skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour de Normandie – 2022

Information
Nation
France
Date 23rd March
Where Nonancourt -> Elbeuf sur Seine
What 3rd stage
Distance 181.4 km
Classification 2.2

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Laurence Pithie Groupama-FDJ Conti 03:55:58 7
02 Thomas Bonnet Vendée U + 00 3
03 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Soudal U23 + 00 1
04 Marco Frigo Israel Cycling Academy + 01
05 Casper Van Uden Development Team DSM + 08
06 Paul Penhoët Groupama-FDJ Conti + 08
07 Victor Broex Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 08
08 Emilien Jeannière Vendée U + 08
09 Tim Marsman Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 08
10 Oliver Knudsen Restaurant Suri-Carl Ras + 08
11 Florian Dauphin V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 08
12 Dylan Kowalski V.C.Rouen 76 + 08
13 Andreas Goeman Tarteletto-Isorex + 08
14 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 08
15 Killian Théot C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 08
16 Rens Tulner Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 08
17 Dominik Neuman Elkov-Kasper + 08
18 Aaron Van Der Beken Lotto Soudal U23 + 08
19 Charlie Quarterman Philippe Wagner Cycling + 08
20 Nathan Vandepitte Bingoal-WB Development Team + 08
21 Florentin Lecamus-Lambert V.C.Rouen 76 + 08
22 Nicolas Rivard Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 08
23 Pavel Bittner Development Team DSM + 08
24 Léo Bouvier Bike Aid + 08
25 Sebastian Nielsen Restaurant Suri-Carl Ras + 12
26 Guillaume Dauschy Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 12
27 Romain Chan Tsin Normandie + 12
28 Dylan Sunderland Global 6 Cycling + 12
29 Nolann Mahoudo V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 12
30 Charles-Etienne Chrétien Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 12
31 Matej Zahalka Elkov-Kasper + 12
32 Jasper Haest VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 12
33 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ Conti + 12
34 Jan Barta Elkov-Kasper + 12
35 Jakub Otruba Elkov-Kasper + 12
36 Julian Lino Bike Aid + 12
37 Adam Toupalik Elkov-Kasper + 12
38 Oliver Rees Trinity Racing + 16
39 Célestin Guillon Laval Cyclisme 53 + 16
40 Mulu Hailemichael Global 6 Cycling + 16
41 Liam Slock Lotto Soudal U23 + 16
42 Thomas Acosta Philippe Wagner Cycling + 16
43 Kévin Avoine C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 16
44 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto-Isorex + 16
45 Maxime De Poorter Tarteletto-Isorex + 16
46 Jesse Ewart Bike Aid + 16
47 Derek Gee Israel Cycling Academy + 16
48 Tim Naberman Development Team DSM + 16
49 Nicolas Marthe C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 16
50 Michiel Lambrecht Bingoal-WB Development Team + 16
51 Simon Vitzthum Switzerland + 16
52 Mathis Le Berre Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 16
53 Ilan Larmet V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 16
54 Siebe Roesems Trinity Racing + 16
55 Yohann Simon Normandie + 16
56 Francis Juneau Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 16
57 Wesley Mol Bike Aid + 16
58 Robin Plamondon Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 41
59 Elias Van Breussegem Tarteletto-Isorex + 41
60 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto-Isorex + 41
61 Jensen Plowright Groupama-FDJ Conti + 01:07
62 Luca Van Boven Lotto Soudal U23 + 01:07
63 Matthew Rice Lotto Soudal U23 + 01:10
64 Branko Huys Lotto Soudal U23 + 01:10
65 Damien Ridel Laval Cyclisme 53 + 01:10
66 Tobias Lund Andresen Development Team DSM + 01:10
67 Jelle Declerck Bingoal-WB Development Team + 01:10
68 Daan Van Sintmaartensdijk VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 01:10
69 Matthieu Jeannès Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 01:10
70 Lucas Boniface Vendée U + 01:10
71 Sven Redmann Germany + 01:10
72 Antonin Corvaisier Vendée U + 01:10
73 Alessandro Tuscano Bingoal-WB Development Team + 01:10
74 Jordan Levasseur V.C.Rouen 76 + 01:10
75 Nicolas Malle Normandie + 01:10
76 Timo De Jong VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 01:10
77 Romain Bacon C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 01:10
78 Alexander Hajek Trinity Racing + 16
79 James Mitri Global 6 Cycling + 04:07
80 Lorenzo Germani Groupama-FDJ Conti + 04:07
81 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy + 04:07
82 Patrick Eddy Development Team DSM + 04:07
83 Leo Gullickson Aevolo + 04:07
84 Jordan Habets Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 04:07
85 Gabriel Shipley Aevolo + 04:07
86 Jord Baak VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 04:07
87 Daniel Babor Elkov-Kasper + 04:07
88 Adrien Boichis Trinity Racing + 04:07
89 Theo Reinhardt Germany + 04:07
90 Nicolas Sessler Global 6 Cycling + 07:21
91 Nils Wolfenbuttel VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 07:21
92 Ukko Peltonen Global 6 Cycling + 07:21
93 Coen Vermeltfoort VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 07:21
94 Jason Oosthuizen V.C.Rouen 76 + 07:21
95 Enzo Leijnse Development Team DSM + 07:21
96 Guerand Le Pennec V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 07:21
97 Matéo Carlot V.C.Rouen 76 + 07:21
98 Alfie George Vendée U + 07:21
99 Riley Pickrell Israel Cycling Academy + 07:21
100 Thibault Valognes V.C.Rouen 76 + 07:21
101 Ewen Costiou Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 07:21
102 Mathias Larsen Restaurant Suri-Carl Ras + 07:29
103 Riley Sheehan Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 07:29
104 David Boutville Laval Cyclisme 53 + 09:03
105 Lucas Grolier Vendée U + 09:03
106 Florian Maître Laval Cyclisme 53 + 09:38
107 Rasmus Bøgh Wallin Restaurant Suri-Carl Ras + 10:34
108 Tobias Kongstad Restaurant Suri-Carl Ras + 10:34
109 Albert Holm Restaurant Suri-Carl Ras + 10:34
110 Alex Vogel Switzerland + 10:34
111 Tristan Jussaume Aevolo + 10:34
112 Brent Van de Kerkhove Tarteletto-Isorex + 10:34
113 Raphael Clemencio Switzerland + 10:34
114 Luke Feuerhelm Aevolo + 10:34
115 Huub Artz Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 10:34
116 Benjamin Cornu Normandie + 10:34
117 Baptiste Veistroffer V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 10:34
118 Maxime Dransart Laval Cyclisme 53 + 10:34
119 Cooper Johnson Aevolo + 10:34
120 Killyan Houcke C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 10:34
121 Martin Desmortreux Normandie + 10:34
122 Nicolas Hamon C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 10:34
123 Jesse De Rooij Bike Aid + 10:34
124 Miguel Angel Fernandez Global 6 Cycling + 10:34
125 Thibault D’Hervez Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 10:34
126 Lomig Le Clech Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 10:34
127 Joseph Pidcock Groupama-FDJ Conti + 10:34
128 Lucas Jacques Bingoal-WB Development Team + 10:34
129 Robin Meyer Philippe Wagner Cycling + 10:34
130 Alexis Caresmel Philippe Wagner Cycling + 14:02
131 Paul Cordon V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 14:02
132 Noah Bögli Switzerland + 14:09
133 Dominik Bieler Switzerland + 14:09
134 Antonin Heron Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 14:09
135 Simon Michel Philippe Wagner Cycling + 14:09
136 Tom Chauvin Normandie + 16:37
DNS Cériel Desal Bingoal-WB Development Team
DNS Antonio Puppio Israel Cycling Academy
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mathis Le Berre Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin 12:03:57
02 Laurence Pithie Groupama-FDJ Conti + 07
03 Thomas Bonnet Vendée U + 07
04 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Soudal U23 + 16
05 Casper Van Uden Development Team DSM + 17
06 Marco Frigo Israel Cycling Academy + 21
07 Emilien Jeannière Vendée U + 22
08 Charles-Etienne Chrétien Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 25
09 Paul Penhoët Groupama-FDJ Conti + 28
10 Florian Dauphin V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 28
11 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 28
12 Léo Bouvier Bike Aid + 28
13 Andreas Goeman Tarteletto-Isorex + 28
14 Victor Broex Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 28
15 Oliver Knudsen Restaurant Suri-Carl Ras + 28
16 Aaron Van Der Beken Lotto Soudal U23 + 28
17 Nathan Vandepitte Bingoal-WB Development Team + 28
18 Tim Marsman Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 28
19 Pavel Bittner Development Team DSM + 28
20 Charlie Quarterman Philippe Wagner Cycling + 28
21 Rens Tulner Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 28
22 Florentin Lecamus-Lambert V.C.Rouen 76 + 28
23 Nolann Mahoudo V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 32
24 Sebastian Nielsen Restaurant Suri-Carl Ras + 32
25 Jasper Haest VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 32
26 Guillaume Dauschy Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 32
27 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ Conti + 32
28 Jakub Otruba Elkov-Kasper + 32
29 Liam Slock Lotto Soudal U23 + 33
30 Derek Gee Israel Cycling Academy + 34
31 Tim Naberman Development Team DSM + 36
32 Kévin Avoine C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 36
33 Nicolas Marthe C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 36
34 Mulu Hailemichael Global 6 Cycling + 36
35 Alexander Hajek Trinity Racing + 36
36 Michiel Lambrecht Bingoal-WB Development Team + 36
37 Thomas Acosta Philippe Wagner Cycling + 36
38 Francis Juneau Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 36
39 Siebe Roesems Trinity Racing + 36
40 Wesley Mol Bike Aid + 36
41 Nicolas Rivard Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 40
42 Ilan Larmet V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 48
43 Robin Plamondon Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 01:01
44 Jensen Plowright Groupama-FDJ Conti + 01:21
45 Oliver Rees Trinity Racing + 01:24
46 Luca Van Boven Lotto Soudal U23 + 01:27
47 Timo De Jong VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 01:30
48 Antonin Corvaisier Vendée U + 01:30
49 Lucas Boniface Vendée U + 01:30
50 Daan Van Sintmaartensdijk VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 01:30
51 Nicolas Malle Normandie + 01:30
52 Jelle Declerck Bingoal-WB Development Team + 01:30
53 Killian Théot C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 01:37
54 Yohann Simon Normandie + 01:37
55 Branko Huys Lotto Soudal U23 + 01:42
56 Damien Ridel Laval Cyclisme 53 + 02:39
57 James Mitri Global 6 Cycling + 04:27
58 Jordan Habets Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 04:37
59 Lorenzo Germani Groupama-FDJ Conti + 04:39
60 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy + 04:39
61 Tobias Lund Andresen Development Team DSM + 04:44
62 Matthew Rice Lotto Soudal U23 + 05:25
63 Jord Baak VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 05:36
64 Leo Gullickson Aevolo + 05:36
65 Adrien Boichis Trinity Racing + 05:51
66 Patrick Eddy Development Team DSM + 07:27
67 Ukko Peltonen Global 6 Cycling + 07:40
68 Ewen Costiou Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 07:40
69 Mathias Larsen Restaurant Suri-Carl Ras + 07:49
70 Alfie George Vendée U + 08:36
71 Sven Redmann Germany + 09:10
72 Alessandro Tuscano Bingoal-WB Development Team + 09:43
73 Guerand Le Pennec V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 10:19
74 Thibault D’Hervez Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 10:53
75 Miguel Angel Fernandez Global 6 Cycling + 10:54
76 Joseph Pidcock Groupama-FDJ Conti + 10:54
77 Lomig Le Clech Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 10:54
78 Maxime Dransart Laval Cyclisme 53 + 10:54
79 Huub Artz Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 11:06
80 Cooper Johnson Aevolo + 11:06
81 Nicolas Hamon C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 11:06
82 Jason Oosthuizen V.C.Rouen 76 + 11:14
83 Matéo Carlot V.C.Rouen 76 + 11:40
84 Baptiste Veistroffer V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 11:42
85 Thibault Valognes V.C.Rouen 76 + 11:59
86 Riley Sheehan Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 12:46
87 Jesse De Rooij Bike Aid + 13:04
88 Lucas Grolier Vendée U + 13:34
89 Riley Pickrell Israel Cycling Academy + 15:21
90 Gabriel Shipley Aevolo + 15:28
91 Enzo Leijnse Development Team DSM + 16:46
92 Tristan Jussaume Aevolo + 18:24
93 Albert Holm Restaurant Suri-Carl Ras + 18:24
94 Daniel Babor Elkov-Kasper + 18:56
95 Martin Desmortreux Normandie + 20:31
96 Alex Vogel Switzerland + 21:55
97 Benjamin Cornu Normandie + 22:58
98 Lucas Jacques Bingoal-WB Development Team + 25:32
99 Killyan Houcke C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 26:41
100 Antonin Heron Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 29:22
101 Luke Feuerhelm Aevolo + 31:27
102 Tom Chauvin Normandie + 38:22
103 Simon Michel Philippe Wagner Cycling + 42:00
104 Paul Cordon V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 45:43
105 Dominik Bieler Switzerland + 48:50
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Mathis Le Berre Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin 16
02 Charles-Etienne Chrétien Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project 28
03 Miguel Angel Fernandez Global 6 Cycling 33
04 Liam Slock Lotto Soudal U23 37
05 Derek Gee Israel Cycling Academy 42
06 Ukko Peltonen Global 6 Cycling 48

,

Back To Top