de l’EST + 01:03:29
22 Ong Tone Noah VCJC Curepipe + 01:05:39
23 Henriette Christopher Velo Club de l’OUEST + 01:20:29
Pos Team Time
1 Team Felt-Felbermayr 30:19:04
2 Mauritius + 03:45
3 Team Storck-Metropol Cycling + 09:32
4 Terengganu Cycling Team + 20:18
5 Rwanda + 38:37
6 Team Honeycomb Pro Cycling + 52:26
7 Madar Pro Cycling Team + 59:06
8 C.C.Périgueux-Dordogne + 01:18:17
9 Algeria + 01:25:22
10 Faucon Flacq KFC Pepsi + 01:43:04
11 C.C.Saint Louisien + 01:47:13
12 VCJC Curepipe + 02:02:54
13 Global Cycling Team + 02:05:44
14 Velo Club de Saint Denis + 02:19:16
15 V.C.Sainte Rose + 03:16:51

,

Back To Top